Close

TV

There will be live images from every stage (1pm CEST; 12.30pm for Sunday) on Eurosport Player and GCN, and also at local TV stations L1, Omroep GLD and RTV Oost.

Close

Timetable

All stages will end around 2.30pm CEST, except for the last one, expected to finish around 1.50pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ bonuses at every road stage finish, plus 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @ladiestour; the hashtag will be #SLT2021.

Stages

Results

01
Ede (ITT / CRI) (2.4km)
24 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 3'01"
  2. 02 Ellen van Dijk Trek-Segafredo +5"
  3. 03 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope +6"
  4. 09 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +8"
  5. 19 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +11"
  6. 24 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +12"
  7. 37 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +14"
  8. 57 Alicia González Movistar Team +18"
  9. 85 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +27"
02
Zwolle - Hardenberg (134.4km)
25 August
  1. 01 Alison Jackson Liv Racing 3h18'20"
  2. 02 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope "
  3. 03 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM +4"
  4. 06 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  5. 07 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Jelena Erić Movistar Team "
  7. 51 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  8. 84 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +1'14"
  9. —  Aude Biannic Movistar Team DNS
03
Gennep (ITT / CRI) (17km)
26 August
  1. 01 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 20'41"
  2. 02 Ellen van Dijk Trek-Segafredo +18"
  3. 03 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak SD Worx +41"
  4. 05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +1'01"
  5. 69 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +3'07"
  6. 79 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +3'21"
  7. 85 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +3'28"
  8. 86 Alicia González Movistar Team +3'35"
04
Stamproy - Weert (125.9km)
27 August
  1. 01 Lonneke Uneken SD Worx 2h52'41"
  2. 02 Susanne Andersen Team DSM "
  3. 03 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM "
  4. 69 Alicia González Movistar Team +3'34"
  5. 75 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +6'05"
  6. 83 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +8'48"
  7. 84 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "
  8. 85 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +9'28"
05
Geleen - Sweikhuizen (148.9km)
28 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 4h15'08"
  2. 02 Kasia Niewiadoma Canyon-SRAM +2"
  3. 03 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak SD Worx "
  4. 26 Alicia González Movistar Team +3'13"
  5. 57 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +16'35"
  6. —  Jelena Erić Movistar Team DNF
  7. —  Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team DNF
  8. —  Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team DNS
06
Arnhem (150.3km)
29 August
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 3h55'58"
  2. 02 Alice Barnes Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Amy Pieters SD Worx "
  4. 07 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. —  Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Chantal Blaak SD Worx 14h46'39"
  2. 02 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana +17"
  3. 03 Ellen van Dijk Trek-Segafredo +30"
  4. 35 Alicia González Movistar Team +9'54"