7 Tour de France 4 Vuelta a España 3 Giro d'Italia 4 World Championships 40 National Championships 574 Stages 176 Stageraces 164 One-day races

BLR BLR

1 x Belarusian Championship ITT

2012 Branislau Samoilau Grodno

ESP ESP

17 x Spanish Championships RR

1982 José Luis Laguía Torrejón de Ardoz
1983 Carlos Hernández Avilés
1992 Miguel Indurain Oviedo
1995 Jesús Montoya Segovia
1997 José María Jiménez Melilla
2003 Rubén Plaza Alcobendas
2004 Francisco Mancebo Cabárceno
2007 Joaquim Rodríguez Cuenca
2008 Alejandro Valverde Talavera de la Reina
2010 Iván Gutiérrez Albacete
2011 José Joaquín Rojas Castellón
2012 Fran Ventoso Salamanca
2013 Jesús Herrada Bembibre
2014 Ion Izagirre Ponferrada
2015 Alejandro Valverde Cáceres
2016 José Joaquín Rojas Cocentaina
2017 Jesús Herrada Soria

11 x Spanish Championships ITT

1998 Abraham Olano Jerez de la Frontera
2004 Iván Gutiérrez Santander
2005 Iván Gutiérrez Murcia
2007 Iván Gutiérrez Cuenca
2008 Luis León Sánchez Talavera de la Reina
2010 Luis León Sánchez Villarrobledo
2013 Jonathan Castroviejo Bembibre
2014 Alejandro Valverde Ponferrada
2015 Jonathan Castroviejo Cáceres
2016 Ion Izagirre Ibi
2017 Jonathan Castroviejo Soria

FRA FRA

2 x French Championships RR

1991 Armand De las Cuevas Saint-Saulge
2006 Florent Brard Chantonnay

GBR GBR

3 x British Championships ITT

2013 Alex Dowsett Stewarton
2015 Alex Dowsett Cadwell Park
2016 Alex Dowsett Stockton-on-Tees

1 x British Championship RR

1997 Jeremy Hunt Brynmawr

ITA ITA

2 x Italian Championships ITT

2014 Adriano Malori Male
2015 Adriano Malori Bogogno

POR POR

3 x Portuguese Championship ITT

2010 Rui Costa Santa María da Feira
2013 Rui Costa Pataias
2016 Nelson Oliveira Braga

ARG ARG

2 x Tour de San Luis

2014 Nairo Quintana
2016 Dayer Quintana

1 x Vuelta a San Juan

2019 Winner Anacona

BEL/NED BEL/NED

2 x BinckBank Tour

2007 Iván Gutiérrez
2008 Iván Gutiérrez

CHN CHN

1 x Tour of Beijing

2013 Beñat Intxausti

ESP ESP

13 x Vuelta a Castilla y León

1993 Miguel Indurain
1994 Melcior Mauri
1995 Santi Blanco
1997 Ángel Casero
1998 Aitor Garmendia
1999 Leonardo Piepoli
2000 Francisco Mancebo
2002 Juan Miguel Mercado
2003 Francisco Mancebo
2011 Xavi Tondo
2012 Javi Moreno
2013 Rubén Plaza
2016 Alejandro Valverde

11 x Vuelta a Burgos

1982 José Luis Laguía
1991 Pedro Delgado
1998 Abraham Olano
2000 Leonardo Piepoli
2001 Juan Miguel Mercado
2002 Francisco Mancebo
2003 Pablo Lastras
2008 Xabier Zandio
2009 Alejandro Valverde
2013 Nairo Quintana
2014 Nairo Quintana

10 x Volta a Catalunya

1988 Miguel Indurain
1991 Miguel Indurain
1992 Miguel Indurain
1999 Manuel Beltrán
2000 José María Jiménez
2007 Vladimir Karpets
2009 Alejandro Valverde
2016 Nairo Quintana
2017 Alejandro Valverde
2018 Alejandro Valverde

9 x Vuelta a Andalucía - Ruta del Sol

1984 Julián Gorospe
1991 Roberto Lezaun
1993 Julián Gorospe
2008 Pablo Lastras
2012 Alejandro Valverde
2013 Alejandro Valverde
2014 Alejandro Valverde
2016 Alejandro Valverde
2017 Alejandro Valverde

9 x Vuelta a La Rioja

1984 Iñaki Gastón
1986 José Luis Laguía
1994 José María Jiménez
1995 Miguel Indurain
1997 José María Jiménez
1998 Abraham Olano
2001 César Solaun
2004 Vladimir Karpets
2007 Rubén Plaza

8 x Vuelta a Aragón

1982 Carlos Hernández
1983 Pedro Delgado
1994 Marino Alonso
1998 Aitor Garmendia
2000 Leonardo Piepoli
2001 Juan Carlos Domínguez
2002 Leonardo Piepoli
2003 Leonardo Piepoli

7 x Itzulia Basque Country

1982 José Luis Laguía
1983 Julián Gorospe
1990 Julián Gorospe
2002 Aitor Osa
2004 Denis Menchov
2013 Nairo Quintana
2017 Alejandro Valverde

7 x Vuelta a Asturias

1996 Miguel Indurain
1997 Manuel Fdez Ginés
2001 Juan Carlos Domínguez
2002 Leonardo Piepoli
2012 Beñat Intxausti
2015 Igor Antón
2018 Richard Carapaz

6 x Vuelta a Murcia

1986 Miguel Indurain
1994 Melcior Mauri
2006 Iván Gutiérrez
2007 Alejandro Valverde
2008 Alejandro Valverde
2012 Nairo Quintana

5 x Euskal Bizikleta

1996 Miguel Indurain
1997 Abraham Olano
1998 Abraham Olano
2001 Juan Carlos Domínguez
2007 Tino Zaballa

5 x Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

1993 Julián Gorospe
2006 Toni Colom
2007 Alejandro Valverde
2017 Nairo Quintana
2018 Alejandro Valverde

4 x Vuelta a España

1989 Pedro Delgado
1998 Abraham Olano
2009 Alejandro Valverde
2016 Nairo Quintana

3 x Vuelta a Madrid

2011 Rui Costa
2013 Javi Moreno
2016 Juanjo Lobato

2 x Setmana Catalana

1993 Pedro Delgado
2002 Juan Miguel Mercado

2 x Vuelta a los Valles Mineros

1984 Julián Gorospe
1987 Miguel Indurain

1 x Challenge Mallorca

1994 David Gª Marquina

1 x Subida a Arrate

1982 Ángel Arroyo

1 x Trofeo Luis Ocaña / Vuelta a Cuenca

1995 Marino Alonso

1 x Volta a Galicia

1995 Miguel Indurain

1 x Vuelta a Cantabria

1983 José Luis Laguía

1 x Vuelta a Navarra

1996 Chente Gª Acosta

1 x Vuelta a Tres Cantos

1985 Carlos Hernández

FRA FRA

7 x Tour de France

1988 Pedro Delgado
1991 Miguel Indurain
1992 Miguel Indurain
1993 Miguel Indurain
1994 Miguel Indurain
1995 Miguel Indurain
2006 Óscar Pereiro

