Close

TV

As it’s been the case for already many years, all 21 stages of the TDF will be broadcast in full, with Eurosport and GCN as main broadcaster across our continent.

Close

Timetable

Except for the final stage in Paris, which will end around 7.10pm CEST, all stages will finish between 5 and 6pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at every road stage finish, plus 8-5-2″ at the Bonus Sprints located in some of the main climbs of the race.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @letour; the official hashtag is #TDF2021.

Close

Score

Seven overall victories and 34 stage wins are the legendary palmarès of the squads managed by José Miguel Echávarri and Eusebio Unzué –39th appearance in 2020– at the Tour de Francia. The full list can be checked out in our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Brest - Landerneau (198km)
26 June
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h39'05"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange +8"
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 15 Enric Mas Movistar Team +8"
  5. 37 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +1'49"
  6. 41 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  7. 93 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +5'33"
  8. 95 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 117 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 142 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +6'57"
  11. 181 Marc Soler Movistar Team +24'38"
02
Perros-Guirec - Mûr-de-Bretagne (183.5km)
27 June
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h18'30"
  2. 02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +6"
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 13 Enric Mas Movistar Team +8"
  5. 17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 30 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +23"
  7. 79 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +3'48"
  8. 83 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 126 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +9'06"
  10. 127 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  11. —  Marc Soler Movistar Team DNS
03
Lorient - Pontivy (183km)
28 June
  1. 01 Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix 4h01'28"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  3. 03 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa Samsic "
  4. 19 Enric Mas Movistar Team +14"
  5. 38 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +26"
  6. 90 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'21"
  7. 93 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  8. 100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 104 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'56"
  10. 155 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4'57"
04
Redon - Fougères (150.5km)
29 June
  1. 01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h20'17"
  2. 02 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa Samsic "
  3. 03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  4. 20 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 30 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  7. 75 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 82 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  9. 96 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  10. 151 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'07"
05
Changé - Laval (CRI / ITT) (27.2km)
30 June
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 32'00"
  2. 02 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ +19"
  3. 03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +27"
  4. 26 Enric Mas Movistar Team +1'49"
  5. 40 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +2'08"
  6. 80 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'32"
  7. 92 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'48"
  8. 136 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +4'39"
  9. 151 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4058"
  10. 176 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +6'23"
06
Tours - Châteauroux (161km)
01 July
  1. 01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck – Quick Step 3h17'36"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  3. 03 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa Samsic "
  4. 20 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 32 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 52 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  9. 143 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'07"
  10. 161 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'51"
07
Vierzon - Le Creusot (249.5km)
02 July
  1. 01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 5h28'20"
  2. 02 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo +1'20"
  3. 03 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO +1'40"
  4. 20 Enric Mas Movistar Team +5'15"
  5. 49 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  6. 50 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +6'22"
  8. 56 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +7'02"
  9. 97 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +16'43"
  10. 99 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +17'34"
08
Oyonnax - Le Grand-Bornand (151km)
03 July
  1. 01 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious 3h54'41"
  2. 02 Ion Izagirre Astana – Premier Tech +44"
  3. 03 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation +47"
  4. 12 Enric Mas Movistar Team +4'09"
  5. 42 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +21'47"
  6. 91 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +35'01"
  7. 92 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  8. 97 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 101 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 132 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
09
Cluses - Tignes (145km)
04 July
  1. 01 Ben O'Connor AG2R La Mondiale 4h26'43"
  2. 02 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck – Quick Step +5'07"
  3. 03 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious +5'34"
  4. 09 Enric Mas Movistar Team +6'34"
  5. 18 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +7'59"
  6. 40 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +23'10"
  7. 49 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'55"
  8. 71 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +31'37"
  9. 124 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  10. 149 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +34'13"
10
Albertville - Valence (191km)
06 July
  1. 01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h14'07"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  4. 12 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 54 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  6. 55 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 93 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'28"
  8. 98 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +3'46"
  9. 120 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +4'38"
  10. 159 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
11
Sorgues - Malaucène (199km)
07 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 5h17'43"
  2. 02 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo +1'14"
