Close

Timetable

Even though the finishing times will vary considerably between the different routes, all stages will normally finish between 5.15 and 5.50pm CEST. The opening weekend in Brussels should end slightly earlier, while the final parade in Paris will be a night finish: it’s scheduled to end around 9.15pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of every road stage. Also, as a remarkable chance for the 2019 Tour, ASO is introducing the so-called ‘Bonus Points’ (identified at the stage profiles with a ‘B’ in yellow): instead of conventional bonus sprints, there will be eight climbs with 8, 5 and 2″ up for grabs at its top. The intermediate sprinters will only award points for the green jersey.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @letour; the hashtag for this year’s Tour, #TDF2019.

Close

Score

Seven overall victories and 33 stage wins are the legendary palmarès of the squads managed by José Miguel Echávarri and Eusebio Unzué –37th appearance in 2019– at the Tour de Francia. The full list can be checked out in our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Brussels (194.5km)
06 July
  1. 01 Mike Teunissen Jumbo – Visma 4h22'47"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  4. 53 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 57 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  6. 67 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 83 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 88 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 94 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 150 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 166 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
02
Brussels (TTT / CRE) (27.6km)
07 July
  1. 01 Jumbo – Visma 28'57"
  2. 02 Team INEOS +20"
  3. 03 Deceuninck – Quick Step +21"
  4. 17 Movistar Team +1'05" Team: Alejandro Valverde Mikel Landa Nelson Oliveira Andrey Amador Marc Soler Imanol Erviti Nairo Quintana Carlos Verona
03
Binche - Épernay (215km)
08 July
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h40'29"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb +26"
  3. 03 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 29 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +31"
  5. 30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 35 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 51 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 56 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +49"
  9. 97 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +9'26"
  10. 138 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +13'58"
  11. 140 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
04
Reims - Nancy (213.5km)
09 July
  1. 01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step 5h09'20"
  2. 02 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  4. 26 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  6. 38 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 57 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 73 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  9. 81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 108 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  11. 161 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'22"
05
Saint-Dié-des-Vosges - Colmar (175.5km)
10 July
  1. 01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 4h02'33"
  2. 02 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 49 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  5. 51 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 56 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 58 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  9. 102 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +8'16"
  10. 127 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +14'48"
  11. 140 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +16'58"
06
Mulhouse - La Planche des Belles Filles (160.5km)
11 July
  1. 01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-Merida 4h29'03"
  2. 02 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo +11"
  3. 03 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1'05"
  4. 07 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'51"
  5. 10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'53"
  6. 29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'05"
  7. 50 Marc Soler Movistar Team +13'13"
  8. 95 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +20'02"
  9. 99 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 101 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  11. 105 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
07
Belfort - Chalon-sur-Saône (230km)
12 July
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 6h02'44"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 21 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 46 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 64 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 67 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 109 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1'22"
  9. 147 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +3'13"
  10. 164 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  11. 165 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
08
Mâcon - Saint-Étienne (200km)
13 July
  1. 01 Thomas de Gendt Lotto Soudal 5h00'17"
  2. 02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +6"
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +26"
  5. 27 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 31 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 60 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +8'12"
  8. 62 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  9. 78 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +17'13"
  10. 108 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +19'43"
  11. 123 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +23'47"
09
Saint-Étienne - Brioude (170.5km)
14 July
  1. 01 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott 4h03'12"
  2. 02 Tiesj Benoot Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-Merida +10"
  4. 07 Marc Soler Movistar Team +21"
  5. 53 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +16'25"
  6. 61 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 70 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  8. 73 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  9. 120 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +19'03"
  10. 121 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 160 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +21'22"
10
Saint-Flour - Albi (217.5km)
15 July
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 4h49'39"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  4. 21 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 27 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 55 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +2'09"
  7. 75 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'27"
  8. 77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'46"
  9. 81 Marc Soler Movistar Team +5'58"
  10. 82 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  11. 143 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +9'41"
11
Albi - Toulouse (167km)
17 July
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 3h51'26"
  2. 02 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 22 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 39 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 47 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +31"