6 x Route d'Occitanie

1998 Armand De las Cuevas
2000 Tomasz Brożyna
2011 Vasil Kiryienka
2012 Nairo Quintana
2016 Nairo Quintana
2018 Alejandro Valverde

5 x Critérium du Dauphiné

1995 Miguel Indurain
1996 Miguel Indurain
1998 Armand De las Cuevas
2008 Alejandro Valverde
2009 Alejandro Valverde

5 x Paris-Nice

1989 Miguel Indurain
1990 Miguel Indurain
1992 Jean François Bernard
2009 Luis León Sánchez
2018 Marc Soler

5 x Tour de l'Avenir

1986 Miguel Indurain
1994 Ángel Casero
1999 Unai Osa
2001 Denis Menchov
2015 Marc Soler

4 x Circuit de la Sarthe

1992 Jean François Bernard
1993 Jean François Bernard
1994 Stéphane Heulot
2010 Luis León Sánchez

2 x Critérium International

1989 Miguel Indurain
1992 Jean François Bernard

2 x Tour Méditerranéen

2007 Iván Gutiérrez
2009 Luis León Sánchez

1 x 4 Jours de Dunkerque

2009 Rui Costa

1 x Etoile de Bessèges

1993 Armand De las Cuevas

1 x Midi Libre

1995 Miguel Indurain

1 x Tour de l’Oise

1994 Miguel Indurain

1 x Tour du Limousin

2009 Mathieu Perget

1 x Tour du Vaucluse

1991 Miguel Indurain

GER GER

1 x Bayern-Rundfahrt

2015 Alex Dowsett

ITA ITA

3 x Giro d'Italia

1992 Miguel Indurain
1993 Miguel Indurain
2014 Nairo Quintana

2 x Tirreno-Adriatico

2015 Nairo Quintana
2017 Nairo Quintana

POL POL

1 x Tour de Pologne

2015 Ion Izagirre

POR POR

2 x GP Lisboa - A Capital

1993 Armand De las Cuevas
1994 Aitor Garmendia

2 x Volta ao Alentejo

1996 Miguel Indurain
2017 Carlos Barbero

1 x GP Crédito Agrícola

2009 Rui Costa

1 x GP Mitsubishi

2002 Dariusz Baranowski

1 x GP Portugal Telecom

1998 Cândido Barbosa

1 x Volta ao Algarve

2000 Alex Zülle

SUI SUI

3 x Tour de Suisse

2007 Vladimir Karpets
2012 Rui Costa
2013 Rui Costa

1 x Tour de Romandie

2016 Nairo Quintana

UAE UAE

1 x Abu Dhabi Tour

2018 Alejandro Valverde

BEL BEL

5 x Flèche Wallonne

2006 Alejandro Valverde
2014 Alejandro Valverde
2015 Alejandro Valverde
2016 Alejandro Valverde
2017 Alejandro Valverde

4 x Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2006 Alejandro Valverde
2008 Alejandro Valverde
2015 Alejandro Valverde
2017 Alejandro Valverde

3 x GP Eddy Merckx

1997 Abraham Olano
1998 Abraham Olano
1998 Chente Gª Acosta

BLR BLR

1 x Belarusian Championship ITT

2012 Branislau Samoilau Grodno

CAN CAN

1 x GP Montréal

2011 Rui Costa

CDE CDE

1 x European Championships ITT

2016 Jonathan Castroviejo Plumelec (FRA)

CDM CDM

4 x World Championships

1995 Miguel Indurain Paipa (COL) ⏱
1998 Abraham Olano Valkenburg (NED) ⏱
2013 Rui Costa Firenze (ITA)
2018 Alejandro Valverde

ESP ESP

17 x Spanish Championships RR

1982 José Luis Laguía Torrejón de Ardoz
1983 Carlos Hernández Avilés
1992 Miguel Indurain Oviedo
1995 Jesús Montoya Segovia
1997 José María Jiménez Melilla
2003 Rubén Plaza Alcobendas
2004 Francisco Mancebo Cabárceno
2007 Joaquim Rodríguez Cuenca
2008 Alejandro Valverde Talavera de la Reina
2010 Iván Gutiérrez Albacete
2011 José Joaquín Rojas Castellón
2012 Fran Ventoso Salamanca
2013 Jesús Herrada Bembibre
2014 Ion Izagirre Ponferrada
2015 Alejandro Valverde Cáceres
2016 José Joaquín Rojas Cocentaina
2017 Jesús Herrada Soria

11 x Klasika Primavera

1982 Jesús Suárez Cueva
1987 Julián Gorospe
1994 Melcior Mauri
2007 Joaquim Rodríguez
2009 Alejandro Valverde
2012 Giovanni Visconti
2013 Rui Costa
2015 José Herrada
2016 Giovanni Visconti
2017 Gorka Izagirre
2018 Andrey Amador

11 x Spanish Championships ITT

1998 Abraham Olano Jerez de la Frontera
2004 Iván Gutiérrez Santander
2005 Iván Gutiérrez Murcia
2007 Iván Gutiérrez Cuenca
2008 Luis León Sánchez Talavera de la Reina
2010 Luis León Sánchez Villarrobledo
2013 Jonathan Castroviejo Bembibre
2014 Alejandro Valverde Ponferrada
2015 Jonathan Castroviejo Cáceres
2016 Ion Izagirre Ibi
2017 Jonathan Castroviejo Soria

10 x GP Miguel Indurain

1985 Celestino Prieto
1987 Miguel Indurain
1988 Pedro Delgado
1990 Pedro Delgado
1992 Julián Gorospe
1994 Marino Alonso
1998 Francisco Mancebo
2014 Alejandro Valverde
2016 Ion Izagirre
2018 Alejandro Valverde Estella

9 x Vuelta a Los Puertos

1983 José Luis Laguía
1984 Iñaki Gastón
1991 Pedro Delgado
1993 Miguel Indurain
1995 Ángel Casero
1997 Manuel Beltrán
2000 Francisco Mancebo
2003 Denis Menchov
2005 Xabier Zandio

7 x Subida a Urkiola

1991 Pedro Delgado
1994 José María Jiménez
1996 José María Jiménez
1999 Leonardo Piepoli
2001 Jon Odriozola
2003 Leonardo Piepoli
2008 David Arroyo

6 x Circuito de Getxo

1983 Carlos Hernández
1990 Víctor Gonzalo
1997 Jeremy Hunt
2007 Vicente Reynés
2012 Giovanni Visconti
2017 Carlos Barbero

