Close

Timetable

All stages will end around 4pm CEST, except for the final one, which should be over around 3.30.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of every stage, plus 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

To follow the race, we strongly suggest you give @RouteOccitanie a follow and keep an eye on their website’s livetext.

Stages

Results

01
Cazouls-lès-Béziers - Lacaune les Bains (156.5km)
10 June
  1. 01 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale 3h59'41"
  2. 02 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO +4"
  3. 03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 25 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +4"
  5. 36 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 41 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  7. 45 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +42"
  8. 73 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +15'49"
  9. 92 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  10. 118 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
02
Villefranche-de-Rouergue - Auch (198.7km)
11 June
  1. 01 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ 5h01'31"
  2. 02 Orluis Aular Caja Rural "
  3. 03 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 10 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 11 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  7. 43 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team "
  8. 44 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team "
  9. 90 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +57"
  10. 122 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +4'56"
03
Pierrefitte-Nestalas - Le Mourtis (191.8km)
12 June
  1. 01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 5h22'05"
  2. 02 Jesús Herrada Cofidis +40"
  3. 03 Óscar Rodríguez Astana – Premier Tech +43"
  4. 15 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +2'50"
  5. 40 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +10'26"
  6. 60 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +14'54"
  7. 68 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +16'36"
  8. 93 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +25'44"
  9. 106 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +31'15"
04
Lavelanet - Château de Peyrepertuse (151.2km)
13 June
  1. 01 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO 3h42'54"
  2. 02 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo +18"
  3. 03 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale +34"
  4. 10 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1'11"
  5. 21 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +2'13"
  6. 46 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +8'16"
  7. 51 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +9'33"
  8. 83 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +18'53"
  9. 98 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +21'31"
  10. 99 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team 18h07'16"
  2. 02 Jesús Herrada Cofidis +25"
  3. 03 Óscar Rodríguez Astana – Premier Tech +34"
  4. 16 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +4'02"
  5. 37 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +18'58"
  6. 39 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +22'41"
  7. 70 Iñigo Elosegui Movistar Team +50'13"
  8. 97 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team +1h02'56"
  9. 102 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +1h12'26"