fbpx
2018 Settimana Coppi e Bartali
Male Team 22 - 25 Mar

Settimana Coppi e Bartali

423 Kilometers 5 Stages
Close

TV

It’s expected that pmgsport.it, which have previously taken care of live broadcast for the GP Larciano and the Trofeo Binda, offers streans with highlights of all four stages, at 5.30pm CET.

Close

Timetable

It must be taken into account that the opening day (Thursday 22nd) has a double sector: the morning stage will finish around 11.30am local, while the afternoon TTT should finish around 4.30pm. The stages on Friday and Sunday will also end around 4.00pm, with Saturday’s flat circuit in Crevalcore expected to finish around 4.25pm.

Close

Social Media

The organisers’ official Twitter account is @gsemilia; at their website, www.gsemilia.it, people are usually able to find a live ticker with info and results. The race’s hashtag is #CoppieBartali. Our handle @Movistar_Team will also inform on the Blues’ performances, in the middle of a very ‘crowded’ end to the week that also includes men’s and women’s events in Catalonia and Belgium.

Stages

Results

01
Gatteo - Gatteo (97.8km)
22 March
  1. 01 Pascal Eenkhoorn LottoNLJumbo 2h12'43"
  2. 02 Lawson Craddock EF – Drapac m.t.
  3. 03 Davide Ballerini Androni Giocattoli +1'07"
  4. 31 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 62 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 64 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team m.t.
  7. 75 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team m.t.
  8. 98 Rafa Valls Movistar Team m.t.
  9. 123 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'59"
  10. 157 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +7'26"
02
Gatteo a Mare - Gatteo (CRE) (13.3km)
22 March
  1. 01 Team Sky 14'44"
  2. 02 CCC Sprandi Polkowice +10"
  3. 03 Mitchelton-Scott m.t.
  4. 11 Movistar Team +31" Team: Eduardo Sepúlveda Rafa Valls Víctor De la Parte Carlos Betancur Richard Carapaz Jaime Castrillo Dayer Quintana
03
Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone (130km)
23 March
  1. 01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 3h36'23''
  2. 02 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 2''
  3. 03 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani-CSF + 3''
  4. 05 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 17 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team + 1'10''
  6. 18 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team + 1'11''
  7. 42 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 3'32''
  8. 47 Rafa Valls Movistar Team + 3'45''
  9. 120 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 17'23''
  10. 124 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 17'35''
04
Crevalcore - Crevalcore (171.4km)
24 March
  1. 01 Chris Lawless Team Sky 3h47'54"
  2. 02 Paolo Totò Sangemini – MG.KVis m.t.
  3. 03 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani-CSF m.t.
  4. 05 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team m.t.
  5. 19 Rafa Valls Movistar Team m.t.
  6. 49 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'06"
  7. 86 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +2'04"
  8. 87 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team m.t.
  9. 118 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +7'31"
  10. 122 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team m.t.
05
Fiorano Modenese - Montegibbio (CRI) (12.5km)
25 March
  1. 01 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19'22"
  2. 02 Diego Rosa Team Sky +28"
  3. 03 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +31"
  4. 08 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +46"
  5. 09 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +51"
  6. 16 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'02"
  7. 22 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +1'08"
  8. 59 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +1'49"
  9. 138 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +3'23"

Results

  1. 01 Diego Rosa Team Sky 10h12'36"
  2. 02 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo +20"
  3. 03 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'02"
  4. 24 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +3'54"
  5. 29 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +5'00"
  6. 31 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +5'01"
  7. 32 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +5'48"
  8. 126 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +29'45"
  9. 130 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +33'33"