Close

TV

The race’s broadcast will be produced by PMG Sport. with highlights every day at 5pm CET. RAI Sport will schedule those highlights around 7pm.

Close

Timetable

Both the TTT and all stages without a double sector will finish between 3.45 and 4.30pm.

Close

Social Media

Even more interesting than the race organisers’ Twitter account @GSEmilia is their website, which always offers a play-by-play commentary of all their races. The official hashtag for the event will be #CoppieBartali.

Close

Score

Richard Carapaz took a strong 3rd-place overall finish in 2018, his maiden podium in an Italian pro stagerace.

Stages

Results

01
Gatteo (97.8km)
27 March
  1. 01 Emils Liepins Wallonie – Bruxelles 2h17'27"
  2. 02 Riccardo Stacchiotti Giotti Victoria "
  3. 03 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli "
  4. 32 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  5. 37 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 49 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  7. 54 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 60 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 73 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  10. 97 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
02
Gatteo a Mare - Gatteo (CRE / TTT) (13.3km)
27 March
  1. 01 Mitchelton-Scott 14'17"
  2. 02 Team Sky +10"
  3. 03 Gazprom – Rusvelo +21"
  4. 06 Movistar Team +27" Team: Daniele Bennati Carlos Betancur Winner Anacona Rubén Fernández Mikel Landa Eduardo Sepúlveda Antonio Pedrero
03
Riccione - Sogliano al Rubicone (140km)
28 March
  1. 01 Mikel Landa Movistar Team 3h51'54"
  2. 02 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott +1"
  3. 03 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez +11"
  4. 17 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  5. 19 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  6. 20 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  7. 38 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'05"
  8. 39 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. —  Daniele Bennati Movistar Team DNF
04
Forlì (166.2km)
29 March
  1. 01 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 4h01'50"
  2. 02 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli "
  3. 03 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez "
  4. 29 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  6. 39 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  8. 64 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'03"
  9. 69 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
05
Crevalcore (171.4km)
30 March
  1. 01 Ludovic Robeet 3h43'34"
  2. 02 Mikkel Bjerg Hagens Berman Axeon +1"
  3. 03 Jacopo Mosca Italia "
  4. 49 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +31"
  5. 55 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 67 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 70 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  9. 107 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
06
Fiorano Modenese - Sassuolo (153.4km)
31 March
  1. 01 Mauro Finetto Italia 3h48'02"
  2. 02 Davide Gabburo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM +3"
  3. 03 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 23 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  6. 28 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 29 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  8. 31 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 64 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +4'20"

Results

  1. 01 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 17h57'33"
  2. 02 Damien Howson Mitchelton-Scott +12"
  3. 03 Nicholas Schultz Mitchelton-Scott +16"
  4. 04 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +22"
  5. 14 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +43"
  6. 15 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +43"
  7. 16 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +43"
  8. 33 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +2'40"
  9. 42 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +6'57"