Close

TV

Eurosport recently published its broadcast calendar for 2019, yet its guides on either conventional TV or its streaming Player don’t still include this race -last update: Wednesday 6th February, 10.30am-. Over in France, L’Équipe La Chaine will be offering live pictures from the event.

Close

Timetable

The stages are scheduled to finish between 3.30 (Sunday 17th) and 4.20pm (Thursday 14th).

Close

Bonus

10-6-4″ bonuses will be available at the finish of the three road stages, with 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race does NOT have an official Twitter handle, since its organisation is carried out by the La Provence newspaper. There’s, though, a good livetext alternative, as in many other French events, offered by DirectVélo.

Stages

Results

01
Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (CRI / ITT) (8.9km)
14 February
  1. 01 Filippo Ganna Team Sky 10'05"
  2. 02 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First +9"
  3. 03 Rémi Cavagna Deceuninck – Quick Step +10"
  4. 04 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +15"
  5. 20 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +32"
  6. 32 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +37"
  7. 46 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +44"
  8. 51 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +46"
  9. 71 Edu Prades Movistar Team +56"
  10. 99 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'06"
02
Istres - La Ciotat (195.6km)
15 February
  1. 01 Edu Prades Movistar Team 4h50'15"
  2. 02 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale "
  3. 03 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team "
  4. 18 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +42"
  5. 31 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'27"
  7. 63 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'21"
  8. 66 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  9. 127 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +10'49"
03
Aubagne - Circuit Paul Ricard (185.8km)
16 February
  1. 01 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h25'10"
  2. 02 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo "
  3. 03 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale "
  4. 11 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  5. 14 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 24 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +19"
  7. 57 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +10'31"
  8. 72 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
  9. 100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. —  Daniele Bennati Movistar Team DNS
04
Avignon - Aix-en-Provence (173.3km)
17 February
  1. 01 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo 3h52'11"
  2. 02 Simon Clarke EF Education First "
  3. 03 Anthony Maldonado St Michel – Auber 93 "
  4. 17 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  6. 40 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 56 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +24"
  8. 84 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'00"
  9. 104 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +7'10"

Results

  1. 01 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team 13h18'06"
  2. 02 Simon Clarke EF Education First "
  3. 03 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale +1"
  4. 08 Edu Prades Movistar Team +21"
  5. 12 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +49"
  6. 25 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +2'42"
  7. 52 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +11'48"
  8. 59 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +13'28"
  9. 86 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +20'23"