Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 5.20pm CEST, except for the last one (Sunday 23rd = 4.20pm).

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at every road stage, with 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account will be @tds; the hashtag, #tourdesuisse.

Close

Score

Three GC victories have been notched up by Eusebio Unzué’s squads in the Tour de Suisse: one by Vladimir Karpets (2007), plus two consecutive wins by Rui Costa (2012, 2013).

Stages

Results

01
Langnau (ITT / CRI) (9.5km)
15 June
  1. 01 Rohan Dennis Bahrain-Merida 10'50"
  2. 02 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 01 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb +1"
  4. 16 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +18"
  5. 35 Marc Soler Movistar Team +27"
  6. 37 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +29"
  7. 41 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +33"
  8. 111 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'04"
  9. 132 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'16"
  10. 133 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +1'17"
02
Langnau (159.6km)
16 June
  1. 01 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team 4h01'21"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe +6"
  3. 03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 18 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  5. 31 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  6. 44 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 52 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 54 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 70 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +3'12"
  10. 142 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +11'36"
03
Flamatt - Murten (162.3km)
17 June
  1. 01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 3h39'25"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 22 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 31 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  6. 32 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  7. 42 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  8. 48 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  9. 51 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  10. 59 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
04
Murten - Arlesheim (163.9km)
18 June
  1. 01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h46'02"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 23 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 26 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 35 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  7. 49 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 76 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  9. 77 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  10. 129 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +11'32"
05
Münchenstein - Einsiedeln (177km)
19 June
  1. 01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h18'26"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 19 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 48 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 63 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  9. 79 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  10. 128 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'32"
06
Einsiedeln - Flumserberg (120.2km)
20 June
  1. 01 Antwan Tolhoek Jumbo – Visma 2h43'34"
  2. 02 Egan Bernal Team INEOS +17"
  3. 03 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale +24"
  4. 11 Marc Soler Movistar Team +46"
  5. 25 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'45"
  6. 27 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'49"
  7. 45 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +3'37"
  8. 56 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +6'05"
  9. 96 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +11'36"
  10. 124 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +15'44"
07
Unterterzen - San Gottardo (216.6km)
21 June
  1. 01 Egan Bernal Team INEOS 5h37'40"
  2. 02 Domenico Pozzovivo Bahrain-Merida +23"
  3. 03 Rohan Dennis Bahrain-Merida "
  4. 11 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'03"
  5. 22 Marc Soler Movistar Team +3'23"
  6. 32 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +5'36"
  7. 63 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +13'16"
  8. 78 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +16'56"
  9. 101 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +20'03"
  10. 115 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +22'13"
08
Goms (ITT / CRI) (19.2km)
22 June
  1. 01 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck – Quick Step 21'58"
  2. 02 Kasper Asgreem Deceuninck – Quick Step +5"
  3. 03 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb +10"
  4. 14 Marc Soler Movistar Team +42"
  5. 17 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +49"
  6. 20 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +58"
  7. 31 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'12"
  8. 53 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'30"
  9. 98 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'17"
  10. 114 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +2'39"
09
Ulrichen (101.5km)
23 June
  1. 01 Hugh Carthy EF Education First 3h01'49"
  2. 02 Rohan Dennis Bahrain-Merida +1'02"
  3. 03 Egan Bernal Team INEOS "
  4. 06 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +2'15"
  5. 16 Marc Soler Movistar Team +3'07"
  6. 25 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +5'29"
  7. 47 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +13'31"
  8. 90 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +21'47"
  9. 92 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  10. 98 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Egan Bernal Team INEOS 27h43'10"
  2. 02 Rohan Dennis Bahrain-Merida +19"
  3. 03 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe +3'04"
  4. 08 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +4'35"
  5. 12 Marc Soler Movistar Team +6'27"
  6. 28 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +20'36"
  7. 37 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +25'09"
  8. 61 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +45'02"
  9. 83 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +1h04'47"
  10. 103 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1h17'15"