Close

TV

All stages will be broadcast live on Eurosport / GCN+.

Close

Timetable

Stages will finish around 1600 CET on weekdays. Both Sundays’ stages will end around 1700 CET, while the Valdeblore mountain-top finish will be over before 1500 CET.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at all road stages, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @parisnice; the hashtag is #ParisNice.

Close

Score

The Abarca Sports has five overall victories to its name in Paris-Nice, obtained by Miguel Indurain (1989, 1990), Jeff Bernard (1992), Luis León Sánchez (2009) and Marc Soler (2018).

Stages

Results

01
Saint-Cyr-l'École (166km)
07 March
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h51'38"
  2. 02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 18 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  6. 50 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 70 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  8. 86 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 115 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  10. 137 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
02
Oinville-sur-Montcient - Amilly (188km)
08 March
  1. 01 Cees Bol Team DSM 4h27'59"
  2. 02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange "
  4. 19 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  6. 40 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 110 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  9. 120 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 123 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
03
Gien (CRI / ITT) (14.4km)
09 March
  1. 01 Stefan Bissegger EF Education First 17'34"
  2. 02 Rémi Cavagna Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +6"
  4. 23 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +27"
  5. 83 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +1'10"
  6. 94 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +1'16"
  7. 108 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +1'28"
  8. 112 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'30"
  9. 123 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'36"
  10. 139 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'51"
04
Chalon-sur-Saône - Chiroubles (187.5km)
10 March
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 4h49'36"
  2. 02 Max Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe +12"
  3. 03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis "
  4. 16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +24"
  5. 41 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +3'48"
  6. 46 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5'47"
  7. 124 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +20'55"
  8. 125 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  9. 132 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  10. 142 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +22'00"
05
Vienne - Bollène (200km)
11 March
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Deceuninck – Quick Step 5h16'01"
  2. 02 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 19 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 21 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  6. 67 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 84 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  8. 96 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  9. 111 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 123 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +35"
06
Brignoles - Biot (202.5km)
12 March
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 4h40'22"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis "
  3. 03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange "
  4. 21 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 49 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +54"
  6. 56 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'21"
  7. 80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'33"
  8. 81 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  9. 88 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  10. 133 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +16'39"
07
Le Broc - Valdeblore La Colmiane (119km)
13 March
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 3h09'08"
  2. 02 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious +2"
  3. 03 Max Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe +5"
  4. 18 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1'03"
  5. 34 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +4'34"
  6. 36 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5'46"
  7. 38 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +7'53"
  8. 89 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +19'46"
  9. 95 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  10. 129 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +23'33"
08
Le Plan du Var - Levens (92.2km)
14 March
  1. 01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 2h16'58"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis "
  3. 03 Pierre Latour Total Direct Energie "
  4. 08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 36 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'39"
  6. 51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'24"
  7. 64 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4'10"
  8. 69 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Max Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe 28h49'51"
  2. 02 Aleksandr Vlasov Astana – Premier Tech +19"
  3. 03 Ion Izagirre Astana – Premier Tech +23"
  4. 08 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1'29"
  5. 31 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +15'32"
  6. 34 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +18'23"
  7. 63 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +35'10"
  8. 84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +27'43"