Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live through Eurosport and GCN in selected markets.

Close

Timetable

All eight stages are scheduled to finish around 5.20pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of the six road stages, plus 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @tds; the hashtag is #TourdeSuisse.

Close

Score

Three overall victories have been notched up by Eusebio Unzué’s squads in the Tour de Suisse: one with Vladimir Karpets (2007) and two consecutive triumphs with Rui Costa (2012 and 2013).

Stages

Results

01
Frauenfeld (CRI / ITT) (10.9km)
06 June
  1. 01 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ 12'00"
  2. 02 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO +4"
  3. 03 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck – Quick Step +12"
  4. 14 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +30"
  5. 19 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +34"
  6. 31 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +42"
  7. 55 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +52"
  8. 97 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'06"
  9. 108 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'12"
  10. 154 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +1'40"
02
Neuhausen - Lachen (172.8km)
07 June
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h12'30"
  2. 02 Max Schachmann Bora-Hansgrohe +1"
  3. 03 Wout Poels Bahrain Victorious +4"
  4. 04 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 15 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +22"
  6. 30 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 90 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +4'55"
  8. 100 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team "
  9. 110 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  10. 118 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +7'05"
03
Lachen - Pfaffnau (180.9km)
08 June
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h24'26"
  2. 02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis "
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 35 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  5. 40 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  6. 95 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +1'32"
  7. 96 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team "
  8. 97 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 156 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +18'22"
  10. 158 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
04
St. Urban - Gstaad (169.9km)
09 June
  1. 01 Stefan Bissegger EF Education-NIPPO 3h46'21"
  2. 02 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ "
  3. 03 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling "
  4. 12 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +5'16"
  5. 23 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  6. 68 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 108 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +6'17"
  8. 109 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 131 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +10'43"
  10. 133 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
05
Gstaad - Leukerbad (174.5km)
10 June
  1. 01 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 4h01'52"
  2. 02 Jakob Fuglsang Astana – Premier Tech "
  3. 03 Mike Woods Israel Start-Up Nation +39"
  4. 18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +4'31"
  5. 38 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +8'45"
  6. 70 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +19'09"
  7. 75 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  8. 79 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team "
  9. 127 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +23'26"
  10. 151 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +29'13"
06
Andermatt - Disentis-Sedrun (130.1km)
11 June
  1. 01 Andreas Kron Lotto Soudal 3h14'52"
  2. 02 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates "
  3. 03 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious +1"
  4. 04 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +3"
  5. 14 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +1'15"
  6. 44 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +2'49"
  7. 68 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +9'34"
  8. 82 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +12'53"
  9. 104 Marc Soler Movistar Team +21'23"
  10. 105 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
07
Sedrun - Andermatt (CRI / ITT) (23.1km)
12 June
  1. 01 Rigoberto Urán EF Education-NIPPO 36'02"
  2. 02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step +40"
  3. 03 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious +54"
  4. 21 Marc Soler Movistar Team +2'02"
  5. 32 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +2'43"
  6. 50 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +3'36"
  7. 51 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  8. 83 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +4'37"
  9. 107 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +5'25"
  10. 136 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +7'02"
08
Andermatt (159.3km)
13 June
  1. 01 Gino Mäder Bahrain Victorious 4h06'25"
  2. 02 Michael Woods Israel Start-Up Nation "
  3. 03 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck – Quick Step +9"
  4. 14 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +1'36"
  5. 17 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  6. 33 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +5'52"
  7. 45 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +7'41"
  8. 67 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +15'36"
  9. 92 Marc Soler Movistar Team +19'20"
  10. 108 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +23'33"

Results

  1. 01 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers 24h44'01"
  2. 02 Rigoberto Urán EF Education-NIPPO +17"
  3. 03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana – Premier Tech +1'15"
  4. 13 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +7'04"
  5. 33 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +27'43"
  6. 59 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +41'32"
  7. 61 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team +44'39"
  8. 79 Marc Soler Movistar Team +59'03"
  9. 96 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +1h12'45"
  10. 120 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team +1h37'39"