Close

TV

Eurosport and GCN, as well as France Télévisions, have rights to broadcast the whole race, start-to finish, with national broadcasters then offering some stages in full and the second half of most of them.

Close

Timetable

All stages will end between 5 and 6pm CEST, with two exceptions: the inaugural ITT in Copenhagen and the final stage in Paris, which will finish after 7pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at every road stage finish. There are no bonuses at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @letour; the hashtag is #TDF2022.

Close

Score

Seven overall victories and 34 stage wins are the legendary palmarès of the squads managed by José Miguel Echávarri and Eusebio Unzué at the Tour de France. The full list can be checked out in our website’s History section.

Stages

Results

01
Kobenhavn (CRI / ITT) (13.1km)
01 July
  1. 01 Yves Lampaert Quick Step 15'17"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma +5"
  3. 03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +7"
  4. 38 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +46"
  5. 42 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +48"
  6. 52 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +51"
  7. 68 Enric Mas Movistar Team +56"
  8. 72 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +59"
  9. 106 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'14"
  10. 154 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'44"
  11. 158 Albert Torres Movistar Team +1'48"
02
Roskilde - Nyborg (201.7km)
02 July
  1. 01 Fabio Jakobsen Quick Step 4h34'34"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 70 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  5. 71 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  6. 72 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
  7. 73 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  8. 106 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  9. 110 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  10. 122 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  11. 143 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
03
Vejle - Sanderborg (181.8km)
03 July
  1. 01 Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange 4h11'33"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin – Deceuninck "
  4. 35 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
  5. 58 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 103 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +39"
  7. 106 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  8. 107 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  9. 121 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 128 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  11. 157 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +3'27"
04
Dunkerque - Calais (171.3km)
05 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 4h01'36"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin – Deceuninck +8"
  3. 03 Christophe Laporte Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 38 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  5. 42 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  6. 52 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  8. 66 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  9. 135 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +3'52"
  10. 145 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'53"
  11. 156 Albert Torres Movistar Team +5'25"
05
Lille - Arenberg (153.6km)
06 July
  1. 01 Simon Clarke Israel – Premier Tech 3h13'35"
  2. 02 Taco van der Hoorn Intermarché-Wanty Gobert "
  3. 03 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team TotalEnergies +2"
  4. 26 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1'04"
  5. 21 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 64 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +2'59"
  7. 65 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  9. 122 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +9'24"
  10. 157 Albert Torres Movistar Team +14'40"
  11. 171 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +18'32"
06
Binche - Longwy (220.1km)
07 July
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 4h27'13"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange "
  3. 03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 11 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 66 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +4'04"
  6. 68 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  7. 77 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'23"
  8. 85 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +5'37"
  9. 100 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +7'14"
  10. 142 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +10'15"
  11. 162 Albert Torres Movistar Team +11'28"
07
Tomblaine - La Super Planche des Belles Filles (176.1km)
08 July
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 3h58'40"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +12"
  4. 07 Enric Mas Movistar Team +21"
  5. 44 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'16"
  6. 66 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +7'38"
  7. 69 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  8. 85 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +9'47"
  9. 91 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +10'48"
  10. 92 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  11. 144 Albert Torres Movistar Team +16'30"
08
Dôle - Lausanne (186.1km)
09 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 4h13'06"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange "
  3. 03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 16 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 44 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1'21"
  6. 62 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +2'38"
  7. 91 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +4'53"
  8. 92 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 93 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 96 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  11. 149 Albert Torres Movistar Team +9'11"
09
Aigle - Châtel (192.7km)
10 July
  1. 01 Bob Jungels AG2R La Mondiale 4h46'39"
  2. 02 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers +22"
  3. 03 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +26"
  4. 09 Enric Mas Movistar Team +52"
  5. 45 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +12'02"
  6. 54 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +14'13"
  7. 67 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +16'02"
  8. 83 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +22'56"
  9. 108 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +27'35"
  10. 154 Albert Torres Movistar Team +34'45"
10
Morzine - Megève (147.9km)
12 July
  1. 01 Magnus Cort EF Education First 3h18'50"
  2. 02 Nick Schultz Team BikeExchange "
  3. 03 Luis León Sánchez Bahrain Victorious +7"
  4. 04 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +8"
  5. 22 Enric Mas Movistar Team +8'54"
  6. 56 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +9'40"