4 x Clásica San Sebastián

1990 Miguel Indurain
2008 Alejandro Valverde
2010 Luis León Sánchez
2014 Alejandro Valverde

4 x GP Llodio

1985 Julián Gorospe
1990 Aitor Garmendia
1995 Marino Alonso
2002 Iván Gutiérrez

4 x Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

1985 Iñaki Gastón
2007 Joaquim Rodríguez
2008 Vladimir Karpets
2014 Gorka Izagirre

3 x Clásica Zaragoza-Sabiñanigo

1982 Pedro Delgado
1985 Iñaki Gastón
1997 Armand De las Cuevas

3 x GP Náquera

1988 Pedro Delgado
1989 Pedro Delgado
1990 Abelardo Rondón

3 x Memorial Galera

1994 José María Jiménez
1997 Pablo Lastras
2001 Pablo Lastras

2 x Clásica Zizurkil

1984 Enrique Aja
1985 Iñaki Gastón

2 x Clásica de Almería

2005 Iván Gutiérrez
2006 Fran Pérez

2 x Escalada a Montjuïc

1984 José Luis Laguía
2003 Iván Gutiérrez

2 x Hucha de Oro

1985 Eduardo Chozas
1989 Juan Carlos Glez Salvador

2 x Trofeo Luis Ocaña

1993 José Ramón Uriarte
1997 Marino Alonso

2 x Trofeo Masferrer

1980 Juan Martín Ocaña
1983 Julián Gorospe

2 x Vuelta a La Rioja

2011 Imanol Erviti
2017 Rory Sutherland

2 x Vuelta a Murcia

2014 Alejandro Valverde
2017 Alejandro Valverde

1 x Clásica Torrejón-Segovia

1983 Julián Gorospe

1 x Clásica de Santander

1983 Julián Gorospe

1 x Clásica de Zamora

1985 Celestino Prieto

1 x Clásica de Zamudio

1992 José Luis Santamaría

1 x GP Bilbao

1985 Julián Gorospe

1 x GP San Froilán

1986 Ángel Arroyo

1 x Memorial Rodríguez Inguanzo

1984 Iñaki Gastón

1 x Subida a Arantzazu

1985 Iñaki Gastón

1 x Subida a Arrate

1985 Iñaki Gastón

1 x Subida al Naranco

2003 Leonardo Piepoli

1 x Trofeo Luis Puig

1985 Enrique Aja

1 x Trofeo Sierra de Madrid

1982 Ángel Arroyo

1 x Volta al Camp de Morvedre

1984 José Luis Laguía

FRA FRA

4 x Classique des Alpes

1995 Ramón Glez Arrieta
1999 Unai Osa
2000 José María Jiménez
2003 Francisco Mancebo

2 x Boucles de l’Aulne

1992 Miguel Indurain
1993 Gérard Rue

2 x French Championships RR

1991 Armand De las Cuevas Saint-Saulge
2006 Florent Brard Chantonnay

1 x Bretagne Classic - Plouay

1991 Armand De las Cuevas

1 x Paris-Camembert

2008 Alejandro Valverde

1 x Polynormande

1992 Jean François Bernard

GBR GBR

3 x British Championships ITT

2013 Alex Dowsett Stewarton
2015 Alex Dowsett Cadwell Park
2016 Alex Dowsett Stockton-on-Tees

1 x British Championship RR

1997 Jeremy Hunt Brynmawr

1 x Commonwealth Games ITT

2014 Alex Dowsett Glasgow

ITA ITA

2 x Giro dell'Emilia

2003 Iván Gutiérrez
2012 Nairo Quintana

2 x Italian Championships ITT

2014 Adriano Malori Male
2015 Adriano Malori Bogogno

1 x Roma Maxima

2014 Alejandro Valverde

JJOO JJOO

1 x Olympic Games ITT

1996 Miguel Indurain

POR POR

3 x Portuguese Championship ITT

2010 Rui Costa Santa María da Feira
2013 Rui Costa Pataias
2016 Nelson Oliveira Braga

ARG ARG

4 x Tour de San Luis

2011 Xavi Tondo (4th stage) San Luis ⏱
2014 Nairo Quintana (4th stage) Cerro El Amago
2014 Adriano Malori (5th stage) San Luis ⏱
2015 Adriano Malori (5th stage) San Luis ⏱

1 x Vuelta a San Juan

2019 Winner Anacona (5th stage) Alto Colorado

AUS AUS

4 x Tour Down Under

2010 Luis León Sánchez (5th stage) Willunga
2011 Fran Ventoso (5th stage) Willunga
2012 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Old Willunga
2015 Juanjo Lobato (2nd stage) Stirling