  3. 03 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 10 Enric Mas Movistar Team +3'02"
  5. 17 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +5'35"
  6. 36 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +14'28"
  7. 88 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +28'15"
  8. 78 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 99 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +30'48"
  10. 150 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +40'40"
12
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Nîmes (159.5km)
08 July
  1. 01 Nils Politt Bora-Hansgrohe 3h22'12"
  2. 02 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +31"
  3. 03 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal "
  4. 39 Enric Mas Movistar Team +15'53"
  5. 81 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  6. 102 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  7. 144 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +16'26"
  8. 145 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  9. 155 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +17'30"
13
Nîmes - Carcassonne (220km)
09 July
  1. 01 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck – Quick Step 5h04'29"
  2. 02 Michael Morkov Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  3. 03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  4. 04 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 29 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 70 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +18"
  9. 91 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +2'17"
  10. 145 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +6'19"
14
Carcassonne - Quillan (184km)
10 July
  1. 01 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo 4h16'16"
  2. 02 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe +1'04"
  3. 03 Sergio Higuita EF Education-NIPPO "
  4. 25 Enric Mas Movistar Team +6'53"
  5. 27 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 54 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +9'52"
  7. 55 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  8. 69 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +13'15"
  9. 112 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +17'42"
  10. 118 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
15
Céret - Andorra la Vella (191.5km)
11 July
  1. 01 Sepp Kuss Jumbo – Visma 5h12'06"
  2. 02 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +23"
  3. 03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious +1'15"
  4. 20 Enric Mas Movistar Team +4'51"
  5. 51 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +17'04"
  6. 74 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +23'07"
  7. 76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 96 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +23'45"
  9. 101 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +24'27"
16
Pas de la Casa - Saint-Gaudens (169km)
13 July
  1. 01 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe 4h01'59"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious +42
  3. 03 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange "
  4. 21 Enric Mas Movistar Team +13'49"
  5. 45 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +14'44"
  6. 53 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +14'57"
  7. 71 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +16'42"
  8. 82 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 84 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 89 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
17
Muret - Col du Portet (178.5km)
14 July
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 5h03'31"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +3"
  3. 03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers +4"
  4. 11 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'27"
  5. 27 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +11'50"
  6. 29 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +12'14"
  7. 60 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +25'24"
  8. 71 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +28'59"
  9. 72 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 113 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +30'03"
18
Pau - Luz Ardiden (130km)
15 July
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 3h33'45"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +2"
  3. 03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers "
  4. 04 Enric Mas Movistar Team +13"
  5. 10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +40"
  6. 40 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +8'09"
  7. 51 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +13'43"
  8. 61 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +16'37"
  9. 68 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +18'35"
  10. 81 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +23'13"
19
Mourenx - Libourne (207km)
16 July
  1. 01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious 4h19'17"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis +58"
  3. 03 Casper Pedersen Team DSM "
  4. 29 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +20'50"
  5. 30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  6. 31 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  7. 34 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 37 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 39 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. —  Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team DNS
20
Libourne - Saint-Émilion (CRI / ITT) (30.8km)
17 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 35'53"
  2. 02 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck – Quick Step +21"
  3. 03 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +32"
  4. 27 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'29"
  5. 73 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +4'23"
  6. 81 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +4'27"
  7. 93 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +4'34"
  8. 97 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4'40"
  9. 136 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'56"
21
Chatou - Paris / Champs-Élysées (108.5km)
18 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 2h39'37"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Fenix "
  3. 03 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 12 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  7. 52 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  8. 56 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 129 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +2'31"

Results

  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 82h56'36"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +5'20"
  3. 03 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers +7'03"
  4. 06 Enric Mas Movistar Team +11'43"
  5. 24 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1h07'50"
  6. 67 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2h49'07"
  7. 90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +3h14'41"
  8. 94 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +3h21'25"
  9. 101 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +3h28'40"