Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport / GCN (2pm CEST).

Close

Timetable

All three stages will end before four o’clock, with scheduled finished around 15.30-15.45 CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at all three stage finishes. No seconds will be awarded at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @tourdelain.

Stages

Results

01
Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne - Val Revermont (150.7km)
09 August
  1. 01 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ 3h19'45"
  2. 02 Romain Cardis St Michel – Auber 93 "
  3. 03 Stan van Tricht Quick Step "
  4. 15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team "
  5. 30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  6. 31 Iván Sosa Movistar Team "
  7. 76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'16"
  8. 77 Abner González Movistar Team "
  9. 101 Vinícius Rangel Movistar Team +6'48"
02
Saint-Vulbas - Lagnieu (142.5km)
10 August
  1. 01 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 3h44'49"
  2. 02 Mattias Skjelmose Trek-Segafredo +2"
  3. 03 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 06 Iván Sosa Movistar Team "
  5. 18 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'56"
  6. 35 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +6'10"
  7. 73 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +15'39"
  8. 86 Vinícius Rangel Movistar Team +20'14"
  9. 112 Abner González Movistar Team +28'57"
03
Hauteville Lompnes - Lélex Monts-Jura (128.9km)
11 August
  1. 01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 3h28'40"
  2. 02 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal +1'18"
  3. 03 George Bennett UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 41 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +12'21"
  5. 53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +14'02"
  6. 75 Iván Sosa Movistar Team +25'26"
  7. 78 Vinícius Rangel Movistar Team "
  8. —  Abner González Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Guillaume Martin Cofidis 10h34'43"
  2. 02 Mattias Skjelmose Trek-Segafredo +6"
  3. 03 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ +8"
  4. 05 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +17"
  5. 36 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +17'02"
  6. 49 Iván Sosa Movistar Team +23'59"
  7. 62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +30'28"
  8. 84 Vinícius Rangel Movistar Team +50'59"