Close

TV

The race’s host broadcaster for 2019 will be ESPN, which will offer the last two hours of every stage live across Latin America. There’s no legal broadcast announced for Europe.

Close

Timetable

Every stage, except for Wednesday and Friday (expected to finish around 12.30pm COL / 18.30 CET), are scheduled to end at 1.30pm COL / 19.30 CET.

Close

Bonus

10-6-4″ bonuses will be available at the finish of the five road stages, with 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TourColombiaUCI; the hashtag will be #TourColombia2019. Over at @Movistar_Team we’ll also be using #JugamosDeLocal (‘we play at home’), showing off with some of the best Latin American riders in the WorldTour at their home race.

Close

Score

The 2018 edition saw the Movistar Team winning a stage, wearing the leader’s jersey for one day and finishing at the GC podium with Nairo Quintana.

Stages

Results

01
Medellín (CRE / TTT) (14km)
12 February
  1. 01 EF Education First 15'05"
  2. 02 Deceuninck – Quick Step +8"
  3. 03 Team Sky +10"
  4. 07 Movistar Team +44" Team: Jorge Arcas Winner Anacona Richard Carapaz Nairo Quintana Marc Soler Eduardo Sepúlveda
02
La Ceja - La Ceja (150.5km)
13 February
  1. 01 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h21'40"
  2. 02 Martin Laas Team Illuminate "
  3. 03 Sebastián Molano UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 27 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  5. 29 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
  8. 64 Marc Soler Movistar Team
  9. 119 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team
03
Llanogrande (167.5km)
14 February
  1. 01 Sebastián Molano UAE Team Emirates 3h42'52"
  2. 02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Diego Ochoa Manzana Postobón "
  4. 09 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  5. 39 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  6. 46 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 114 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +7'54"
  9. 118 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +10'00"
04
Medellín (144km)
15 February
  1. 01 Bob Jungels Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h04'38"
  2. 02 Mikhel Raim Israel Cycling Academy +2"
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 14 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  5. 17 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 41 Winner Anacona Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 107 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +43"
  9. 145 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +7'02"
05
La Unión - La Unión (176.8km)
16 February
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h16'44"
  2. 02 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team "
  3. 03 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  4. 09 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +42"
  5. 24 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'26"
  6. 36 Marc Soler Movistar Team +8'43"
  7. 43 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +16'20"
  8. 72 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +20'31"
06
El Retiro - Alto de Las Palmas (175km)
17 February
  1. 01 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team 3h57'19"
  2. 02 Iván Sosa Team Sky +8"
  3. 03 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team "
  4. 11 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1'40"
  5. 20 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +2'18"
  6. 79 Marc Soler Movistar Team +11'19"
  7. 80 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  8. 105 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +16'16"

Results

  1. 01 Miguel Ángel López Astana Pro Team 18h38'32"
  2. 02 Iván Sosa Team Sky +4"
  3. 03 Daniel Martínez EF Education First +42"
  4. 05 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +1'04"
  5. 09 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +2'46"
  6. 13 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +3'37"
  7. 39 Marc Soler Movistar Team +20'34"
  8. 79 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +37'12"
  9. 101 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +54'38"