fbpx
Close

Timetable

Most stages will finish between 4.30 and 5.15pm CEST, except for the last two, which will end around 6.15pm (Tuesday 8th) and just before 4pm (Wednesday 9th).

Close

Bonus

There will not be any bonus seconds available, and so gaps at the finish will decide the GC outcome.

Close

Social Media

Regrettably, there’s no live ticker nor an active Twitter profile by the organisers, through there is an official Facebook page. It usually is a race with very few live updates.

Stages

Results

01
Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche - Bourg-Saint-Andéol (90.3km)
03 September
  1. 01 Mavi García Alé BTC Ljubljana 2h27'43"
  2. 02 Audrey Cordon Ragot Trek-Segafredo +5"
  3. 03 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  4. 09 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  5. 11 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 17 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +1'01"
  7. 27 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  8. 59 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
02
Saint-Georges-les-Bains - Font d'Urle (135.6km)
04 September
  1. 01 Mavi García Alé BTC Ljubljana 4h28'54"
  2. 02 Anna Kiesenhofer Austria "
  3. 03 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO – SVB +37"
  4. 05 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +4'05"
  5. 41 Alicia González Movistar Team +22'42"
  6. 59 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +33'56"
  7. 64 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +35'52"
  8. 65 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  9. —  Eider Merino Movistar Team DNF
03
Avignon (113.4km)
05 September
  1. 01 Audrey Cordon Ragot Trek-Segafredo 2h48'32"
  2. 02 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  3. 03 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling "
  4. 09 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  5. 14 Alicia González Movistar Team +8"
  6. 50 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +53"
  7. 106 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +5'50"
04
Meyrueis - Mont Lozère (133.6km)
06 September
  1. 01 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO – SVB 4h00'45"
  2. 02 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO – SVB +20"
  3. 03 Mavi García Alé BTC Ljubljana +22"
  4. 13 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +1'10"
  5. 52 Alicia González Movistar Team +4'46"
  6. 93 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +14'06"
  7. 94 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 95 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
05
Pont du Gard - Ruoms (133.4km)
07 September
  1. 01 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling 3h42'30"
  2. 02 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO – SVB "
  3. 03 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling +1'14"
  4. 04 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  5. 28 Alicia González Movistar Team +1'19"
  6. 56 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +2'48"
  7. 78 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +14'04"
  8. —  Paula Patiño Movistar Team DNS
06
Valréas - Rochemaure (137.9km)
08 September
  1. 01 Pauline Allin Arkéa Samsic 3h54'38"
  2. 02 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling "
  3. 03 Alicia González Movistar Team +26"
  4. 55 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +4'53"
  5. 76 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +12'41"
  6. —  Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team DNS
07
Savasse - Beauchastel (90.2km)
09 September
  1. 01 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 2h19'51"
  2. 02 Alice Barnes Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Katarzyna Wilkos Mat Atom "
  4. 13 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 21 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  6. 83 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +1'28"

Results

  1. 01 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO – SVB 23h46'50"
  2. 02 Mavi García Team TIBCO – SVB +38"
  3. 03 Anna Kiesenhofer Austria +1'31"
  4. 18 Alicia González Movistar Team +25'38"
  5. 48 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +55'26"
  6. 72 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +1h19'10"