Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport 1 / 2 every day. The official feed starts at 3.25pm CET, except for the opening stage (1.30pm) and the last weekend (3.15pm).

Close

Timetable

All stages will be finishing around 4.30pm CET bar three: the opening day (2.50pm) and the decisive weekend (4.50pm).

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ bonuses at the finish of the seven road stages, with 3-2-1″ available at intermediate sprints two per stage). Timing and results are carried out by Tissot Timing.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter handle will be @ParisNice; the hashtag used is #ParisNice.

Close

Score

Marc Soler’s 2018 victory was the fifth Paris-Nice success for Echávarri / Unzué’s squad, which had previously notched up the GC victory with Indurain (1989, 1990), Bernard (1992) and Luis León Sánchez (2009).

Stages

Results

01
Saint-Germain-en-Laye (138.5km)
10 March
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 3h17'35"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 22 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 30 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 73 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'02"
  8. 80 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'03"
  9. 124 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +2'49"
  10. 143 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +4'32"
02
Les Bréviaires - Bellegarde (165.5km)
11 March
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo – Visma 3h14'04"
  2. 02 Iván García Cortina Bahrain-Merida "
  3. 03 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 28 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +5"
  5. 49 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +52"
  6. 52 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'19"
  7. 84 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +6'44"
  8. 93 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  9. 124 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +8'27"
  10. 125 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
03
Cepoy - Moulins / Yzeure (200km)
12 March
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 5h16'25"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 30 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 54 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team "
  6. 76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 81 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 90 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +16"
  9. 113 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'36"
  10. 139 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'47"
04
Vichy - Pélussin (212km)
13 March
  1. 01 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team 5h03'49"
  2. 02 Thomas de Gendt Lotto Soudal +7"
  3. 03 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo +13"
  4. 31 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +48"
  5. 38 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +56"
  6. 49 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +3'43"
  7. 71 Marc Soler Movistar Team +9'31"
  8. 85 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +12'24"
  9. 102 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +20'27"
  10. 112 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +22'32"
05
Barbentane (CRI / ITT) (25.5km)
14 March
  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 30'26"
  2. 02 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin +7"
  3. 03 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky +11"
  4. 09 Marc Soler Movistar Team +30"
  5. 17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +53"
  6. 46 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1'38"
  7. 70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'20"
  8. 95 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +2'48"
  9. 103 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +3'02"
  10. 108 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +3'08"
06
Peynier - Brignoles (176.5km)
15 March
  1. 01 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe 4h12'35"
  2. 02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 33 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  5. 37 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Marc Soler Movistar Team +42"
  7. 84 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +5'41"
  8. 85 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 134 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +10'38"
  10. —  Rafa Valls Movistar Team DNF
07
Nice - Col de Turini (181.5km)
16 March
  1. 01 Daniel Martínez EF Education First 4h55'49"
  2. 02 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team +6"
  3. 03 Nicolas Edet Cofidis +20"
  4. 13 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +3'43"
  5. 43 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +10'47"
  6. 46 Marc Soler Movistar Team +11'54"
  7. 81 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +24'12"
  8. 83 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 94 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +25'43"
08
Nice - Nice (110km)
17 March
  1. 01 Ion Izagirre Astana Pro Team 2h48'10"
  2. 02 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale +18"
  3. 03 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb "
  4. 10 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +22"
  5. 48 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +8'38"
  6. 49 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  7. 51 Marc Soler Movistar Team +9'15"
  8. 70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +12'02"
  9. 112 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +16'40"

Results

  1. 01 Egan Bernal Team Sky 29h17'02"
  2. 02 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +39"
  3. 03 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky +1'03"
  4. 33 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +27'34"
  5. 50 Marc Soler Movistar Team +38'55"
  6. 77 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team 1h01'39"
  7. 80 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1h02'30"
  8. 94 Jürgen Roelandts Movistar Team +1h09'45"