Close

TV

Eurosport will be broadcasting the race live on conventional platforms and its own Eurosport Player.

Close

Timetable

The first three stages and the finish in Kościelisko (Thursday 8th) are scheduled to finish around 6.30pm, slightly ahead of the usual times in previous years, when stages finished after 7pm. Stages four, five and seven, in contrary, will end at times quite more traditional in cycling, arund 4.30pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at the finish of all seven stages, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter handle is @Tour_de_Pologne; the hashtag, still to be fully confirmed by the organisers, will be #TDP19.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team won the Tour de Pologne’s overall classification in 2016, with Ion Izagirre.

Stages

Results

01
Kraków (132.3km)
03 August
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 2h57'58"
  2. 02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 18 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  5. 22 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 34 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 36 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 47 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 103 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  10. 108 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
02
Tarnowskie Góry - Katowice (152.7km)
04 August
  1. 01 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott 3h32'42"
  2. 02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 12 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 53 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 55 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  7. 62 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 94 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  10. 110 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
03
Chorzów - Zarbze (150.5km)
05 August
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 3h29'41"
  2. 02 Danny van Poppel Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 18 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 19 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  7. 49 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  8. 76 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 106 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  10. 116 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
04
Jaworzno - Kocierz (173.3km)
06 August
05
Wieliczka - Bielsko-Biała (153.8km)
07 August
  1. 01 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton-Scott 3h49'55"
  2. 02 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  3. 03 Ben Swift Team INEOS "
  4. 29 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 33 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  6. 40 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  7. 41 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 45 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 47 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
06
Zakopane - Kościelisko (160km)
08 August
  1. 01 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma 4h07'13"
  2. 02 Pavel Sivakov Team INEOS "
  3. 03 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb "
  4. 28 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +4'28"
  5. 35 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +15'02"
  6. 41 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  7. 48 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 57 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  9. 58 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  10. 61 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
07
Bukovina Resort - Bukowina Tatrzańska (153.3km)
09 August
  1. 01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-Merida 4h04'42"
  2. 02 Neilson Powless Jumbo – Visma +55"
  3. 03 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo +1'07"
  4. 18 Edu Prades Movistar Team +2'15"
  5. 32 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +2'50"
  6. 38 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +4'27"
  7. 46 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 66 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +13'42"
  9. 68 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  10. 83 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +17'37"

Results

  1. 01 Pavel Sivakov Team INEOS 26h20'58"
  2. 02 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb +2"
  3. 03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates +12"
  4. 34 Edu Prades Movistar Team +15'02"
  5. 38 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +15'43"
  6. 39 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +16'01"
  7. 41 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +17'20"
  8. 48 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  9. 65 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +26'35"
  10. 74 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +30'30"