1 x Commonwealth Bank Classic

1999 Jeremy Hunt (3rd stage) Warners Bay

AUT AUT

1 x Tour of Austria

2014 Dayer Quintana (3rd stage) Kitzbüheler Horn

BEL BEL

1 x Tour de Wallonie

2014 Juanjo Lobato (3rd stage) Neufchâteau

BEL/NED BEL/NED

2 x BinckBank Tour

2007 Pablo Lastras (6th stage) Landgraaf
2008 Iván Gutiérrez (1st stage) Sittard ⏱

CHN CHN

1 x Tour of Beijing

2013 Beñat Intxausti (4th stage) Mentougou Miaofeng

COL COL

2 x Tour Colombia

2018 Dayer Quintana (6th stage) Manizales
2019 Nairo Quintana (6th stage) Alto de Las Palmas

ESP ESP

60 x Vuelta a España

1980 Dominique Arnaud (16th stage) León
1982 José Luis Laguía (6th stage) Zaragoza
1982 Jesús Hernández Úbeda (8th stage) Lleida
1982 José Luis Laguía (9th stage) Puigcerdà
1982 José Luis Laguía (11th stage) Barcelona
1982 Ángel Arroyo (15th stage) Campo de Criptana ⏱
1983 Carlos Hernández (14th stage) León
1983 José Luis Laguía (16th stage) Salamanca
1983 Jesús Hernández Úbeda (18th stage) Palazuelos de Eresma
1984 Julián Gorospe (14th stage) Alto del Naranco ⏱
1984 Julián Gorospe (18th stage) Torrejón ⏱
1986 Marc Gómez (1st stage) Palma
1986 Marc Gómez (20th stage) Jerez
1987 Dominique Arnaud (16th stage) Ponferrada
1989 Pedro Delgado (12th stage) Cerler
1989 Pedro Delgado (15th stage) Valdezcaray ⏱
1989 Pedro Delgado (20th stage) Medina del Campo ⏱
1992 Pedro Delgado (14th stage) Lagos de Covadonga
1993 Marino Alonso (5th stage) Ávila
1994 Marino Alonso (19th stage) Palazuelos de Eresma
1997 Chente Gª Acosta (14th stage) Alto del Naranco
1997 José María Jiménez (19th stage) Los Ángeles de San Rafael
1998 José María Jiménez (6th stage) Xorret de Catí
1998 Abraham Olano (9th stage) Alcúdia ⏱
1998 José María Jiménez (10th stage) Coll de Pal
1998 José María Jiménez (11th stage) Cerler
1998 José María Jiménez (16th stage) Lagunas de Neila
1999 José María Jiménez (8th stage) Alto de L'Angliru
1999 Alex Zülle (13th stage) Rassos de Peguera
2000 Alex Zülle (1st stage) Málaga ⏱
2000 Eladio Jiménez (5th stage) Xorret de Catí
2001 Juan Miguel Mercado (5th stage) Lagos de Covadonga
2001 José María Jiménez (8th stage) Sierra de la Demanda
2001 José María Jiménez (11th stage) Coll de Pal
2001 José María Jiménez (12th stage) Ordino-Arcalís ⏱
2001 Santi Blanco (18th stage) La Molina
2002 Pablo Lastras (9th stage) Córdoba
2002 Santi Blanco (10th stage) La Covatilla
2002 Pablo Lastras (11th stage) Collado Villalba
2002 Chente Gª Acosta (19th stage) Ávila
2004 Denis Menchov (5th stage) Morella
2005 Francisco Mancebo (10th stage) Ordino-Arcalís
2006 Alejandro Valverde (7th stage) El Morredero
2007 Vladimir Efimkin (4th stage) Lagos de Covadonga
2008 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Jaén
2008 Imanol Erviti (18th stage) Las Rozas
2008 David Arroyo (19th stage) Segovia
2010 David López (9th stage) Alcoy
2010 Imanol Erviti (10th stage) Vilanova i la Geltrú
2011 Pablo Lastras (3rd stage) Totana
2012 Movistar Team (1st stage) Pamplona ⏱
2012 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Arrate
2012 Alejandro Valverde (8th stage) La Gallina
2014 Movistar Team (1st stage) Jerez ⏱
2014 Alejandro Valverde (6th stage) Cumbres Verdes
2014 Adriano Malori (21th stage) Santiago ⏱
2015 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Vejer
2016 Nairo Quintana (10th stage) Lagos de Covadonga
2018 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Caminito del Rey
2018 Alejandro Valverde (8th stage) Almadén

29 x Vuelta a Castilla y León

1987 Marc Gómez (1st stage) Zamora
1988 José Luis Laguía (1st stage) Ávila
1992 Miguel Indurain (1st stage)
1993 Miguel Indurain (1st stage)
1994 Miguel Indurain (3rd stage)
1995 Aitor Garmendia (1st stage) Palencia ⏱
1997 Ángel Casero (3rd stage) Baños de Ledesma ⏱
1998 Aitor Garmendia (2nd stage) Ponferrada
1999 Leonardo Piepoli (2nd stage) Alto del Redondal
2000 Francisco Mancebo (5th stage) Alto del Redondal
2001 Javier Pascual Rguez (3rd stage) Venta de Baños
2002 Juan Miguel Mercado (4th stage) Alto del Redondal
2003 IBanesto.com (2nd stage) Venta de Baños ⏱
2004 Iván Gutiérrez (1st stage) Castrojeriz
2004 Illes Balears - Banesto (2nd stage) Carrión de los Condes ⏱
2006 Chente Gª Acosta (3rd stage) Salamanca
2006 Marco Fertonani (4th stage) Puerto de Navacerrada
2007 Vladimir Karpets (1st stage) Zamora ⏱
2009 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Puerto de San Isidro
2009 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Valladolid
2011 Fran Ventoso (1st stage) Palencia
2011 Fran Ventoso (2nd stage) Salamanca
2013 Rubén Plaza (3rd stage) Cervera de Pisuerga
2014 José Joaquín Rojas (1st stage) Zamora
2016 Carlos Betancur (1st stage) Bragança
2016 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Fermoselle
2016 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Alto de Candelario
2017 Carlos Barbero (3rd stage) León
2018 Carlos Barbero (1st stage) Salamanca

26 x Volta a Catalunya

1982 José Luis Laguía (1st stage) Ogassa
1982 José Luis Laguía (2nd stage) Barcelona
1983 Julián Gorospe (7th stage) Lleida ⏱
1986 Dominique Arnaud (5th stage) Vic
1988 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Tremp ⏱
1991 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Tarragona ⏱
1992 Jean François Bernard (3rd stage) Calaf
1994 Aitor Garmendia (7th stage) Sant Feliu de Guixols ⏱
1995 José María Jiménez (4th stage) Boi Taüll
1999 Manuel Beltrán (7th stage) Alt de La Rabassa ⏱
2000 José María Jiménez (7th stage) Els Cortals d'Encamp
2000 José María Jiménez (8th stage) Alt de la Rabassa ⏱
2004 Illes Balears - Banesto (1st stage) Salou ⏱
2004 Isaac Gálvez (7th stage) Barcelona
2007 Caisse d'Epargne (1st stage) Salou ⏱
2009 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) La Pobla de Lillet
2011 José Joaquín Rojas (6th stage) Mollet del Vallés
2013 Nairo Quintana (3rd stage) Vallter 2000
2015 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Olot
2015 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Valls
2015 Alejandro Valverde (7th stage) Barcelona
2017 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) La Molina
2017 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Tortosa/Lo Tosa
2017 Alejandro Valverde (7th stage) Barcelona
2018 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Valls
2018 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) La Molina

25 x Vuelta a Burgos

1981 Héctor Rondán (3rd stage) Miranda de Ebro
1983 Celestino Prieto (1st stage) Aranda de Duero
1983 Julián Gorospe (4th stage) Miranda de Ebro ⏱
1983 José Luis Laguía (5th stage) Burgos
1987 Kari Myyrylainen (2nd stage) Villasana de Mena
1987 Fernando Pacheco (5th stage) Burgos
1990 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Las Quemadas ⏱
1991 Banesto (5th stage) Melgar de Fernamental ⏱
1997 Abraham Olano (4th stage) Briviesca ⏱
1998 Abraham Olano (1st stage) Miranda de Ebro ⏱
1999 Leonardo Piepoli (4th stage) Lagunas de Neila
2000 Leonardo Piepoli (3rd stage) Lagunas de Neila
2001 Juan Miguel Mercado (2nd stage) Lagunas de Neila
2002 Iván Gutiérrez (2nd stage) Miranda de Ebro
2003 Chente Gª Acosta (2nd stage) Altotero
2006 Iván Gutiérrez (3rd stage) Lerma ⏱
2006 Iván Gutiérrez (5th stage) Burgos
2007 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Roa de Duero ⏱
2009 Movistar Team (2nd stage) Miranda de Ebro
2011 Movistar Team (3rd stage) Belorado ⏱
2013 Nairo Quintana (5th stage) Lagunas de Neila
2014 Juanjo Lobato (1st stage) Burgos
2014 Nairo Quintana (5th stage) Lagunas de Neila
2017 Carlos Barbero (4th stage) Clunia
2018 Carlos Barbero (4th stage) Clunia

