fbpx
Close

TV

Eurosport across Europe, with ES1 taking charge from Monday through Saturday and ES2 bringing us action from the first and last stages.

⏱ Air times (all CET): Sunday: 3.30pm. Mon-Wed: 3.15pm. Thursday: 4pm. Friday: 3.15pm. Saturday: 1.30pm. Final Sunday: 1.45pm.

Close

Timetable

The first six stages -except for the opening one in Meudon and stage five to Sisteron (5pm)- will finish around 4.30pm CET. In turn, the last two stages in the weekend (Valdeblore and Nice) will conclude just before 3pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4 seconds up for grabs at the finish of all seven road stages, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

As well as the race’s official Twitter account (@ParisNice) and hashtag (#ParisNice), it’s really useful to keep up with the racing via the play-by-play feature of the event’s website. Over at @Movistar_Team we will follow along with tweets on the Blues’ performances as well as other multimedia content.

Close

Score

The Abarca Sports organisation has won the race overall four times: Miguel Indurain claimed two consecutive GC victories (1989, 1990), Jeff Bernard claimed victory in 1992 with Banesto and Luis León Sánchez got the final yellow jersey in 2009. Eleven stages have also been notched up by team members in the race; more details are available on our website’s Statistics section.

Stages

Results

01
Chatou - Meudon (135km)
04 March
  1. 01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 3h07'39"
  2. 02 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 1''
  3. 03 Christophe Laporte Cofidis m.t.
  4. 12 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +2"
  5. 24 Marc Soler Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 32 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 78 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +1'36"
  8. 98 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'48"
  9. 103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team m.t.
  10. 116 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team m.t.
02
Orsonville - Vierzon (187.5km)
05 March
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNLJumbo 4h51'31"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Quick Step m.t.
  3. 03 André Greipel Lotto Soudal m.t.
  4. 19 Marc Soler Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 33 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 46 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 53 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 60 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team m.t.
  9. 74 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team m.t.
  10. 80 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team m.t.
03
Bourges - Châtel-Guyon (210km)
06 March
  1. 01 Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie 5h22'49''
  2. 02 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team m.t.
  3. 03 Rémy di Gregorio Delko-Marseille m.t.
  4. 18 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 38''
  5. 35 Marc Soler Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 49 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 73 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 90 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 5'16''
  9. 92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team m.t.
  10. 106 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team m.t.
04
La Fouillouse - S. Étienne (CRI) (18.4km)
07 March
  1. 01 Wout Poels Team Sky 25'33''
  2. 02 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 11''
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step + 16''
  4. 23 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 1'08''
  5. 53 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 1'59''
  6. 69 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 2'20''
  7. 93 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 2'53''
  8. 97 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team + 2'57''
  9. 123 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 3'40''
05
Salon-de-Provence - Sisteron (165km)
08 March
  1. 01 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie 3h57'25''
  2. 02 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 2''
  3. 03 André Greipel Lotto Soudal + 4''
  4. 44 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 53 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 56 Marc Soler Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 68 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team m.t.
  9. 82 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 1'37''
  10. 135 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 11'36''
06
Sisteron - Vence (198km)
09 March
  1. 01 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ 4h40'05''
  2. 02 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 2''
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Quick Step m.t.
  4. 16 Marc Soler Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 27 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 1'11''
  6. 38 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 3'40''
  7. 50 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 5'15''
  8. 62 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 9'36''
  9. 75 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team m.t.
  10. 92 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 11'27''
07
Niza - Valdeblore La Colmiane (175km)
10 March
  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 5h02'54''
  2. 02 Dylan Theuns BMC Racing Team + 8''
  3. 03 Ion Izagirre Bahrain-Merida m.t.
  4. 08 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 46''
  5. 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 54''
  6. 53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 18'02''
  7. 79 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 25'56''
  8. 86 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 26'13''
  9. 93 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 26'53''
  10. 101 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team m.t.
08
Niza - Niza (110km)
11 March
  1. 01 David de la Cruz Team Sky 2h53'06''
  2. 02 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team m.t.
  3. 03 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 3''
  4. 08 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 38''
  5. 33 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 10'10''
  6. 53 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 14'05''
  7. 57 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 65 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team + 23'42''
  9. 66 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team m.t.

Results

  1. 01 Marc Soler Movistar Team 3h02'41''
  2. 02 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott + 4''
  3. 03 Gorka Izagirre Bahrain-Merida + 14''
  4. 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team + 3'47''
  5. 44 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 45'25''
  6. 48 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 47'52''
  7. 59 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 1h04'59''
  8. 60 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team + 1h05'15''
  9. 66 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 1h11'03''