Close

TV

The race will be broadcast almost in full at live.baloiseladiestour.com.

Close

Timetable

The two time trials will be covered in the late evening, finishing around 9.30pm (prologue) and 8.30pm (the ITT on Saturday). The two afternoon road stages will be covered over a more traditional schedule, finishing around 5pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of the two road stages not under double sector schedule, 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints and 6-4-2″ at the finish of the morning sector on Saturday.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @BaloiseLT.

Stages

Results

01
Utrecht (ITT / CRI) (3.8km)
08 July
  1. 01 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM 5'11"
  2. 02 Anna Henderson Jumbo – Visma +2"
  3. 01 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM +8"
  4. 11 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +13"
  5. 23 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +19"
  6. 36 Alicia González Movistar Team +25"
  7. 52 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +31"
  8. 58 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +32"
02
Eeklo (115.6km)
09 July
  1. 01 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg 2h39'6"
  2. 02 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling "
  3. 03 Kelly van den Steen Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire "
  4. 06 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +9"
  5. 39 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +9"
  6. 56 Alicia González Movistar Team +9"
  7. 108 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +9"
  8. 110 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +9"
03
Cadzand - Knokke-Heist (84.1km)
10 July
  1. 01 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing 1h56'21"
  2. 02 Elisa Balsamo Italia "
  3. 03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  4. 36 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 50 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  6. 66 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  7. 69 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "
04
Knokke-Heist (ITT / CRI) (11.4km)
10 July
  1. 01 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM 9'16"
  2. 02 Mieke Kröger Team Coop – Hitec Products "
  3. 03 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM +12"
  4. 18 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +1'01"
  5. 34 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +1'20"
  6. 48 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'39"
  7. 56 Alicia González Movistar Team +1'46"
  8. 82 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +2'14"
05
Zulte (121.1km)
11 July
  1. 01 Lonneke Uneken SD Worx 2h51'32"
  2. 02 Rachele Barbieri "
  3. 03 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  4. 44 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 46 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  6. 52 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  7. 87 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "

Results