  9. 105 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'21"
  10. 122 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2'40"
  11. 165 Marc Soler Movistar Team +10'51"
12
Toulouse - Bagnères-de-Bigorre (209.5km)
18 July
  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 4h57'53"
  2. 02 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team "
  3. 03 Gregor Mühlberger Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 19 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +5'13"
  5. 30 Marc Soler Movistar Team +9'35"
  6. 36 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 44 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  9. 47 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  10. 95 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +15'30"
  11. 119 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +18'58"
13
Pau (ITT / CRI) (27.2km)
19 July
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 35'00"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS +14"
  3. 03 Thomas de Gendt Lotto Soudal +36"
  4. 11 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1'03"
  5. 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'11"
  6. 24 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'45"
  7. 28 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'51"
  8. 82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'51"
  9. 98 Marc Soler Movistar Team +4'15"
  10. 149 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'48"
  11. 164 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +6'55"
14
Tarbes - Tourmalet (111km)
20 July
  1. 01 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ 3h10'20"
  2. 02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step +6"
  3. 03 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 06 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +14"
  5. 12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +58"
  6. 17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +3'24"
  7. 26 Marc Soler Movistar Team +7'12"
  8. 76 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +20'19"
  9. 87 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 88 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 89 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
15
Limoux - Prat d'Albis (185km)
21 July
  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 4h47'04"
  2. 02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +33"
  3. 03 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  4. 09 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'22"
  5. 19 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +2'58"
  6. 47 Marc Soler Movistar Team +18'56"
  7. 58 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +24'18"
  8. 59 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +24'30"
  9. 60 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 62 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
16
Nîmes (177km)
23 July
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 3h57'08"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 23 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  5. 24 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 32 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +38"
  8. 71 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'02"
  9. 90 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'57"
  10. 141 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +3'49"
  11. 154 Marc Soler Movistar Team +8'44"
17
Pont du Gard - Gap (200km)
24 July
  1. 01 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott 4h21'36"
  2. 02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck – Quick Step +37"
  3. 03 Greg van Avermaet CCC Team +41"
  4. 24 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +3'02"
  5. 43 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +20'10"
  6. 57 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 68 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 71 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 117 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'55"
  10. 125 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  11. 126 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
18
Embrun - Valloire (208km)
25 July
  1. 01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 5h34'15"
  2. 02 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +1'35"
  3. 03 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +2'28"
  4. 16 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +5'18"
  5. 19 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +6'16"
  6. 36 Marc Soler Movistar Team +14'01"
  7. 64 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +25'46"
  8. 65 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 93 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +29'59"
  10. 94 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
19
Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Tignes (89km)
26 July
  1. 01 Egan Bernal Team INEOS 2h40'31"
  2. 02 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott +13"
  3. 03 Warren Barguil Arkéa Samsic +40"
  4. 10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'03"
  5. 13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'49"
  6. 18 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'45"
  7. 19 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  8. 59 Marc Soler Movistar Team +17'00"
  9. 60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 74 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  11. 114 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'23"
20
Albertville - Val Thorens (59.5km)
27 July
  1. 01 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida 1h51'53"
  2. 02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +10"
  3. 03 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +14"
  4. 10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +30"
  5. 14 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'33"
  6. 28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +3'45"
  7. 32 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'25"
  8. 56 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'55"
  9. 79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +11'22"
21
Rambouillet - Paris / Champs-Élysées (128km)
28 July
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 3h04'08"
  2. 02 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Niccolò Bonifazio Total Direct Energie "
  4. 17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 38 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 50 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 93 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +41"
  9. 127 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'20"
  10. 135 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'42"
  11. 136 Marc Soler Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Egan Bernal Team INEOS 82h57'00"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS +1'11"
  3. 03 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo – Visma +1'31"
  4. 06 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +4'23"
  5. 08 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +5'30"
  6. 09 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +6'12"
  7. 36 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1h35'45"
  8. 54 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1h59'55"
  9. 77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2h35'51"
  10. 95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3h04'34"
  11. 101 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +3h13'05"