22 x Vuelta a Asturias

1981 José Luis Laguía (3rd stage) Avilés
1986 Julián Gorospe (1st stage) Gijón ⏱
1989 Rubén Gorospe (1st stage) Gijón
1990 Armand De las Cuevas (4th stage) Cangas del Narcea
1992 Marino Alonso (3rd stage) Alto del Naranco
1995 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Alto del Naranco ⏱
1995 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Alto del Acebo
1996 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Alto del Naranco ⏱
1997 Abraham Olano (1st stage) Avilés ⏱
1997 Manuel Fdez Ginés (5th stage) Alto del Acebo
1998 José María Jiménez (5th stage) Alto del Acebo
2001 Juan Carlos Domínguez (6th stage) Alto del Naranco ⏱
2002 José Luis Arrieta (1st stage) Llanes
2002 Leonardo Piepoli (4th stage) Alto del Acebo
2012 Jesús Herrada (2nd stage) Avilés
2013 Javi Moreno (2nd stage) Alto del Naranco
2015 Igor Antón (1st stage) Posada de Llanera
2015 Jesús Herrada (2nd stage) Oviedo
2016 Carlos Betancur (2nd stage) Pola de Lena
2016 Dani Moreno (3rd stage) Oviedo
2017 Nairo Quintana (2nd stage) Alto del Acebo
2018 Richard Carapaz (2nd stage)

19 x Vuelta a Andalucía - Ruta del Sol

1982 Ángel Arroyo (4th stage) Torrevieja ⏱
1984 Guillermo Arenas (1st stage) Fuengirola
1984 Jaume Vilamajó (5th stage) Águilas ⏱
1986 Stéphane Guay (1st stage) Gibraltar
1987 Dominique Arnaud (3rd stage) Huelva
1988 José Enrique Carrera (4th stage) Málaga
2002 Javier Pascual Rguez (4th stage) Benalmádena
2011 Fran Ventoso (3rd stage) Jaen
2012 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Alto Ntra Sra Araceli
2013 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) San Fernando
2013 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Rincón de la Victoria
2014 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) Almería ⏱
2014 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Jaen
2014 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Sierra de Cabra
2015 Javi Moreno (1st stage) Coria del Río ⏱
2015 Juanjo Lobato (2nd stage) Lucena
2015 Juanjo Lobato (5th stage) Alhaurín de la Torre
2016 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Peñas Blancas
2017 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) Granada

19 x Vuelta a La Rioja

1982 Jesús Suárez Cueva (1st stage) Logroño
1982 Reynolds (2nd stage) El Clavijo ⏱
1983 Eulalio García (1st stage) Logroño
1983 Enrique Aja (2nd stage) Logroño
1984 Iñaki Gastón (1st stage) Logroño
1984 Iñaki Gastón (3rd stage) Logroño
1994 José María Jiménez (2nd stage) Calahorra
1995 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Calahorra
1995 Banesto (2nd stage) Arnedillo ⏱
1997 Jeremy Hunt (1st stage) Calahorra
1997 José María Jiménez (2nd stage) Nájera
1997 Santi Blanco (3rd stage) Haro
1999 Cândido Barbosa (4th stage) Logroño
2000 Cândido Barbosa (3rd stage) Valdezcaray
2001 César Solaun (2nd stage) Ermita Lomos de Orios
2002 Aitor Osa (2nd stage) Albelda de Iregua
2002 Koldo Gil (3rd stage) Logroño
2006 Alexei Markov (1st stage) Calahorra
2007 Vladimir Karpets (2nd stage) Casalarreina

18 x Vuelta a los Valles Mineros

1980 José Luis Laguía (3rd stage) Mieres
1982 Ángel Arroyo (3rd stage) Alto de Pajares
1983 Jaume Vilamajó (2nd stage) Pola de Viana
1983 Pedro Delgado (3rd stage) Alto de Brañillín
1984 Julián Gorospe (1st stage) Gijón ⏱
1984 Ángel Arroyo (2nd stage) Villablino
1984 Jesús Hernández Úbeda (3rd stage) Noreña
1984 José Luis Laguía (5th stage) Turón
1984 Guillermo Arenas (6th stage) Mieres
1987 Miguel Indurain (2nd stage) Pola de Gordón
1987 Miguel Indurain (3rd stage) Pola de Laviana
1987 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Alto La Colladiella
1993 Gérard Rue (1st stage) Gijón
1993 Miguel Indurain (2nd stage) Alto del Naranco
1993 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Mieres
1994 José Ramón Uriarte (4th stage) Mieres
1995 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Mieres
1997 Marino Alonso (2nd stage) Grado

17 x Itzulia Basque Country

1982 Julián Gorospe (5th stage) Lazkaomendi ⏱
1983 José Luis Laguía (2nd stage) Alto de Ibardin
1983 Julián Gorospe (5th stage) Alto de Regil ⏱
1984 Julián Gorospe (4th stage) Alto de Ibardin
1985 José Luis Laguía (1st stage) Alto de Ibardin
1990 Julián Gorospe (3rd stage) Alto de Ibardin
1990 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Legazpia
2002 Aitor Osa (3rd stage) Alsasua
2004 Denis Menchov (4th stage) Lekunberri
2005 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Vitoria
2005 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Alsasua
2006 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) Irún
2009 Luis León Sánchez (1st stage) Ataun
2011 Vasil Kiryienka (2nd stage) Lekunberri
2012 José Joaquín Rojas (1st stage) Güeñes
2013 Nairo Quintana (4th stage) Arrate
2017 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Arrate

15 x Vuelta a Aragón

1982 Julián Gorospe (3rd stage) Calatorao ⏱
1983 Reynolds (1st stage) Zaragoza ⏱
1983 Pedro Delgado (2nd stage) Calatorao
1984 Ángel Arroyo (3rd stage) Calatayud
1984 Iñaki Gastón (5th stage) Zaragoza
1985 Carlos Hernández (4th stage) Figueruelas ⏱
1987 Ángel Arroyo (3rd stage) Cerler
1995 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Torreciudad ⏱
1997 Jeremy Hunt (5th stage) Zaragoza
1998 Aitor Garmendia (2nd stage) Valdelinares
2000 Leonardo Piepoli (2nd stage) Cerler
2001 Juan Carlos Domínguez (3rd stage) Valdelinares
2002 Leonardo Piepoli (1st stage) Cerler
2003 Leonardo Piepoli (1st stage) Cerler
2004 Denis Menchov (1st stage) Valdelinares

14 x Challenge Mallorca

1994 José Ramón Uriarte (5th stage) Trofeo Manacor
1998 Jeremy Hunt (3rd stage) Trofeo Alcudia
2005 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Trofeo Manacor
2005 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Trofeo Soller
2005 Toni Colom (5th stage) Trofeo Calvià
2006 Isaac Gálvez (1st stage) Trofeo Mallorca
2006 Isaac Gálvez (2nd stage) Trofeo Alcudia
2006 Toni Colom (5th stage) Trofeo Calvià
2007 Vicente Reynés (2nd stage) Trofeo Cala Millor
2008 José Joaquín Rojas (3rd stage) Trofeo Pollença
2010 Rui Costa (4th stage) Trofeo Deià
2011 José Joaquín Rojas (4th stage) Trofeo Deià
2013 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
2015 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

