Close

TV

Eurosport will be broadcasting the race across the continent, with La Chaine L’Équipe, S4C, SSR, ETB and, of course, RAI in domestic markets. FUBO.tv and FloSports will be bringing the Giro to fans in USA and Canada, while SuperSports (South Africa), Eurosport (Asia and Pacific), DAZN (Japan) and SKY Sports (New Zealand) will cover the rest of the globe.

Close

Timetable

Each and every of the 21 stages will finish around 5.15pm CEST, except for the opening TT in Bologna (8pm CEST).

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @giroditalia; the hashtag, #Giro.

Close

Score

The Abarca Sports organisation has three overall victories in the Giro to its name -those achieved by Miguel Indurain, in 1992 and 1993, and Nairo Quintana, in 2014- and 21 stage wins in the ‘Corsa Rosa’, at least one every year consecutively since 2010. The full list is available on our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Bologna - San Luca (ITT / CRI) (8km)
11 May
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 12'54"
  2. 02 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott +19"
  3. 03 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida +23"
  4. 14 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +47"
  5. 36 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'07"
  6. 57 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'27"
  7. 71 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'30"
  8. 73 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  9. 77 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1'32"
  10. 95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'41"
  11. 105 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'48"
02
Bologna - Fucecchio (205km)
12 May
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 4h44'43"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  4. 21 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5"
  5. 28 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  8. 116 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'07"
  9. 141 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +9'12"
  10. 145 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +9'14"
  11. 150 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +11'51"
03
Vinci - Orbetello (220km)
13 May
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 5h23'19"
  2. 02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 16 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 29 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 78 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +46"
  8. 119 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'39"
  9. 124 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +2'01"
  10. 125 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  11. 172 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +4'50"
04
Orbetello - Frascati (235km)
14 May
  1. 01 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 5h58'17"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 32 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +44"
  5. 50 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'30"
  6. 67 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'55"
  7. 122 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +5'55"
  8. 123 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 141 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +8'16"
  10. 145 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +9'19"
05
Frascati - Terracina (140km)
15 May
  1. 01 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe 3h27'05"
  2. 02 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 39 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  5. 63 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  6. 64 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 65 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  8. 66 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 68 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  10. 103 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  11. 163 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
06
Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo (238km)
16 May
  1. 01 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli 5h45'01"
  2. 02 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates +5"
  3. 03 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +38"
  4. 09 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +57"
  5. 44 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +7'19"
  6. 59 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 82 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  8. 114 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +22'14"
  9. 118 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +23'08"
  10. 153 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
07
Vasto - L'Aquila (185km)
17 May
  1. 01 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 4h06'27"
  2. 02 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale +5"
  3. 03 Davide Formolo Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 06 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +30"
  5. 08 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'01"
  6. 27 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'07"
  7. 29 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 51 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 112 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +17'19"
  10. 138 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +18'06"
  11. 139 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
08
Tortoreto Lido - Pesaro (239km)
18 May
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 5h43'32"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 11 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  6. 32 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  7. 34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  8. 83 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'47"
  9. 95 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'33"
  10. 112 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +4'57"
  11. 132 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +6'48"
09
Riccione - San Marino (ITT / CRI) (34.8km)
19 May
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 51'52"
  2. 02 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal +11"
  3. 03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo +59"
  4. 11 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'55"
  5. 23 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +2'46"
  6. 29 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +3'03"
  7. 48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +4'01"
  8. 57 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +4'35"
  9. 61 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +4'47"
  10. 79 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +5'49"
  11. 157 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +8'42"
10
Ravenna - Modena (145km)
21 May
  1. 01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 3h36'07"
  2. 02 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Rüdiger Selig Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 25 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  5. 62 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  6. 65 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 71 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 73 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 74 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  10. 104 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  11. 105 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
11
Carpi - Novi Ligure (221km)
22 May
  1. 01 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal 5h17'26"
  2. 02 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 17 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 46 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  7. 52 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  8. 77 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  9. 116 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  10. 141 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'30"
