fbpx
Close

Timetable

The finishing times will vary greatly between stages. The opening day (Tuesday 28th) will finish around 19.45 CEST; stages two, four and five will end around 17.10; and Queen stage (Thursday 30th) is scheduled to finish around 13.40; and the final route around Altenburg (Sunday 2nd) will be over at 12.25pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of all five road stages, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter handle, @LottoLadiesTour, usually offers a quite extensive play-by-play coverage. The hashtag should be #LTLT19.

Close

Score

Malgorzata Jasinska was the best from the Blues at the Movistar Team’s maiden appearance in Germany, 2018: 8th overall and 3rd in Dörtendorf.

Stages

Results

01
Gera (98.4km)
28 May
  1. 01 Barbara Guarischi Team Virtu 2h27'00"
  2. 02 Kathrin Hammes WNT – Rotor "
  3. 03 Beate Zanner Maxx Solar Lindig "
  4. 06 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +3"
  5. 38 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +6'58"
  6. 41 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  7. 52 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  8. 64 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +7'16"
  9. 82 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
02
Schleiz (113.4km)
29 May
  1. 01 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu 3h06'35"
  2. 02 Pauliena Rooijakkers CCC – Liv +2"
  3. 03 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb +8"
  4. 13 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  5. 24 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  6. 27 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  7. 30 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 50 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'02"
  9. 63 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +4'46"
03
Dörtendorf (94km)
30 May
  1. 01 Vita Heine Hitec Products 2h33'03"
  2. 02 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Marta Bastianelli Team Virtu +4"
  4. 05 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +7"
  5. 10 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +9"
  6. 20 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +21"
  7. 60 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'46"
  8. 61 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  9. 72 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +6'45"
04
Gotha (114.8km)
31 May
  1. 01 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM 3h03'15"
  2. 02 Marta Lach CCC – Liv +2"
  3. 03 Anna Christian Drops +4"
  4. 08 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +11"
  5. 23 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +15"
  6. 29 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +20"
  7. 45 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +26"
  8. 59 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +5'48"
  9. 87 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +8'11"
05
Meiningen (CRI / ITT) (17.9km)
01 June
  1. 01 Ellen van Dijk Trek-Segafredo 25'35"
  2. 02 Lisa Brennauer WNT – Rotor +21”
  3. 03 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM +23"
  4. 14 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +1'56"
  5. 17 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +2'04"
  6. 27 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +2'26"
  7. 44 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +3'15"
  8. 48 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +3'30"
  9. —  Alba Teruel Movistar Team
06
Altenburg (86.3km)
02 June
  1. 01 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM 2h10'32"
  2. 02 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb "
  3. 03 Jolien D'hoore Boels-Dolmans "
  4. 06 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +3"
  5. 15 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +39"
  6. 34 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +42"
  7. 46 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  8. 65 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'07"

Results

  1. 01 Kathrin Hammes WNT – Rotor 13h47'57"
  2. 02 Pernille Mathiesen Team Sunweb +11"
  3. 03 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +1'22"
  4. 17 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +8'19"
  5. 18 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +8'25"
  6. 38 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +13'55"
  7. 53 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +21'30"