Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live every day on Eurosport.

Close

Timetable

All stages are scheduled to finish between 4.15 and 4.45pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at the finish of every single road stage, plus a ‘Golden Kilometer’ at eahc of them, with three consecutive intermediate sprints awarding 3-2-1″.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @BinckBankTour; the hashtag, #BinckBankTour.

Close

Score

Movistar Team has, thanks to Iván Gutiérrez, two overall victories in the event when it was still called Eneco Tour. The Cantabrian claimed them in 2007 and 2008.

Stages

Results

01
Beveren - Hulst (167.2km)
12 August
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 3h37'15"
  2. 02 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Mike Teunissen Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 34 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  5. 54 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  6. 77 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 144 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'57"
  8. 150 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'33"
  9. 151 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  10. —  Winner Anacona Movistar Team DNF
02
Blankenberge - Ardooie (169.1km)
13 August
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 3h45'20"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 18 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  5. 41 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  6. 46 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 124 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 134 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 150 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +5'38"
03
Aalter (166.9km)
14 August
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 3h44'04"
  2. 02 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 04 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  5. 31 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 69 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  7. 138 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'25"
  8. 141 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +3'19"
  9. 148 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +9'06"
04
Houffalize (96.2km)
15 August
  1. 01 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal 2h20'41"
  2. 02 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Jumbo – Visma +5"
  4. 24 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'18"
  5. 59 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +11'15"
  6. 115 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +15'07"
  7. 117 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 118 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 119 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
05
Riemst - Venray (191.4km)
16 August
  1. 01 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h54'48"
  2. 02 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 31 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  5. 46 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 112 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  7. 115 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 129 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'02"
  9. 130 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
06
Den Haag (ITT / CRI) (8.4km)
17 August
  1. 01 Filippo Ganna Team INEOS 9'16"
  2. 02 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton-Scott +5"
  3. 03 Jos van Emden Jumbo – Visma +8"
  4. 15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +23"
  5. 77 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +50"
  6. 86 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +53"
  7. 95 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +57"
  8. 105 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'03"
  9. 138 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'28"
07
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Geraardsbergen (178.1km)
18 August
  1. 01 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale 3h52'40"
  2. 02 Greg van Avermaet CCC Team "
  3. 03 Laurens De Plus Jumbo – Visma +4"
  4. 24 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'36"
  5. 51 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'23"
  6. 100 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +7'40"
  7. —  Héctor Carretero Movistar Team DNF
  8. —  Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team DNF
  9. —  Lluís Mas Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Laurens De Plus Jumbo – Visma 21h29'55"
  2. 02 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale +35"
  3. 03 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal +36"
  4. 48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +15'03"
  5. 50 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +15'18"
  6. 90 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +23'31"