Podiums

Movistar Team

  1. 1st Spanish Championships RR Alejandro Valverde
  2. 1st Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika Rafa Valls
  3. 1st Klasika Primavera Carlos Betancur
  4. 1st Vuelta a San Juan (5. stage) Winner Anacona
  5. 1st Vuelta a San Juan Winner Anacona
  6. 1st Tour de la Provence (2. stage) Edu Prades
  7. 1st Tour Colombia (6. stage) Nairo Quintana
  8. 1st UAE Tour (3. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  9. 1st Settimana Coppi e Bartali (3. stage) Mikel Landa
  10. 1st Vuelta a Asturias (2. stage) Richard Carapaz
  11. 1st Vuelta a Asturias Richard Carapaz
  12. 1st Giro d'Italia (4. stage) Richard Carapaz
  13. 1st Vuelta a Aragón Edu Prades
  14. 1st Giro d'Italia (14. stage) Richard Carapaz
  15. 1st Giro d'Italia Richard Carapaz
  16. 1st Route d'Occitanie (1. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  17. 1st Route d'Occitanie Alejandro Valverde
  18. 1st Tour of Austria (2. stage) Carlos Barbero
  19. 1st Tour de France (18. stage) Nairo Quintana
  20. 2nd European Games ITT Nelson Oliveira
  21. 2nd Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (4. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  22. 2nd Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Alejandro Valverde
  23. 2nd Vuelta a Murcia Alejandro Valverde
  24. 2nd Vuelta a Murcia (2. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  25. 2nd UAE Tour Alejandro Valverde
  26. 2nd Paris-Nice Nairo Quintana
  27. 2nd Volta a Catalunya (2. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  28. 2nd Vuelta a Castilla y León (1. stage) Carlos Barbero
  29. 2nd Vuelta a Asturias (2. stage) Mikel Landa
  30. 2nd Giro d'Italia (20. stage) Mikel Landa
  31. 2nd Route d'Occitanie (3. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  32. 2nd Tour of Austria Eduardo Sepúlveda
  33. 2nd Tour de France (20. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  34. 2nd Tour de Pologne (5. stage) Edu Prades
  35. 3rd Klasika Primavera Edu Prades
  36. 3rd German ITT Championships Jasha Sütterlin
  37. 3rd Challenge Mallorca (3. stage) Alejandro Valverde
  38. 3rd Tour Colombia (5. stage) Richard Carapaz
  39. 3rd Vuelta a Andalucía - Ruta del Sol (5. stage) Carlos Barbero
  40. 3rd Volta a Catalunya (4. stage) Marc Soler
  41. 3rd Vuelta a Castilla y León (2. stage) Daniele Bennati
  42. 3rd Vuelta a Asturias (1. stage) Richard Carapaz
  43. 3rd Vuelta a Madrid Carlos Barbero
  44. 3rd Giro d'Italia (6. stage) José Joaquín Rojas
  45. 3rd Vuelta a Aragón (1. stage) Edu Prades
  46. 3rd Giro d'Italia (13. stage) Mikel Landa
  47. 3rd Tour of Austria (5. stage) Winner Anacona
  48. 3rd Tour de France (15. stage) Mikel Landa
  49. 3rd Tour de France (20. stage) Mikel Landa
  50. 3rd Vuelta a Burgos (3. stage) Antonio Pedrero
  51. 3rd Vuelta a Burgos Richard Carapaz