Close

TV

For the second time in a row, France Télévisions will produce images of all 21 stages of the Tour de France in its entirety. Eurosport will offer the race across Europe, with more than 40 other broadcasters involved in showing the race across the world. A thorough list is available at letour.fr.

Close

Timetable

Normally, stages are expected to finish between 5.15 and 6pm local time (CEST). However, there will be four exceptions. Stages one (Saturday 7th), eight (Saturday 14th) and nine (Sunday 15th) will be over around 4pm CEST, a measure taken because of important matches of the FIFA World Cup being played in those days. On the other hand, the final stage to Paris (Sunday 29th) will end, just like tradition since 2014, around 7.15pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

The TDF will experiment this season with a different concept for the attribution of intermediate bonus seconds: there will be present only at stages one to nine -except for the Cholet TTT-. 10-6-4″ will be up for grabs at every finish – plus, a bonus sprint (diverse from the intermediate sprints, only counting for the green jersey; it will be clearly differentiated at the profiles, with a yellow icon), always close to the end of the stage, will offer 3-2-1″ to the top three over the line. There won’t be any intermediate bonuses after the first rest day; only the finish ones.


We take advantage of this section to offer some additional links, which cover the stage categories and the three rankings depending on those: the green points jerseythe polka dot KOM jersey and the outside time limits (missing in the latter: 25% for the ITT, 30% for the TTT).

Riders aiming at the white jersey of best young rider must have been born after 1st January 1993. Lastly, the team time trial will seen times for all teams registered when the fourth rider from each squad crosses the finish.

Close

Social Media

The race’s Twitter account is @letour; at Instagram, @letourdefrance, and on Facebook, Le Tour de France. The official hashtag is #TDF2018.

Just like you’d expect, our website and our profiles on Twitter, Instagram and Facebook will follow our Movistar Team riders closely in the most famous stagerace in the UCI WorldTour.

Close

Score

Our website features a dedicated section on the squad’s Tour de France history. 7 overall wins, 32 stages, 7 GC podiums and 4 team GC victories have been obtained by Eusebio Unzué’s squad, reaching its 36th appearance in the ‘Grande Boucle’ in 2018.

