fbpx
Close

TV

Eurosport will be broadcasting the race live everyday around 11pm CET on traditional TV, with all stages live in full on Eurosport Player and the San Juan government’s YouTube channel.

Close

Timetable

The stages will finish even later than in previous years, as the organisers have set up timetables that will see the riders cross every finish around 8.10pm in Argentina, 12.10am in continental Europe -there’s a four-hour difference-.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at every road stage, plus 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @vueltasanjuanok; the hashtag is #VueltaSJ2020.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team is the last winner of the race to date, as Winner Anacona conquered the Alto Colorado en route to a magnificent GC victory in the 2019 edition.

Stages

Results

01
San Juan (163.5km)
26 January
  1. 01 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation 3h45'14"
  2. 02 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli "
  3. 03 Tomás Contte Municipalidad de Pocito "
  4. 13 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  5. 37 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  6. 52 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 118 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 149 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +6'59"
02
Pocito (168.7km)
27 January
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 3h30'06"
  2. 02 Nicolás Naranjo Agrupación Virgen de Fátima "
  3. 03 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF "
  4. 18 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  5. 53 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  6. 54 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  7. 79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  8. 102 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  9. 111 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
03
Ullum - Punta Negra (CRI / ITT) (15.2km)
28 January
  1. 01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck – Quick Step 19'16"
  2. 02 Filippo Ganna Italia +32"
  3. 03 Óscar Sevilla Medellín +1'08"
  4. 04 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1'25"
  5. 13 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'56"
  6. 29 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +2'21"
  7. 39 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +2'34"
  8. 57 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +2'57"
  9. 63 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +3'05"
04
Jáchal - Villa San Agustín (185.8km)
29 January
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 4h08'03"
  2. 02 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation "
  3. 03 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 33 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  5. 40 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  6. 44 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 45 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  8. 62 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  9. 88 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
05
San Martín - Alto Colorado (169.5km)
31 January
  1. 01 Miguel Flórez Androni Giocattoli 4h36'23"
  2. 02 Óscar Sevilla Medellín +2"
  3. 03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 10 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1'05"
  5. 24 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +2'38"
  6. 29 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +3'01"
  7. 65 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +12'58"
  8. 66 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  9. 70 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
06
Autódromo El Villicum (174.5km)
01 February
  1. 01 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h56'51"
  2. 02 Sebastián Molano UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation "
  4. 15 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  5. 22 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  7. 47 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 52 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  9. 116 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +1'27"
07
San Juan (141.3km)
02 February
  1. 01 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates 2h58'03"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Álvaro Hodeg Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 08 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  5. 63 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  6. 78 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  7. 86 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  8. 98 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team "
  9. 125 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck – Quick Step 23h13'59"
  2. 02 Filippo Ganna Italia +33"
  3. 03 Óscar Sevilla Medellín +1'01"
  4. 06 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2'27"
  5. 19 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +4'54"
  6. 20 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +4'56"
  7. 58 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +15'52"
  8. 66 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team +17'27"
  9. 74 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +22'28"