fbpx
Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport 2, from 3.15pm Mon-Fri and 1.30pm in the weekends. Some stages could be taken to Eurosport 1 instead. ITV will also cover the weekend’s stages in the UK.

Close

Timetable

The finish of every stage from Monday to Friday is scheduled around 4.30pm; the prologue and the last two stages in the weekend are expected to finish before 3pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ bonuses at the finish of the six road stages. There won’t be any intermediate sprints in this race.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account and hashtag are homonymous: @dauphine / #Dauphiné. Over at @Movistar_Team we’ll follow closely on the Blues’ efforts during the eight-day French race.

Close

Score

The squads managed by Eusebio Unzué have won the Dauphiné five times: twice with Miguel Indurain (1995 y 1996), once with Armand de las Cuevas (1998) and twice with Alejandro Valverde (2008 y 2009). The Movistar Team’s organisation has also got twelve stage victories, two of them notched up with its current title sponsor in 2012 (Nairo Quintana, Morzine) and 2016 (Jesús Herrada, Chalmazel). The full list is available on our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Valence (CRI / ITT) (6.6km)
03 June
  1. 01 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky 7'25"
  2. 02 Jos Van Emden LottoNLJumbo 1"
  3. 03 Gianni Moscon Team Sky +3"
  4. 27 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +17"
  5. 36 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +19"
  6. 39 Marc Soler Movistar Team +20"
  7. 52 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +23"
  8. 60 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25"
  9. 61 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team "
  10. 85 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +33"
02
Valence - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert (170km)
04 June
  1. 01 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 4h24'26"
  2. 02 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 10 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team "
  5. 41 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  6. 45 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 60 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +40"
  9. 83 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +1'19"
  10. 90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +2'35"
03
Montbrison - Belleville (181km)
05 June
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 4h19'57"
  2. 02 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data "
  3. 03 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 26 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  6. 75 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 107 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +5'22"
  8. 111 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  9. 130 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +10'56"
  10. 138 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
04
Pont-de-Vaux - Louhans (CRE / TTT) (35km)
06 June
  1. 01 Team Sky 36'33"
  2. 02 BMC Racing Team +37"
  3. 03 Lotto Soudal +52"
  4. 08 Movistar Team +1'31" Team: Jorge Arcas Héctor Carretero Jaime Castrillo Imanol Erviti Jaime Rosón Marc Soler Jasha Sütterlin
05
Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors (181km)
07 June
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step 4h26'58"
  2. 02 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas Team Sky "
  4. 16 Marc Soler Movistar Team +8"
  5. 25 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team +27"
  6. 57 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +7'51"
  7. 92 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +20'56"
  8. 98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 102 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  10. 107 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
06
Grenoble - Valmorel (130km)
08 June
  1. 01 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates 3h21'19"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +4"
  3. 03 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott +15"
  4. 13 Marc Soler Movistar Team +26"
  5. 55 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +8'31"
  6. 56 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team +8'34"
  7. 75 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +11'48"
  8. 85 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +15'27"
  9. 111 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +16'23"
  10. 122 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
07
Frontenex - La Rosière (110km)
09 June
  1. 01 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 3h34'11"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +21"
  3. 03 Dan Martin UAE Team Emirates +23"
  4. 17 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'45"
  5. 44 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +13'38"
  6. 77 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +23'52"
  7. 78 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team "
  8. 103 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +31'40"
  9. 107 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 108 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
08
Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais (136km)
10 June
  1. 01 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott 3h51'34"
  2. 02 Dani Navarro Cofidis +4"
  3. 03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +9"
  4. 29 Marc Soler Movistar Team +6'04"
  5. 66 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team +18'28"
  6. 69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 80 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +21'03"
  8. 85 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  9. 87 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  10. 102 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +22'59"

Results

  1. 01 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 24h43'12"
  2. 02 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott +1'00"
  3. 03 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +1'47"
  4. 16 Marc Soler Movistar Team +9'25"
  5. 51 Jaime Rosón Movistar Team +52'28"
  6. 73 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1h13'02"
  7. 91 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1h28'31"
  8. 92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1h30'01"
  9. 94 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1h32'46"
  10. 97 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +1h35'38"