Stages

Results

01
Noirmoutier - Fontenay-le-Comte (201km)
07 July
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria Quick Step 4h23'32"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Marcel Kittel Katusha-Alpecin "
  4. 32 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  5. 38 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 111 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'15"
  7. 112 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  8. 114 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +1'17"
  9. 128 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'52"
  10. 140 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'24"
  11. 154 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2'44"
02
Mouilleron - La Roche-sur-Yon (182.5km)
08 July
  1. 01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 4h06'37"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida "
  3. 03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 07 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 56 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 66 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  8. 103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 126 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  10. 127 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  11. 129 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
03
Cholet (CRE / TTT) (35.5km)
09 July
  1. 01 BMC Racing Team 38'46"
  2. 02 Team Sky +4"
  3. 03 Quick Step +6"
  4. 10 Movistar Team +53" Team: Andrey Amador Daniele Bennati Imanol Erviti Mikel Landa Nairo Quintana José Joaquín Rojas Marc Soler Alejandro Valverde
04
La Baule - Sarzeau (195km)
10 July
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria Quick Step 4h25'01"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 André Greipel Lotto Soudal "
  4. 24 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 42 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 64 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 68 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 70 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  9. 71 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  10. 135 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'44"
  11. 171 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +5'55"
05
Lorient - Quimper (204.5km)
11 July
  1. 01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 4h48'06"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida "
  3. 03 Philippe Gilbert Quick Step "
  4. 04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 21 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 76 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'27"
  8. 81 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 83 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  10. 131 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +7'52"
  11. 151 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +12'50"
06
Brest - Mûr de Bretagne (181km)
12 July
  1. 01 Dan Martin UAE Team Emirates 4h13'43"
  2. 02 Pierre Latour AG2R La Mondiale +1"
  3. 03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3"
  4. 13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 60 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'00"
  7. 63 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2'17"
  8. 71 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 118 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'25"
  10. 139 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +11'45"
07
Fougères - Chartres (231km)
13 July
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNLJumbo 5h43'42"
  2. 02 Fernando Gaviria Quick Step "
  3. 03 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 29 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 43 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  7. 56 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  8. 60 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 93 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  11. 129 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'25"
08
Dreux - Amiens (181km)
14 July
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNLJumbo 4h23'36"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 21 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  6. 28 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 33 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 88 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  10. 104 Marc Soler Movistar Team +42"
  11. 150 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +3'42"
09
Arras - Roubaix (156.5km)
15 July
  1. 01 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo 3h24'26"
  2. 02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team "
  3. 03 Yves Lampaert Quick Step "
  4. 18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +27"
  5. 24 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 35 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +34"
  7. 54 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'23"
  8. 55 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 102 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +10'26"
  10. 109 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  11. —  José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team DNF
10
Annecy - Le Grand-Bornand (158.5km)
17 July
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step 4h25'27"
  2. 02 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida +1'34"
  3. 03 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie +1'40"
  4. 17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'23"
  5. 18 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 20 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 75 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +18'52"
  8. 88 Marc Soler Movistar Team +24'28"
  9. 102 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'03"
  10. 150 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +27'50"
11
Albertville - La Rosière (108.5km)
18 July
  1. 01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 3h29'36"
  2. 02 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb +20"
  3. 03 Chris Froome Team Sky "
  4. 10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'47"
  5. 13 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'47"
  6. 23 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'30"
  7. 81 Marc Soler Movistar Team +24'38"
  8. 82 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +26'07"
  10. 122 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
12
B'g-Saint-Maurice - Alpe d'Huez (175.5km)
19 July
  1. 01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 5h18'37"
  2. 02 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb +2"
  3. 03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +3"
  4. 05 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +7"
  5. 09 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +47"
  6. 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +4'29"
  7. 78 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +28'54"
  8. 81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 89 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  10. 111 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +31'33"
13
Bourg d'Oisans - Valence (169.5km)
20 July
  1. 01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 3h45'55"
  2. 02 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 24 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  5. 27 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 62 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +40"
  8. 64 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 89 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'23"
  10. 133 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'08"
14
St-Paul-3-Châteaux - Mende (188km)
21 July
  1. 01 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team 4h41'57"
  2. 02 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step +6"
  3. 03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 18 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'07"
  5. 33 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +18'19"
  6. 38 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +18'38"
  7. 41 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 98 Marc Soler Movistar Team +23'15"
  9. 121 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +23'21"
  10. 122 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
15
Millau - Carcassonne (181.5km)
22 July
  1. 01 Magnus Cort Nielsen Astana Pro Team 4h25'52"
  2. 02 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida "
  3. 03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo +2"
  4. 13 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +2'31"
  5. 24 Marc Soler Movistar Team +6'07"
  6. 26 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'13"
  7. 39 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +13'11"
  8. 42 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 59 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  10. 65 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
16
Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon (218km)
24 July
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step 5h13'22"
  2. 02 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain-Merida +15"
  3. 03 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 09 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'10"
  5. 15 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'31"
  6. 28 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +8'52"
  7. 30 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  8. 34 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  9. 90 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +22'17"
  10. 91 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
17
Luchon - Col du Portet (65km)
25 July
  1. 01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 2h21'27"
  2. 02 Dan Martin UAE Team Emirates +28"
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +47"
  4. 09 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'35"
  5. 12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +2'32"
  6. 60 Marc Soler Movistar Team +19'30"
  7. 77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +19'37"
  8. 126 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +25'48"
  9. 127 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
18
Trie-sur-Baïse - Pau (171km)
26 July
  1. 01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 3h46'50"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis "
  3. 03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 32 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  5. 37 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 44 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  8. 62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 70 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  10. 131 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'34"
19
Lourdes - Laruns (200.5km)
27 July
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic LottoNLJumbo 5h28'17"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +19"
  3. 03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale "
  4. 07 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +19"
  5. 19 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +7'09"
  6. 28 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +14'38"
  7. 40 Marc Soler Movistar Team +22'53"
  8. 55 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +31'55"
  9. 96 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +32'05"
  10. 104 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
20
Senpere - Ezpeleta (CRI / ITT) (31km)
28 July
  1. 01 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb 40'52"
  2. 02 Chris Froome Team Sky +1"
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +14"
  4. 09 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'22"
  5. 19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'50"
  6. 45 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +3'11"
  7. 52 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'27"
  8. 69 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +4'06"
  9. 92 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +5'20"
  10. 134 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +7'05"
21
Houilles - Paris (116km)
29 July
  1. 01 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 2h46'36"
  2. 02 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 16 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  5. 26 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 43 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 45 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 52 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  9. 53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 73 Marc Soler Movistar Team +24"

Results

  1. 01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 83h17'13"
  2. 02 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb +1'51"
  3. 03 Chris Froome Team Sky +2'24"
  4. 07 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +7'37"
  5. 10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +14'18"
  6. 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +27'26"
  7. 50 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2h05'38"
  8. 62 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2h18'51"
  9. 77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2h47'46"
  10. 104 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +3h19'22"