fbpx
Close

TV

The race will be available at the GCN Race Pass and on Eurosport Player.

Close

Timetable

All stages -at least those that share TV schedules with the Tour- will finish before the ‘Grande Boucle’, around 4pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at every road finish + 3-2-1″ at the ‘Traguardi Volanti’.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TirrenAdriatico; the hashtag is #TirrenoAdriatico.

Stages

Results

01
Lido di Camaiore (133km)
07 September
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 2h57'55"
  2. 02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Magnuis Cort EF Education First "
  4. 19 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
  5. 28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  6. 90 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +38"
  7. 107 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  8. 114 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 118 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  10. 120 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team "
02
Camaiore - Follonica (201km)
08 September
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 5h01'53"
  2. 01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 01 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation "
  4. 21 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
  5. 79 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  6. 82 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 96 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  8. 113 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 119 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team "
  10. 123 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team "
03
Follonica - Saturnia (217km)
09 September
  1. 01 Mike Woods EF Education First 5h19'46"
  2. 02 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe +1"
  3. 03 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb +20"
  4. 34 Davide Villella Movistar Team +1'40"
  5. 56 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +4'50"
  6. 71 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +8'53"
  7. 91 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +10'24"
  8. 109 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +15'01"
  9. 110 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team "
  10. 132 Albert Torres Movistar Team +23'19"
04
Terni - Cascia (194km)
10 September
  1. 01 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton-Scott 4h46'22"
  2. 02 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Mike Woods EF Education First +10"
  4. 28 Davide Villella Movistar Team +1'25"
  5. 29 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  6. 41 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +4'28"
  7. 53 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +7'40"
  8. 67 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +9'55"
  9. 112 Albert Torres Movistar Team +21'22"
  10. 124 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team "
05
Norcia - Sassotetto (202km)
11 September
  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 5h30'43"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS +35"
  3. 03 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 32 Davide Villella Movistar Team +5'28"
  5. 34 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +6'03"
  6. 37 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +6'20"
  7. 43 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +8'57"
  8. 50 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +12'06"
  9. 156 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +32'12"
  10. 160 Albert Torres Movistar Team +32'51"
06
Castelfidardo - Senigallia (175km)
12 September
  1. 01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 3h59'30"
  2. 02 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Magnus Cort EF Education First "
  4. 89 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  5. 90 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  6. 131 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +57"
  7. 148 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +3'10"
  8. 154 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +5'46"
  9. 158 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  10. 161 Albert Torres Movistar Team +5'59"
07
Pieve Torina - Loreto (181km)
13 September
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h19'23"
  2. 02 Ruben Guerreiro EF Education First +4"
  3. 03 Matteo Fabbro Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 27 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +26"
  5. 30 Davide Villella Movistar Team +29"
  6. 38 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +40"
  7. 51 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'06"
  8. 57 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'29"
  9. 143 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +19'32"
  10. 157 Albert Torres Movistar Team +19'37"
08
San Benedetto del Tronto (CRI / ITT) (10km)
14 September
  1. 01 FIlippo Ganna Team INEOS 10'42"
  2. 02 Victor Campenaerts NTT Pro Cycling Team +18"
  3. 03 Rohan Dennis Team INEOS +26"
  4. 39 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1'04"
  5. 50 Albert Torres Movistar Team +1'12"
  6. 90 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'37"
  7. 91 Davide Villella Movistar Team +1'38"
  8. 103 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +1'43"
  9. 115 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'48"
  10. 143 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +2'23"

Results

  1. 01 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott 32h07'34"
  2. 02 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS +17"
  3. 03 Rafal Majka Bora-Hansgrohe +29"
  4. 24 Davide Villella Movistar Team +9'20"
  5. 44 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +23'59"
  6. 46 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +25'02"
  7. 51 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +32'40"
  8. 78 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +54'40"
  9. 101 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +1h09'05"
  10. 150 Albert Torres Movistar Team +1h43'00"