Close

TV

The race will be broadcast in two blocks, at the start and during the final two hours of each stage, with no geographical restrictions at the event’s official website and on AlpenTour.TV.

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 3.30pm CEST bar three: the one on Sunday 7th (4.25pm) and the mountain-top finishes of Fuscher Törl and Kitzbüheler Horn (around 2pm).

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of all six road stages, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TourOfAustria.

Stages

Results

01
Wels (ITT / CRI) (2.5km)
06 July
  1. 01 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg 2'50"
  2. 02 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy +1"
  3. 03 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3"
  4. 14 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +7"
  5. 20 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +8"
  6. 25 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 45 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +11"
  8. 54 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +12"
  9. 59 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +13"
  10. 85 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +15"
02
Grieskirchen - Freistadt (138.8km)
07 July
  1. 01 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team 3h16'00"
  2. 02 Emils Liepins Wallonie – Bruxelles "
  3. 03 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert "
  4. 24 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  5. 33 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 35 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  7. 36 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 45 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  9. 105 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +9'22"
03
Zwettl - Wiener Neustadt (176.9km)
08 July
  1. 01 Tom Devriendt Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4h18'35"
  2. 02 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg "
  3. 03 Jonas Koch CCC Team "
  4. 23 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  5. 44 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  7. 50 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 72 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  9. 81 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  10. 99 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +14"
04
Kirchschlag - Frohnleiten (176.2km)
09 July
  1. 01 Giovanni Visconti Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 4h53'26"
  2. 02 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg "
  3. 03 Jonas Koch CCC Team "
  4. 19 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  5. 24 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  7. 36 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 38 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  9. 75 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +11'37"
  10. 103 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +18'39"
05
Radstadt - Fuscher Törl (103.5km)
10 July
  1. 01 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 3h01'32"
  2. 02 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data +6"
  3. 03 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +9"
  4. 04 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +23"
  5. 34 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +8'14"
  6. 38 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +9'32"
  7. 40 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +9'40"
  8. 77 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +20'48"
  9. 79 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team "
06
Bruck a.d. Glocknerstrasse - Kitzbühel (161.9km)
11 July
  1. 01 Jannik Steimle Team Vorarlberg 4h04'09"
  2. 02 Jonas Koch CCC Team "
  3. 03 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM "
  4. 13 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  5. 19 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Rafa Valls Movistar Team "
  8. 62 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'09"
  9. 85 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +7'12"
  10. 107 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +0'00"
07
Kitzbühel - Kitzbüheler Horn (116.7km)
12 July
  1. 01 Alexander Vlasov Gazprom – Rusvelo 2h54'12"
  2. 02 Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg +2"
  3. 03 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Dimension Data +20"
  4. 04 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +24"
  5. 12 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'06"
  6. 20 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +2'22"
  7. 32 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +3'39"
  8. 54 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +6'54"
  9. 69 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +8'59"

Results

  1. 01 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 22h31'22"
  2. 02 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +20"
  3. 03 Stefan De Bod Dimension Data +38"
  4. 04 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +41"
  5. 28 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +11'22"
  6. 29 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +11'24"
  7. 37 Rafa Valls Movistar Team +16'10"
  8. 96 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team +1h04'46"