fbpx
Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live every day on Eurosport Player (www.eurosportplayer.com) and the race’s website, and also on NRK1 / NRK Sport in Norway (link). Starting times are: 3.50pm CEST on Thursday, 5.10pm on Friday and Saturday, 1.45pm on Sunday.

Close

Timetable

Stage one will finish around 5.15pm CEST; Friday and Saturday have expected finished around 6.30pm; and Sunday’s showdown is to finish around 3.15pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at the finish of all four stages.

Close

Social Media

The organisers’ official Twitter account is @LTour_of_Norway; the hashtag will be #lton19.

Close

Score

Aude Biannic claimed in 2018 a valuable 6th place overall.

Stages

Results

01
Åsgårdstrand - Horten (128.4km)
22 August
  1. 01 Lorena Wiebes Parkhotel Valkenburg 3h16'27"
  2. 02 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini "
  3. 03 Amalie Dideriksen Boels-Dolmans "
  4. 07 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  5. 15 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  6. 71 Alicia González Movistar Team +3'58"
  7. 73 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  9. 80 Mavi García Movistar Team "
02
Mysen - Askim (133.6km)
23 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos CCC – Liv 3h19'33"
  2. 02 Alice Barnes Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu "
  4. 08 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  5. 19 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  6. 49 Mavi García Movistar Team +13"
  7. 66 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +3'59"
  8. 98 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +7'11"
  9. 99 Alicia González Movistar Team "
03
Moss - Fredriksten Fortress (125.3km)
24 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos CCC – Liv 3h24'20"
  2. 02 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb +4"
  3. 03 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg +11"
  4. 08 Mavi García Movistar Team +17"
  5. 25 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +39"
  6. 44 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +2'00"
  7. 74 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +3'39"
  8. 98 Alicia González Movistar Team +7'05"
  9. 103 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +17'11"
04
Svinesund - Halden (154.7km)
25 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos CCC – Liv 3h52'24"
  2. 02 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu "
  3. 03 Ilaria Sanguinetti Valcar – Cylance "
  4. 13 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  5. 52 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +26"
  6. 57 Alicia González Movistar Team +58"
  7. 61 Mavi García Movistar Team +1'01"
  8. —  Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team DNF
  9. —  Aude Biannic Movistar Team DNS

Results

  1. 01 Marianne Vos CCC – Liv 13h52'14"
  2. 02 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb +29"
  3. 03 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb +41"
  4. 23 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +2'30"
  5. 38 Mavi García Movistar Team +5'59"
  6. 58 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +12'32"
  7. 79 Alicia González Movistar Team +19'42"