Close

TV

The race will have ‘as live’ daily highlights via streaming on PMG Sport.

Close

Timetable

While the criterium -which, as we insist, doesn’t count for the GC- will be raced from 7pm on Wednesday, the first three stages will finish from 4.35 to 5.10pm. The final stage on Sunday is expected to end around 2.30pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of all four stages; the criterium doesn’t count for the GC.

Stages

Results

01
Mestre (Criterium del Corso) (81km)
24 July
  1. 01 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain-Merida 1h43'36"
  2. 02 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First "
  4. 12 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  5. 42 Edu Prades Movistar Team +1'29"
  6. 44 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  7. —  Winner Anacona Movistar Team DNF
  8. —  Jorge Arcas Movistar Team DNF
  9. —  Daniele Bennati Movistar Team DNF
  10. —  Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team DNF
02
Venezia - Grado (189km)
25 July
  1. 01 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h09'58"
  2. 02 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 11 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  5. 59 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'28"
  6. 63 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 64 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 73 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +2'21"
  9. 108 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +9'13"
  10. —  Daniele Bennati Movistar Team DNS
03
Palmanova - Tre Cime di Lavaredo / Lago di Misurina (204.6km)
26 July
  1. 01 Mark Padun Bahrain-Merida 5h54'16"
  2. 02 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM "
  3. 03 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy "
  4. 14 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +6'28"
  5. 37 Edu Prades Movistar Team +25'00"
  6. 41 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +25'02"
  7. 48 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +30'26"
  8. 88 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +57'45"
  9. 89 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
04
Padola - Cormons (Monte Quarin) (204.5km)
27 July
  1. 01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h50'19"
  2. 02 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quick Step +2'13"
  3. 03 Maurits Lammertink Roompot-Charles "
  4. 07 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  5. 23 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +2'56"
  6. 24 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 29 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +3'05"
  8. 34 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4'34"
  9. 46 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +10'41"
05
Cormons - Trieste (103.5km)
28 July
  1. 01 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step 2h10'02"
  2. 02 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Sacha Modolo EF Education First "
  4. 24 Edu Prades Movistar Team +11"
  5. 25 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +16"
  6. 41 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'01"
  9. 74 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'59"

Results

  1. 01 Mark Padun Bahrain-Merida 17h06'45"
  2. 02 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy +15"
  3. 03 James Knox Deceuninck – Quick Step +24"
  4. 12 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +10'41"
  5. 22 Edu Prades Movistar Team +25'14"
  6. 26 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +27'32"
  7. 33 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +34'34"
  8. 78 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1h08'09"
  9. 81 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1h09'39"