13 x Euskal Bizikleta

1990 Marino Alonso (2nd stage) Deba
1991 Miguel Indurain (2nd stage) Tolosa
1991 Armand De las Cuevas (3rd stage) Loiola
1991 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Arrate
1996 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Arrate
1997 Santi Blanco (2nd stage) Santuario de Oro
1997 Santi Blanco (3rd stage) Alto de Mendexa
1997 Abraham Olano (4th stage) Abadiño ⏱
1998 Abraham Olano (4th stage) Abadiño ⏱
2000 Aitor Garmendia (4th stage) Mendaro
2007 Vladimir Efimkin (2nd stage) Abadiño
2007 Tino Zaballa (3rd stage) Arrate
2008 Dani Moreno (1st stage) Bakio

10 x Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

1984 Iñaki Gastón (2nd stage) Gandía
1990 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Vall d'Uixó
1993 Julián Gorospe (5th stage) Desierto de las Palmas ⏱
1994 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Valencia ⏱
2004 Toni Colom (1st stage) Jávea
2006 Toni Colom (4th stage) Alto del Campello
2008 Iván Gutiérrez (1st stage) Puerto de Sagunto
2017 Nairo Quintana (4th stage) Lucena del Cid
2018 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Albuixech
2018 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Cocentaina / Alto de las Canteras

10 x Vuelta a Murcia

1986 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Cartagena ⏱
1987 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Águilas ⏱
1993 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Murcia ⏱
2004 Iván Gutiérrez (2nd stage) Lorca ⏱
2006 Alejandro Valverde (2nd stage) Alhama de Murcia
2006 Iván Gutiérrez (3rd stage) Jumilla ⏱
2007 José Joaquín Rojas (1st stage) Las Torres de Cotillas
2007 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Aledo ⏱
2008 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Aledo ⏱
2012 Nairo Quintana (1st stage) Sierra de Espuña

9 x Setmana Catalana

1982 José Luis Laguía (4th stage) Viladecans
1983 Julián Gorospe (3rd stage) Lleida ⏱
1984 Jaume Vilamajó (1st stage) Girona
1987 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Torredembarra ⏱
1987 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Badalona
1990 Pedro Delgado (2nd stage) Andorra
1993 Pedro Delgado (5th stage) Montjuïc ⏱
1994 Jesús Montoya (5th stage) Montjuïc ⏱
2004 Isaac Gálvez (3rd stage) Montcada i Reixac

9 x Vuelta a Cantabria

1981 Carlos Hernández (4th stage) Puente Viesgo
1982 Pedro Delgado (4th stage) Laredo
1983 José Luis Laguía (1st stage) Torrelavega
1983 Enrique Aja (3rd stage) San Vicente de la Barquera
1987 Herminio Díaz Zabala (4th stage) Muriedas
1988 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) El Astillero
1988 Julián Gorospe (5th stage) Muriedas
1988 Herminio Díaz Zabala (7th stage) Santander
1990 Marino Alonso (4th stage) Muriedas

6 x Vuelta a Madrid

2011 Enrique Sanz (2nd stage) Coslada
2012 Jonathan Castroviejo (1st stage) Madrid ⏱
2016 Juanjo Lobato (1st stage) Las Rozas
2017 Carlos Barbero (2nd stage) Valdemoro
2017 Jasha Sütterlin (3rd stage) Madrid
2018 Carlos Barbero (3rd stage) Madrid

5 x Volta a Galicia

1987 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) A Rúa
1987 Julián Gorospe (3rd stage) Lalín
1988 Miguel Indurain (3rd stage) Orense
1995 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Ferrol
1998 Abraham Olano (2nd stage) Viveiro

5 x Vuelta a Castilla

1981 Carlos Hernández (3rd stage) San Sebastián de los Reyes
1981 Ricardo Zúñiga (4th stage) Guadarrama
1982 Eulalio García (3rd stage) Alcázar de San Juan
1982 Eulalio García (4th stage) Alcalá de Henares
1983 Anastasio Greciano (5th stage) San Sebastián de los Reyes

4 x Challenge Costa del Azahar

1982 Jesús Suárez Cueva (1st stage) Sagunto
1982 José Luis Laguía (2nd stage) Vall d'Uixó
1982 Imanol Murga (3rd stage) Burriana
1982 Ángel Arroyo (4th stage) Benicàssim

2 x Trofeo Luis Ocaña / Vuelta a Cuenca

1994 José María Jiménez (3rd stage)
1995 Ángel Casero (1st stage)

2 x Vuelta a Navarra

1996 Damien Nazon (5th stage) Tudela
1996 Chente Gª Acosta (6th stage) Corella ⏱

2 x Vuelta a Tres Cantos

1985 Carlos Hernández (1st stage) Colmenar Viejo
1986 José Luis Laguía (1st stage) Tres Cantos

1 x Clásica de Alcobendas

2007 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Alcobendas ⏱

1 x Subida a Arrate

1982 Ángel Arroyo (2nd stage) Santuario de Arrate ⏱

1 x Vuelta a las Tres Provincias

1983 Francis Vermaelen (1st stage) Sax

FRA FRA

33 x Tour de France

1983 Ángel Arroyo (15th stage) Puy de Dôme (CRI / ITT)
1984 Ángel Arroyo (19th stage) Morzine
1985 Eduardo Chozas (15th stage) Aurillac
1986 Julián Gorospe (19th stage) Saint-Étienne
1988 Pedro Delgado (13th stage) Villard de Lans (CRI / ITT)
1989 Miguel Indurain (9th stage) Cauterets
1990 Miguel Indurain (16th stage) Luz Ardiden
1991 Miguel Indurain (8th stage) Alençon (CRI / ITT)
1991 Miguel Indurain (20th stage) Mâcon (CRI / ITT)
1992 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) San Sebastián (CRI / ITT)
1992 Miguel Indurain (9th stage) Luxembourg (CRI / ITT)
1992 Miguel Indurain (19th stage) Blois (CRI / ITT)
1993 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Le Puy du Fou (CRI / ITT)
1993 Miguel Indurain (9th stage) Lac de Madine (CRI / ITT)
1994 Miguel Indurain (9th stage) Bergerac (CRI / ITT)
1995 Miguel Indurain (8th stage) Seraing (CRI / ITT)
1995 Miguel Indurain (19th stage) Lac de Vassivière (CRI / ITT)
1997 Abraham Olano (20th stage) Disneyland Paris (CRI / ITT)
2000 Chente Gª Acosta (13th stage) Draguignan
2003 Juan Antonio Flecha (11th stage) Toulouse
2003 Pablo Lastras (18th stage) Saint-Maixent-l'École
2005 Alejandro Valverde (10th stage) Courchevel
2008 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) Plumelec
2008 Alejandro Valverde (6th stage) Super-Besse
2008 Luis León Sánchez (7th stage) Aurillac
2009 Luis León Sánchez (8th stage) Saint Girons
2011 Rui Costa (8th stage) Super-Besse
2012 Alejandro Valverde (17th stage) Peyragudes
2013 Rui Costa (16th stage) Gap
2013 Rui Costa (19th stage) Le Grand-Bornand
2013 Nairo Quintana (20th stage) Semnoz
2016 Ion Izagirre (20th stage) Morzine
2018 Nairo Quintana (17th stage) Col du Portet