  11. 161 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +4'24"
12
Cuneo - Pinerolo (156km)
23 May
  1. 01 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe 3h41'49"
  2. 02 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-Merida "
  3. 03 Eddie Dunbar Team INEOS "
  4. 19 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +7'35"
  5. 21 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +8'03"
  6. 35 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +8'43"
  7. 41 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +10'06"
  8. 57 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +10'37"
  9. 77 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +18'44"
  10. 135 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +20'19"
  11. 139 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +21'28"
13
Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (196km)
24 May
  1. 01 Ilnur Zakarin Katusha-Alpecin 5h34'40"
  2. 02 Mikel Nieve Mitchelton-Scott +35"
  3. 03 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'20"
  4. 04 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'38"
  5. 28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +12'52"
  6. 42 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +21'11"
  7. 43 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  8. 84 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +32'22"
  9. 123 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +42'33"
  10. 125 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
14
Saint-Vincent - Courmayeur (131km)
25 May
  1. 01 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 4h02'23"
  2. 02 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott +1'32"
  3. 03 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida +1'54"
  4. 05 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +1'54"
  5. 15 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +5'40"
  6. 58 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +22'57"
  7. 61 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  8. 75 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +25'29"
  9. 122 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +40'55"
  10. 137 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
15
Ivrea - Como (232km)
26 May
  1. 01 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team 5h48'15"
  2. 02 Mattia Cattaneo Androni Giocattoli "
  3. 03 Simon Yates Mitchelton-Scott +11"
  4. 05 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  5. 10 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +36"
  6. 36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +8'26"
  7. 48 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +16'11"
  8. 49 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 71 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +16'21"
  10. 108 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +34'39"
  11. 124 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +36'46"
16
Lovere - Ponte di Legno (194km)
28 May
  1. 01 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo 5h36'24"
  2. 02 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team "
  3. 03 Fausto Masnada Androni Giocattoli +1'20"
  4. 06 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'41"
  5. 07 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +6'16"
  7. 58 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +18'07"
  8. 61 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  9. 87 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +25'22"
  10. 123 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +32'47"
  11. 130 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +40'16"
17
Commezzadura - Anterselva / Antholz (181km)
29 May
  1. 01 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale 4h41'34"
  2. 02 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott +1'34"
  3. 03 Davide Formolo Bora-Hansgrohe +1'51"
  4. 19 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +4'27"
  5. 20 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +4'39"
  6. 51 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +7'39"
  7. 66 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +10'51"
  8. 67 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 68 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  10. 95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +24'28"
  11. 131 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +30'20"
18
Valdaora / Olang - Santa Maria di Sala (222km)
30 May
  1. 01 Damiano Cima Nippo-Vini Fantini 4h56'04"
  2. 02 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 21 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  5. 34 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  8. 95 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +48"
  9. 111 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  10. 126 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +3'52
  11. 135 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +6'11"
19
Treviso - San Martino di Castrozza (151km)
31 May
  1. 01 Esteban Chaves Mitchelton-Scott 4h01'31"
  2. 02 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli +10"
  3. 03 Amaro Antunes CCC Team +12"
  4. 15 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +6'29"
  5. 17 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  6. 45 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +9'25"
  7. 65 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +14'57"
  8. 77 Andrey Amador Movistar Team "
  9. 83 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +16'28"
  10. 117 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +21'41"
  11. 142 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +27'39"
20
Feltre - Croce d'Aune / Monte Avena (194km)
01 June
  1. 01 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team 5h46'02"
  2. 02 Mikel Landa Movistar Team "
  3. 03 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo +2"
  4. 04 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +4"
  5. 29 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +11'36"
  6. 53 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +23'40"
  7. 54 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +24'20"
  8. 61 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +28'21"
  9. 94 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +38'08"
  10. 110 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +40'46"
21
Verona (ITT / CRI) (17km)
02 June
  1. 01 Chad Haga Team Sunweb 22'07"
  2. 02 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal +4"
  3. 03 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal +6"
  4. 19 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +53"
  5. 21 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +57"
  6. 27 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'04"
  7. 32 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +1'09"
  8. 36 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'12"
  9. 99 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2'33"
  10. 112 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +2'43"
  11. 129 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +3'18"

Results

  1. 01 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team 90h01'47"
  2. 02 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain-Merida +1'05"
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +2'30"
  4. 04 Mikel Landa Movistar Team +2'38"
  5. 39 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +1h33'00"
  6. 46 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1h56'03"
  7. 50 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2h03'31"
  8. 88 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +3h33'45"
  9. 120 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +4h53'09"
  10. 126 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +5h00'44"