Close

Timetable

Although stages three and six end after 6pm CEST, most days will be finished between 1600 and 1700. Since there’s no TV, the time schedules are quite volatile.

Close

Bonus

There’s NO bonuses available in this race.

Close

Social Media

Sadly, information for this race has usually been scarce, which makes it hard to follow. There’s only one official social media profile: the TCFIA’s Facebook page.

Stages

Results

01
Aubenas - Barjac (111.9km)
08 September
  1. 01 Arlenis Sierra A.R. Monex 3h10'02"
  2. 02 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana "
  3. 03 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  4. 12 Leah Thomas Movistar Team "
  5. 22 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  6. 56 Alicia González Movistar Team +17"
  7. 59 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +39"
  8. 75 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +3'23"
02
Anneyron - Beauchastel (122.6km)
09 September
  1. 01 Leah Thomas Movistar Team 3h24'44"
  2. 02 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo +9"
  3. 03 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire "
  4. 15 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +7'01"
  5. 46 Alicia González Movistar Team +11'33"
  6. 50 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  7. 78 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +14'23"
  8. 83 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
03
Avignon (133.9km)
10 September
  1. 01 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo 3h391'10"
  2. 02 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  3. 03 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing "
  4. 18 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 31 Leah Thomas Movistar Team "
  6. 37 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  7. 54 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  8. 60 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
04
Aumont-Aubrac - Mont Lozère (119.6km)
11 September
  1. 01 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 3h28'23"
  2. 02 Leah Thomas Movistar Team +2'18"
  3. 03 Mavi García Alé BTC Ljubljana "
  4. 26 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +4'22"
  5. 68 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +14'36"
  6. 77 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +17'22"
  7. 78 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  8. 83 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
05
St-Jean-en-Royans (113.5km)
12 September
  1. 01 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana 3h31'00"
  2. 02 Emma Langley Team TIBCO – SVB +22"
  3. 03 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo +41"
  4. 05 Leah Thomas Movistar Team +2'04"
  5. 21 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +7'18"
  6. 43 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +22'26"
  7. 45 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  8. 66 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +23'42"
  9. 90 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +23'49"
06
Anduze - Goudargues (138.6km)
13 September
  1. 01 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange 3h33'57"
  2. 02 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO – SVB "
  3. 03 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 06 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  5. 17 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +3'28"
  6. 22 Leah Thomas Movistar Team "
  7. 42 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  8. 48 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team "
  9. 49 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
07
Le Pouzin - Privas (81.5km)
14 September
  1. 01 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo 2h21'44"
  2. 02 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing +48"
  3. 03 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange +1'06"
  4. 04 Leah Thomas Movistar Team +1'21"
  5. 24 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +3'45"
  6. 42 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +8'07"
  7. 47 Alicia González Movistar Team +10'26"
  8. 51 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +16'32"
  9. 52 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Leah Thomas Movistar Team 23h18'13"
  2. 02 Mavi García Alé BTC Ljubljana +9"
  3. 03 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange "
  4. 20 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +16'42"
  5. 45 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +50'58"
  6. 48 Alicia González Movistar Team +56'20"
  7. 53 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +1h03'32"
  8. 62 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team +1h09'37"