fbpx
Close

TV

Just like with the Tirreno-Adriatico, and due to an accumulation of events in the Eurosport timetable, the race will only be available on Eurosport Player, as well as at the GCN Race Pass.

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 4.30-4.45pm CEST, except for the Wednesday TT, which has been scheduled to end around 5.30pm to avoid coincidence with the Flèche Wallonne.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at all four road race finishes, plus the ‘Golden Kilometer’: three intermediate sprinters, with 3-2-1″ awarded at each, in just 1,000 metres.

Close

Social Media

The official Twitter account of the race is @BinckBankTour; the hashtag is #BinckBankTour.

Close

Score

The organisation now called Movistar Team has two overall victories in the race, both obtained by Iván Gutiérrez (2007 + 2008).

Stages

Results

01
Blankenberge - Ardooie (132.1km)
29 September
  1. 01 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 2h59'26"
  2. 02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 23 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  5. 65 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +52"
  6. 89 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +1'42"
  7. 150 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +7'14"
  8. 158 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +9'48"
02
Aalter (157km)
01 October
  1. 01 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 3h26'13"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 49 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  5. 67 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team "
  6. 75 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 87 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  8. 103 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
03
Riemst-Kanne (CRI / ITT) (8.1km)
02 October
  1. 01 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb 9'59"
  2. 02 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ +6"
  3. 03 Stefan Bissegger EF Education First +7"
  4. 41 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +43"
  5. 44 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +45"
  6. 80 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +58"
  7. 112 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'10"
  8. 135 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'21"
04
Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve - Geraardsbergen (187.2km)
03 October
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h07'39"
  2. 02 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale +4"
  3. 03 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain – McLaren "
  4. 32 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +1'49"
  5. 36 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +1'53"
  6. —  Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team DNF
  7. —  Lluís Mas Movistar Team DNF
  8. —  Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 10h43'08"
  2. 02 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb +8"
  3. 03 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ +23"
  4. 22 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +2'43"
  5. 35 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +3'37"