Close

TV

Eurosport will be showing all four stages live from Thursday through Sunday, starting at 3pm CEST. Days one and two will be broadcast through ES1; stages three and four will, in turn, head to ES2 due to the Le Mans 24 Hours.

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish just after 4pm local, except for the last one, expected around 3.55pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at every finish, with 3-2-1″ up for grabs at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The organisers of the @RouteOccitanie will be using #RDO2018 as official hashtag. Some good livetext from all stages will also be available at Directvélo. Over at @Movistar_Team, we’ll be following our Blues live all four days, in the final stagerace for the Movistar Team before the TDF. The race coincides with the second half of the Tour de Suisse.

Close

Score

Under its former name (Route du Sud), Eusebio Unzué’s squads have won the race five times: 1998 (De las Cuevas), 2000 (Brozyna), 2011 (Kiryienka) and two GC victories by Nairo Quintana in 2012 and 2016. There’s more info available on our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Cap Découverte - Carmaux (168km)
14 June
  1. 01 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis 4h12'32"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis "
  3. 03 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept "
  4. 05 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 07 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 40 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  7. 50 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  8. 53 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 59 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team "
  10. 64 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
02
Saint-Gaudens - Masseube (173km)
15 June
  1. 01 Clement Venturini AG2R La Mondiale 4h07'08"
  2. 02 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis "
  3. 03 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  4. 40 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 42 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 93 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'57"
  7. 104 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +3'53"
  8. 110 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +15'34"
  9. 112 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
03
Prat-B'repaux - Monts d'Olmes (198.4km)
16 June
  1. 01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 5h28'53"
  2. 02 Dani Navarro Cofidis +2"
  3. 03 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky +6"
  4. 12 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +2'02"
  5. 29 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +7'56"
  6. 40 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +13'10"
  7. 74 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +24'52"
  8. 87 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +40'27"
  9. —  Dayer Quintana Movistar Team DNF
04
Mirepoix - Cazouls-lès-Béziers (192.7km)
17 June
  1. 01 Anthony Roux Groupama-FDJ 4h37'19"
  2. 02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  3. 03 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko-Marseille "
  4. 16 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 35 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  8. 67 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +19'17"

Results

  1. 01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 18h25'34"
  2. 02 Dani Navarro Cofidis +14"
  3. 01 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky +20"
  4. 11 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +2'20"
  5. 28 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +10'11"
  6. 36 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +17'21"
  7. 68 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +40'41"
  8. 79 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +1h00'01"