fbpx
Close

TV

All stages will be broadcast live on Podium.TV and L1 (link), the regional TV of Limburg. Eurosport Player and GCN Racing will also be showing the race on the weekend. Times are (CEST): 14.45 (Tues, Wed, Fri), 14.15 (Thu), 13.00 (Sat, Sun).

Close

Timetable

The first four stages will finish around 4pm CEST; the last two will end around 2.30pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs on stages one to five, plus 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints (three on Friday’s stage; one at the rest).

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @ladiestour; the hashtag, #BLT2019.

Stages

Results

01
Sittard-Geleen (ITT / CRI) (3.8km)
03 September
  1. 01 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton-Scott 5'04"
  2. 02 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM +6"
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb +7"
  4. 22 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +18"
  5. 53 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +28"
  6. 67 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +32"
  7. 68 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  8. 70 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  9. 92 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +45"
02
Stramproy - Weert (123km)
04 September
  1. 01 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg 2h59'02"
  2. 02 Kirsten Wild WNT – Rotor "
  3. 03 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 07 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 31 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  7. 47 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  8. 90 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'28"
  9. —  Aude Biannic Movistar Team DNF
03
Gennep (113.7km)
05 September
  1. 01 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg 2h45'09"
  2. 02 Kirsten Wild WNT – Rotor "
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb "
  4. 06 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 28 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  6. 37 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  7. 39 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  8. 91 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'01"
04
Nijverdal (156.8km)
06 September
  1. 01 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM 4h00'53"
  2. 02 Amy Pieters Boels-Dolmans "
  3. 03 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 20 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +9"
  5. 66 Alicia González Movistar Team +8'59"
  6. 68 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "
  7. 69 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  8. 70 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
05
Arnhem - Nijmegen (135.6km)
07 September
  1. 01 Franziska Koch Team Sunweb 3h14'33"
  2. 02 Christine Majerus Boels-Dolmans "
  3. 03 Riejanne Markus CCC – Liv +2"
  4. 24 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +44"
  5. 41 Alicia González Movistar Team +1'29"
  6. 64 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  7. 70 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +6'50"
  8. —  Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team DNF
06
Nijmegen - Arnhem (154.8km)
08 September
  1. 01 Chiara Consonni Valcar – Cylance 3h56'26"
  2. 02 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg "
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb "
  4. 39 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +2'45"
  5. 50 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +6'49"
  6. 60 Alicia González Movistar Team +7'39"
  7. 61 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Christine Majerus Boels-Dolmans 17h01'17"
  2. 02 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg +26"
  3. 03 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM +30"
  4. 43 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +12'47"
  5. 54 Alicia González Movistar Team +18'29"
  6. 50 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +17'39"
  7. 63 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +26'32"