fbpx
Close

Timetable

All four stages will finish at different times: the prologue should end around 6pm; the arrival to Dadizele is expected at 5pm; the Herselt circuit will conclude around 4.20pm; and the Geraardsbergen finale is scheduled at 3.15pm.

Close

Bonus

There will only be 10-6-4″ bonuses at the finish of the three road stages.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @LottoBelgTour; the hashtag should be #LottoBelgiumTour.

Stages

Results

01
Nieuwpoort (CRI / ITT) (3.6km)
04 September
  1. 01 Aude Biannic Movistar Team 4'51"
  2. 02 Riejanne Markus WaowDeals +2"
  3. 03 Anouska Koster WaowDeals +3"
  4. 14 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +14"
  5. 16 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +15"
  6. 27 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +21"
  7. 30 Alicia González Movistar Team +23"
  8. 37 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +25"
02
Moorslede - Dadizele (119.3km)
05 September
  1. 01 Lotte Kopecky Lotto Soudal 3h00'33"
  2. 02 Monique Van de Ree WaowDeals "
  3. 03 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle High5 "
  4. 10 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  6. 28 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  7. 32 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  8. 42 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  9. 113 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +4'18"
03
Herselt (109.9km)
06 September
  1. 01 Jeanne Korevaar WaowDeals 2h48'39"
  2. 02 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle High5 "
  3. 03 Lotte Kopecky Lotto Soudal "
  4. 07 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +1"
  5. 08 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  6. 11 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  7. 30 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 49 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  9. 110 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'49"
04
Geraardsbergen (115.8km)
07 September
  1. 01 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb 3h00'09"
  2. 02 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +10"
  3. 03 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle High5 +37"
  4. 08 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +44"
  5. 23 Alicia González Movistar Team +1'20"
  6. 43 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +3'21"
  7. 46 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 75 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +7'14"

Results

  1. 01 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb 8h54'08"
  2. 02 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +9"
  3. 03 Lotte Kopecky Lotto Soudal +33"
  4. 08 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +1'04"
  5. 23 Alicia González Movistar Team +1'48"
  6. 31 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +3'40"
  7. 34 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +3'47"
  8. 78 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +14'50"