Close

TV

There will be TV highlights thanks to PMG Sport, which will show a compact + the finale of all stages on their website and also on their Facebook page. Footage is expected to be released at 5.00-5.15pm local, except for the TTT (7pm). RAI Sport and Eurosport Nederland will also offer those highlights.

Close

Timetable

Except for the inaugural TTT in Verbania (Friday 6th), which should end around 5.30pm local (CEST), it’s expected from all stages to finish between 2.45 and 3.30pm local.

Close

Bonus

There will be bonuses available at all eight road stages: 10-6-4″ at the finish, 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The organisers’ official Twitter account is @GiroRosaCycling; the hashtag will be #GiroRosa. Our profile @Movistar_Team will offer on-site information from our riders’ performances in the longest, most important race of the @UCI_WWT.

Stages

Results

01
Verbania (CRE / TTT) (15.5km)
06 July
  1. 01 Team Sunweb 18'24"
  2. 02 Mitchelton-Scott +1"
  3. 03 Boels-Dolmans +12"
  4. 08 Movistar Team +1'11" Team: Aude Biannic Mavi García Małgorzata Jasińska Lorena Llamas Eider Merino Rachel Neylan Gloria Rodríguez
02
Ovada (120.4km)
07 July
  1. 01 Kirsten Wild Wiggle High5 3h22'00"
  2. 02 Giorgia Bronzini Cylance "
  3. 03 Marianne Vos WaowDeals "
  4. 19 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  5. 30 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  6. 49 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team "
  9. 84 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  10. 101 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +58"
03
Corbetta (132km)
08 July
  1. 01 Jolien D'hoore Mitchelton-Scott 3h15'47"
  2. 02 Kirsten Wild Wiggle High5 "
  3. 03 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM "
  4. 45 Mavi García Movistar Team +25"
  5. 47 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  6. 59 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  7. 84 Eider Merino Movistar Team +1'00"
  8. 96 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  9. 136 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'02"
  10. 153 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team +3'25"
04
Piacenza (109km)
09 July
  1. 01 Jolien D'hoore Mitchelton-Scott 2h42'25"
  2. 02 Marta Bastianelli Alé Cipollini "
  3. 03 Lotta Lepistö Cervélo-Bigla "
  4. 63 Eider Merino Movistar Team +18"
  5. 88 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  6. 118 Mavi García Movistar Team +1'29"
  7. 119 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  8. 124 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'49"
  9. 139 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +3'34"
  10. —  Rachel Neylan Movistar Team DNF
05
Omegna (122.6km)
10 July
  1. 01 Ruth Winder Team Sunweb 3h01'06"
  2. 02 Tayler Wiles Trek-Drops +1"
  3. 03 Alice Maria Arzuffi Bizkaia Durango "
  4. 19 Mavi García Movistar Team +1'17"
  5. 23 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  7. 38 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  8. 62 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +3'51"
  9. 130 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +14'14"
06
Sovico - Gerola Alta (114.1km)
11 July
  1. 01 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 2h57'49"
  2. 02 Annemiek Van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott +29"
  3. 03 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla +31"
  4. 06 Mavi García Movistar Team +32"
  5. 11 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 25 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +3'02"
  7. 28 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +3'09"
  8. 70 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +9'40"
  9. 132 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +20'21"
07
Lanzada - Campo Moro (CRI / ITT) (15km)
12 July
  1. 01 Annemiek Van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 46'06"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla +2'28"
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb +2'54"
  4. 16 Mavi García Movistar Team +4'52"
  5. 18 Eider Merino Movistar Team +5'06"
  6. 24 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +6'28"
  7. 124 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +15'13"
  8. 129 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +16'05"
  9. 139 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +19'18"
08
Perlena - Breganze (121.6km)
13 July
  1. 01 Marianne Vos WaowDeals 3h06'38"
  2. 02 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle High5 "
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb "
  4. 16 Mavi García Movistar Team +23"
  5. 26 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 39 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +1'14"
  7. 41 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  8. 53 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  9. 116 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +6'47"
09
Tricesimo - Monte Zoncolan (104.7km)
14 July
  1. 01 Annemiek Van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 3h17'54"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla +40"
  3. 03 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott +2'54"
  4. 04 Eider Merino Movistar Team +2'59"
  5. 09 Mavi García Movistar Team +5'16"
  6. 22 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +9'14"
  7. 39 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +12'55"
  8. 66 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +16'33"
  9. 109 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +23'37"
10
Cividale del Friuli (120.3km)
15 July
  1. 01 Annemiek Van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 3h00'24"
  2. 02 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb +27"
  3. 03 Kasia Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM "
  4. 05 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  5. 11 Eider Merino Movistar Team +1'15"
  6. 17 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +3'04"
  7. 33 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +3'08"
  8. 108 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +10'16"
  9. 109 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Annemiek Van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 25h50'22"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman Cervélo-Bigla +4'12"
  3. 03 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott +6'30"
  4. 08 Eider Merino Movistar Team +12'37"
  5. 11 Mavi García Movistar Team +14'05"
  6. 23 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +25'12"
  7. 46 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +44'11"
  8. 71 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +58'57"
  9. 112 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1h35'37"