13 x Tour de l'Avenir

1984 Reynolds (3rd stage) Millau (CRE / TTT)
1984 Miguel Indurain (10th stage) Tarbes ⏱
1985 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Revel
1985 Miguel Indurain (11th stage) Tarbes ⏱
1986 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Porto ⏱
1986 José Enrique Carrera (2nd stage) Salamanca
1986 Miguel Indurain (10th stage) Carpentras ⏱
1987 Kari Myyrylainen (6th stage) Augsburg
1987 Stéphane Guay (12th stage) Brussel
1993 Stéphane Heulot (5th stage) Landerneau
1997 Jeremy Hunt (3rd stage) Poitiers
1997 Jeremy Hunt (9th stage) Auch
1999 David Latasa (8th stage) Cauterets

12 x Critérium du Dauphiné

1995 Miguel Indurain (3rd stage) Tain l'Hermitage ⏱
1996 Miguel Indurain (5th stage) Beaumes de Venise ⏱
1996 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Briançon ⏱
1997 Abraham Olano (6th stage) Briançon
1998 José María Jiménez (3rd stage) Mont Ventoux
1998 Miguel Ángel Peña (7th stage) Megève
2002 Denis Menchov (2nd stage) Mont Ventoux
2003 Juan Miguel Mercado (6th stage) Briançon
2008 Alejandro Valverde (1st stage) Privas
2008 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Saint-Paul-en-Jarez ⏱
2012 Nairo Quintana (6th stage) Morzine
2016 Jesús Herrada (2nd stage) Chalmazel

11 x Paris-Nice

1990 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Mont Faron
1992 Jean François Bernard (9th stage) Col d'Eze ⏱
1993 Armand De las Cuevas (7th stage) Mandelieu la Napoule
2004 Denis Menchov (6th stage) Gap
2005 Vicente Reynés (3rd stage) Craponne-sur-Arzon
2005 Alejandro Valverde (7th stage) Nice
2006 Joaquim Rodríguez (5th stage) Digne-les-Bains
2007 Luis León Sánchez (6th stage) Cannes
2008 Luis León Sánchez (7th stage) Nice
2009 Luis León Sánchez (7th stage) Fayence
2012 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Lac de Vassivière

10 x Circuit de la Sarthe

1992 Jean François Bernard (4th stage) Parigne-l’Eveque ⏱
1993 Jean François Bernard (4th stage) Allonnes ⏱
1994 Stéphane Heulot (4th stage) Savigne-l’Eveque
1997 Jeremy Hunt (1st stage) La Flèche
2010 Luis León Sánchez (1st stage) Varades
2012 Fran Ventoso (4th stage) Pré-en-Pail
2014 Alex Dowsett (3rd stage) Angers ⏱
2015 Adriano Malori (3rd stage) Angers ⏱
2016 Juanjo Lobato (4th stage) Arnage
2017 Alex Dowsett (2nd stage) Angers ⏱

9 x Route d'Occitanie

1995 Carmelo Miranda (3rd stage) Plateau de Beille
1998 Armand De las Cuevas (2nd stage) Plateau de Beille
2000 Francisco Mancebo (4th stage) Peyragudes
2012 Nairo Quintana (3rd stage) Arras-en-Lavedan
2014 Jesús Herrada (1st stage) Payolle-en-Campan
2014 Adriano Malori (3rd stage) Castres
2016 Nairo Quintana (3rd stage) Albi (CRI / ITT)
2016 Marc Soler (4th stage) Couraduque
2018 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Les Monts d'Olmes

4 x Tour du Limousin

1992 Jean François Bernard (4th stage) Limoges ⏱
1993 Jean François Bernard (2nd stage) Tulle
2009 David Arroyo (3rd stage) Saint-Junien
2015 Jesús Herrada (2nd stage) Lissac-sur-Couze

4 x Tour du Poitou-Charentes

2012 Fran Ventoso (5th stage) Poitiers
2013 Jesús Herrada (5th stage) Poitiers
2014 Jesús Herrada (5th stage) Poitiers
2015 Adriano Malori (4th stage) Loudun ⏱

3 x Critérium International

1989 Miguel Indurain (3rd stage) Avignon (CRI / ITT)
2000 Leonardo Piepoli (2nd stage) Gourette
2005 Isaac Gálvez (1st stage) Charleville-Mézières

3 x Tour Méditerranéen

2006 Iván Gutiérrez (2nd stage) Mont Faron
2007 Caisse d'Epargne (1st stage) Gruissan (CRE / TTT)
2009 Caisse d'Epargne (1st stage) Gruissan (CRE / TTT)

