Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live at many parts of Europe on Eurosport 2, starting at 4pm CEST. Stage one on Wednesday 1st will be shown only on Eurosport Player, as it clashes with the Eschborn-Frankfurt Classic, while the TT showdown on Sunday 5th will begin around 1.30pm CEST.

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around  5.30pm CEST bar Sunday’s, which should end around 3pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of the four point-to-point stages. No seconds will be awarded at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TourDeRomandie; the hashtag, #TDR2019.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team claimed in 2016 its first overall victory in Romandie with Nairo Quintana.

Stages

Results

01
Neuchâtel (ITT / CRI) (3.9km)
30 April
  1. 01 Jan Tratnik Bahrain-Merida 5'06"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +1"
  3. 03 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 08 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +5"
  5. 36 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +10"
  6. 42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +11"
  7. 54 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +14"
  8. 56 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  9. 102 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +21
  10. 106 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +22"
02
Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds (168.4km)
01 May
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 4h15'18"
  2. 02 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 07 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  5. 14 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  6. 15 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 33 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +50"
  8. 38 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +2'10"
  9. 53 Edu Prades Movistar Team +4'37"
  10. 72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +8'32"
03
Le Locle - Morges (174.4km)
02 May
  1. 01 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 4h10'59"
  2. 02 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe +59"
  3. 03 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida "
  4. 13 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  5. 14 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  6. 19 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  7. 36 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 56 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 75 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  10. 106 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +3'29"
04
Romont - Romont (160km)
03 May
  1. 01 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ 3h50'53"
  2. 02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 13 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +3"
  5. 16 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +6"
  6. 19 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 57 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'51"
  8. 63 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +5'27"
  9. 70 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 75 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
05
Lucens - Torgon (107.6km)
04 May
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 2h42'21"
  2. 02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS "
  4. 15 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +26"
  5. 17 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'44"
  7. 57 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +4'44"
  8. 78 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +9'20"
  9. 79 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  10. —  Andrey Amador Movistar Team DNS
06
Genève (ITT / CRI) (17km)
05 May
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 19'58"
  2. 02 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal +13"
  3. 03 FIlippo Ganna Team INEOS +15"
  4. 33 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'14"
  5. 40 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'23"
  6. 42 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'24"
  7. 57 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +1'47"
  8. 73 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +2'05"
  9. 84 Edu Prades Movistar Team +2'14"

Results

  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 15h25'11"
  2. 02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates +49"
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS +1'12"
  4. 11 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +2'21"
  5. 13 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +2'32"
  6. 20 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +3'37"
  7. 49 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +14'53"
  8. 62 Edu Prades Movistar Team +22'15"
  9. 71 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +28'38"