fbpx
Close

TV

Sportpublic TV will broadcast the final kilometers of every stage on YouTube.

Here are the links to all live streams: Teams’ presentation  | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 5.45pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of all four stages + 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints, two per day.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @EmakumeenBira; the hashtag, #Bira. It’s also extremely useful to five @UCI_WWT a follow.

Close

Score

Malgorzata Jasinska finished in 10th place overall at the 2018 edition of the Bira.

Stages

Results

01
Iurreta (101km)
22 May
  1. 01 Jolien D'hoore Boels-Dolmans 2h33'20"
  2. 02 Sofia Bertizzolo Team Virtu "
  3. 03 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 04 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 44 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "
  7. 48 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  8. 57 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  9. 64 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
02
Aduna - Amasa (111km)
23 May
  1. 01 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 2h56'24"
  2. 02 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini "
  3. 03 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  4. 11 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +17"
  5. 13 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 43 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +4'00"
  7. 50 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +9'29"
  8. 77 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +16'23"
03
Murgia - Santa Teodosia (100km)
24 May
  1. 01 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo 2h37'43"
  2. 02 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo +21"
  3. 03 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini +25"
  4. 07 Mavi García Movistar Team +50"
  5. 10 Eider Merino Movistar Team +58"
  6. 19 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +1'26"
  7. 32 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +2'19"
  8. 33 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +3'03"
  9. 37 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +3'25"
04
Oñati (156km)
25 May
  1. 01 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo 4h11'02"
  2. 02 Christine Majerus Boels-Dolmans +4"
  3. 03 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 04 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  5. 09 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  6. 11 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  7. 31 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +3'33"
  8. 33 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  9. 36 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo 12h21'41"
  2. 02 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott +2"
  3. 03 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini +7"
  4. 05 Mavi García Movistar Team +34"
  5. 09 Eider Merino Movistar Team +1'07"
  6. 18 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +3'10"
  7. 34 Małgorzata Jasińska Movistar Team +10'40"
  8. 38 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +15'09"
  9. 46 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +21'10"