3 x Tour du Vaucluse

1990 Dominique Arnaud (4th stage)
1991 Miguel Indurain (2nd stage) Chateaurenard ⏱
1991 Fabrice Philippot (4th stage)

2 x Midi Libre

1984 José Luis Laguía (2nd stage) Villefranche de Rouergue
1990 Dominique Arnaud (6th stage) Montpellier ⏱

2 x Tour Midi Pyrenées

1984 Julián Gorospe (1st stage) Toulouse ⏱
1984 Julián Gorospe (3rd stage) Castres

1 x 4 Jours de Dunkerque

2006 Isaac Gálvez (5th stage) Dunkerque

1 x Etoile de Bessèges

1993 Armand De las Cuevas (2nd stage) Le Vigan

1 x Tour de l'Ain

2009 José Joaquín Rojas (2nd stage) Oyonnax

1 x Tour de l'Aude

1985 Iñaki Gastón (3rd stage) Carcassonne

1 x Tour de la Provence

2019 Edu Prades (2nd stage) La Ciotat

1 x Tour de l’Oise

1994 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Senlis ⏱

1 x Tour du Haut-Var

2009 Luis León Sánchez (1st stage) Grimaud

GER GER

2 x Deutschland Tour

2004 Francisco Mancebo (6th stage) Fichtelberg / Oberwiesenthal
2007 David López (5th stage) Sölden / Rettenbachferner

1 x Bayern-Rundfahrt

2015 Alex Dowsett (4th stage) Hassfurt (CRI / ITT)

1 x Regio-Tour

2003 Rubén Plaza (5th stage) Kaiserstuhl

ITA ITA

21 x Giro d'Italia

1992 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Sansepolcro (CRI / ITT)
1992 Miguel Indurain (22th stage) Milano (CRI / ITT)
1993 Miguel Indurain (10th stage) Senigallia (CRI / ITT)
1993 Miguel Indurain (19th stage) Sestriere (CRI / ITT)
2001 Pablo Lastras (11th stage) Gorizia
2006 Joan Horrach (12th stage) Sestri Levante
2011 Fran Ventoso (6th stage) Fiuggi
2011 Vasil Kiryienka (20th stage) Sestriere
2012 Fran Ventoso (10th stage) Frosinone
2012 Andrey Amador (14th stage) Cervinia
2013 Alex Dowsett (8th stage) Saltara (CRI / ITT)
2013 Giovanni Visconti (15th stage) Col du Galibier
2013 Beñat Intxausti (16th stage) Ivrea
2013 Giovanni Visconti (17th stage) Vicenza
2014 Nairo Quintana (16th stage) Val Martello
2014 Nairo Quintana (19th stage) Monte Grappa (CRI / ITT)
2015 Beñat Intxausti (8th stage) Campitello Matese
2016 Alejandro Valverde (16th stage) Andalo
2017 Gorka Izagirre (8th stage) Peschici
2017 Nairo Quintana (9th stage) Blockhaus
2018 Richard Carapaz (8th stage) Montevergine

7 x Tirreno-Adriatico

2008 Joaquim Rodríguez (3rd stage) Montelupone
2009 Joaquim Rodríguez (4th stage) Montelupone
2014 Adriano Malori (7th stage) San Benedetto del Tronto (CRI / ITT)
2015 Adriano Malori (1st stage) Lido di Camaiore (CRI / ITT)
2015 Nairo Quintana (5th stage) Terminillo
2017 Nairo Quintana (4th stage) Terminillo
2018 Mikel Landa (4th stage) Sassotetto

1 x Giro della Toscana

2016 Giovanni Visconti (1st stage) Montecatini Terme

MEX MEX

2 x Vuelta a Chihuahua

2009 Rui Costa (3rd stage) Guachochi
2009 Dani Moreno (4th stage) Hidalgo del Parral

NED NED

1 x Hammer Sportzone Limburg

2017 Movistar Team (1st stage) Vaalserberg

POL POL

1 x Tour de Pologne

2016 Alex Dowsett (7th stage) Krakow ⏱

POR POR

10 x Volta ao Alentejo

1996 Miguel Indurain (1st stage) Sines
1996 Prudencio Indurain (2nd stage) Castro Verde
1996 Prudencio Indurain (3rd stage) Mértola
1996 Miguel Indurain (6th stage) Castelo de Vide
1996 Prudencio Indurain (7th stage) Elvas
1998 César Solaun (3rd stage) Castelo de Vide
1998 Cândido Barbosa (4th stage) Arraiolos
2001 Alberto Benito (1st stage) Beja
2001 Juan Miguel Mercado (3rd stage) Portalegre
2007 Vladimir Karpets (3rd stage) Beja ⏱

9 x Volta a Portugal

1998 Jeremy Hunt (10th stage) Póvoa de Varzim
1998 Jeremy Hunt (14th stage) Lisboa
1999 Cândido Barbosa (7th stage) Seia
1999 Pablo Lastras (12th stage) Agueda
2000 Cândido Barbosa (6th stage) Lordelo
2000 IBanesto.com (11th stage) Belmonte
2001 IBanesto.com (4th stage) Tavira ⏱
2002 IBanesto.com (1st stage) Maia ⏱
2002 Aitor Osa (9th stage) Favaios

6 x GP Portugal Telecom

1997 Orlando Rodrigues (1st stage) Caldas de Rainha
1997 Jeremy Hunt (2nd stage) Marinha Grande
1998 Cândido Barbosa (1st stage) Requengos de Monsaraz
1998 Cândido Barbosa (3rd stage) Lourinha
1998 Cândido Barbosa (4th stage) Lisboa
2000 Aitor Osa (3rd stage) Covilha

5 x Volta ao Algarve

1999 Cândido Barbosa (1st stage) Castro Marim
1999 Cândido Barbosa (2nd stage) Tavira
2000 Alex Zülle (4th stage) Albufeira
2010 Luis León Sánchez (5th stage) Portimao ⏱
2017 Jonathan Castroviejo (3rd stage) Sagres

3 x GP do Minho

2000 David Navas (1st stage) Vila do Conde ⏱
2000 Pablo Lastras (4th stage) Fafe
2000 Cândido Barbosa (5th stage) Cabeceiras do Basto

3 x Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho

1997 Jeremy Hunt (3rd stage) Azambuja
1997 José Ramón Uriarte (4th stage) Lisboa
1999 Pablo Lastras (2nd stage) Marvila

2 x GP Lisboa - A Capital

1993 Armand De las Cuevas (2nd stage)
1993 Armand De las Cuevas (5th stage)

2 x GP Mitsubishi

2002 IBanesto.com (3rd stage) Pero Pinheiro ⏱
2002 Dariusz Baranowski (4th stage) Pero Pinheiro

1 x GP CTT Correios

2001 Eladio Jiménez (3rd stage) Matosinhos

1 x GP Jornal de Noticias

1998 Orlando Rodrigues (5th stage) Viana do Castelo

QAT QAT

1 x Tour of Qatar

2015 José Joaquín Rojas (1st stage) Sealine Beach

SUI SUI

8 x Tour de Suisse

2005 Pablo Lastras (8th stage) Verbier
2010 Rui Costa (8th stage) Liestal
2011 Mauricio Soler (2nd stage) Crans-Montana
2012 Rui Costa (2nd stage) Verbier
2013 Rui Costa (7th stage) La Punt
2013 Rui Costa (9th stage) Flumserberg (CRI / ITT)
2016 Ion Izagirre (8th stage) Davos (CRI / ITT)
2018 Nairo Quintana (7th stage) Arosa

5 x Tour de Romandie

1992 Armand De las Cuevas (1st stage) Fribourg (CRI / ITT)
1992 Miguel Indurain (4th stage) Orbe (CRI / ITT)
2006 Alejandro Valverde (4th stage) Sion
2016 Ion Izagirre (1st stage) La-Chaux-de-Fonds
2016 Nairo Quintana (2nd stage) Morgins

UAE UAE

1 x Abu Dhabi Tour

2018 Alejandro Valverde (5th stage) Jebel Hafeet

1 x Dubai Tour

2016 Juanjo Lobato (3rd stage) Hatta Dam

1 x UAE Tour

2019 Alejandro Valverde (3rd stage) Jebel Hafeet

VEN VEN

1 x Vuelta a Venezuela

1990 Juan Carlos Glez Salvador (2nd stage) Valencia