fbpx
Close

TV

There should be live images from every stage at Sportpublic’s YouTube channel.

Close

Timetable

The two opening stages (Thursday 22nd and Friday 23rd) will be held in the afternoon, 2pm to 5pm Euro time. Saturday 24th’s long ride to Valencia will be raced from noon to 3.45pm. Fhe final stage (Benidorm, Sunday 25th) will be a ridden from noon to 3.15pm (average expected finish).

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4 seconds up for grabs at all finishes, with 3-2-1″ awarded at each of the two intermediate sprints available in every stage.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter handle is @SetmanaCiclista; the hashtag used by the organisers is #SCV2018. Our account @Movistar_Team will include thorough coverage of this debut race for our squad in the UCI Women’s peloton, sharing space with the men’s Abu Dhabi Tour also held this week.

Stages

Results

01
Ròtova - Gandia (118km)
22 February
  1. 01 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM 3h06'21''
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla m.t.
  3. 03 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini m.t.
  4. 04 Alicia González Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 14 Mavi García Movistar Team +3''
  6. 21 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +6''
  7. 22 Eider Merino Movistar Team +13"
  8. 33 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 2'37''
  9. 52 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team m.t.
02
Castellón - Villarreal (115km)
23 February
  1. 01 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini 3h00'35"
  2. 02 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM m.t.
  3. 03 Alicia González Movistar Team m.t.
  4. 05 Mavi García Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 06 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 09 Alba Teruel Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 62 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 64 Eider Merino Movistar Team m.t.
03
Sagunto - Valencia (137km)
24 February
  1. 01 Nicole Steigenga Swabo 3h33'11"
  2. 02 Lotta Lepistö Cervélo-Bigla +8"
  3. 03 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini m.t.
  4. 09 Alicia González Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 13 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 44 Mavi García Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 59 Eider Merino Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 81 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team m.t.
  9. 119 Alba Teruel Movistar Team m.t.
04
Benidorm (118km)
25 February
  1. 01 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM 3h'07'29"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla m.t.
  3. 03 Alicia González Movistar Team m.t.
  4. 05 Mavi García Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 20 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +2'39"
  6. 23 Eider Merino Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 34 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +7'23"
  8. 87 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +11'35"

Results

  1. 01 Hannah Barnes Canyon-SRAM 12h47'11"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla +17"
  3. 03 Alicia González Movistar Team +25"
  4. 06 Mavi García Movistar Team +34"
  5. 18 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +3'18"
  6. 20 Eider Merino Movistar Team +3'25"
  7. 33 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +10'33"
  8. 62 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +14'45"