Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport 1 / 2. Most stages will start at 15.15 / 15.45 CEST, with the opening one scheduled for 14.00.

Close

Timetable

The finishes on Monday – Friday are scheduled around 4.30pm CEST, while the last weekend’s stages are expected to end just before 5pm. Stage one will be the only to not follow that scheme, its finish to be reached at around 2.50pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of all seven road stages, with 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter handle is @Dauphine; the hashtag, #Dauphiné.

Close

Score

Eusebio Unzué’s squads have five overall wins in the Dauphiné: two with Miguel Indurain (1995, 1996), another two with Alejandro Valverde (2008, 2009) and one with the late Arnaud de las Cuevas (1998).

Stages

Results

01
Aurillac - Jussac (142km)
09 June
  1. 01 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data 3h24'33"
  2. 02 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 12 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 26 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 40 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  8. 59 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 88 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +3'50"
  10. 139 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +14'59"
02
Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon (180km)
10 June
  1. 01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Merida 4h12'41"
  2. 02 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe Gobert "
  3. 03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +13"
  4. 08 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +13"
  5. 39 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +1'49"
  6. 40 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +3'13"
  8. 70 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +8'50"
  9. 71 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 127 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +21'54"
03
Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom (177km)
11 June
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 4h15'25"
  2. 02 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team "
  4. 39 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 46 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  6. 64 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  7. 67 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  8. 96 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  9. 143 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +13'10"
  10. —  Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team DNF
04
Roanne (ITT / CRI) (26.1km)
12 June
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 33'38"
  2. 02 Tejay van Garderen EF Education First +31"
  3. 03 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb +47"
  4. 18 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'36"
  5. 45 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +2'31"
  6. 72 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +3'21"
  7. 73 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'24"
  8. 104 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'12"
  9. 113 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +4'28"
05
Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron (201km)
13 June
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 5h00'34"
  2. 02 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 35 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 57 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  6. 68 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  7. 69 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 87 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +33"
  9. 130 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'08"
06
Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne (229km)
14 June
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 6h00'54"
  2. 01 Gregor Mühlberger Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 01 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team +22"
  4. 09 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +6'10"
  5. 31 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +6'17"
  6. 38 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +7'02"
  7. 59 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +11'46"
  8. 80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +15'06"
  9. 105 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +18'36"
07
Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux / Pipay (133.5km)
15 June
  1. 01 Wout Poels Team INEOS 4h01'34"
  2. 02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +1"
  3. 03 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +46"
  5. 41 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +14'06"
  6. 42 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 94 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +24'18"
  9. 107 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
08
Cluses - Champéry (113.5km)
16 June
  1. 01 Dylan Van Baarle Team INEOS 3h05'48"
  2. 02 Jack Haig Mitchelton-Scott "
  3. 03 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto Soudal +50"
  4. 11 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'59"
  5. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'57"
  6. 61 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +7'09"
  7. 71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +9'29"
  8. 72 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  9. 73 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 30h44'27"
  2. 02 Tejay van Garderen EF Education First +20"
  3. 03 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe +21"
  4. 09 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'24"
  5. 36 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +29'37"
  6. 39 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +34'01"
  7. 44 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +39'03"
  8. 48 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +47'23"
  9. 89 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1h19'50"