  7. 59 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  8. 62 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +9'46"
  9. 105 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +21'19"
  10. 106 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 132 Albert Torres Movistar Team +26'22"
11
Albertville - Col du Granon (151.5km)
13 July
  1. 01 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma 4h18'02"
  2. 02 Nairo Quintana Arkéa Samsic +59"
  3. 03 Romain Bardet Team DSM +1'10"
  4. 15 Enric Mas Movistar Team +8'08"
  5. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +20'48"
  6. 47 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +27'16"
  7. 57 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  8. 68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +29'01"
  9. 71 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +29'42"
  10. 74 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 137 Albert Torres Movistar Team +37'23"
12
Briançon - Alpe d’Huez (164.9km)
14 July
  1. 01 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 4h55'24"
  2. 02 Louis Meintjes Intermarché-Wanty Gobert +48"
  3. 03 Chris Froome Israel – Premier Tech +2'06"
  4. 08 Enric Mas Movistar Team +3'26"
  5. 23 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +10'06"
  6. 38 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +14'48"
  7. 44 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +17'39"
  8. 55 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +19'40"
  9. 58 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +22'17"
  10. 66 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +25'48"
  11. 132 Albert Torres Movistar Team +33'59"
13
Bourg d’Oisans - Saint-Étienne (192.3km)
15 July
  1. 01 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 4h13'03"
  2. 02 Fred Wright Bahrain Victorious "
  3. 03 Hugo Houle Israel – Premier Tech "
  4. 05 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +30"
  5. 39 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +5'45"
  6. 40 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 47 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  8. 66 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +6'03"
  9. 71 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +6'07"
  10. 95 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +6'17"
  11. 145 Albert Torres Movistar Team +20'05"
14
Saint-Étienne - Mende (192.3km)
16 July
  1. 01 Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange 4h30'53"
  2. 02 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First +15"
  3. 03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +34"
  4. 14 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +2'02"
  5. 31 Enric Mas Movistar Team +13'00"
  6. 42 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +16'06"
  7. 43 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +16'27"
  8. 74 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +23'26"
  9. 90 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  10. 91 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 151 Albert Torres Movistar Team +28'00"
15
Rodez - Carcassonne (202.4km)
17 July
  1. 01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin – Deceuninck 4h27'27"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 35 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team "
  5. 37 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 41 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  7. 54 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +24"
  8. 59 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  9. 78 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'03"
  10. 90 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +3'47"
  11. 123 Albert Torres Movistar Team +17'16"
16
Carcassonne - Foix (178.3km)
19 July
  1. 01 Hugo Houle Israel – Premier Tech 4h23'47"
  2. 02 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ +1'10"
  3. 03 Michael Woods Israel – Premier Tech "
  4. 04 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1'12"
  5. 31 Enric Mas Movistar Team +8'41"
  6. 38 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +9'37"
  7. 39 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +14'03"
  8. 48 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +16'50"
  9. 61 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +20'45"
  10. 77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +24'56"
  11. 116 Albert Torres Movistar Team +31'21"
17
Saint-Gaudens - Peyragudes (130km)
20 July
  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 3h25'51"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates +32"
  4. 12 Enric Mas Movistar Team +3'44"
  5. 32 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +11'09"
  6. 33 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  7. 42 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +19'00"
  8. 48 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +20'20"
  9. 70 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +25'08"
  10. 71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  11. 127 Albert Torres Movistar Team +32'03"
18
Lourdes - Hautacam (143.2km)
21 July
  1. 01 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma 3h59'50"
  2. 02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +1'04"
  3. 03 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma +2'10"
  4. 12 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +4'18"
  5. 18 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +7'23"
  6. 19 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 29 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +14'27"
  8. 32 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +15'44"
  9. 46 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +23'58"
  10. 128 Albert Torres Movistar Team +36'25"
  11. —  Imanol Erviti Movistar Team DNS
19
Castelnau-Magnoac - Cahors (189.4km)
22 July
  1. 01 Christophe Laporte Jumbo – Visma 3h52'04"
  2. 02 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin – Deceuninck +1"
  3. 03 Alberto Dainese Team DSM "
  4. 25 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  5. 33 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +21"
  6. 39 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +25"
  7. 55 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'16"
  8. 74 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2'26"
  9. 138 Albert Torres Movistar Team +10'47"
  10. —  Enric Mas Movistar Team DNS
20
Lacapelle-Marival - Rocamadour (CRI / ITT) (40.6km)
23 July
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 47’59”
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +19”
  3. 03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +27”
  4. 28 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +3’21”
  5. 56 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +4’48”
  6. 81 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +6’29”
  7. 99 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +6’56”
  8. 120 Albert Torres Movistar Team +7’45”
  9. 131 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +8’12”
21
La Défense - Paris / Champs-Élysées (105.8km)
24 July
  1. 01 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin – Deceuninck 2h58'32"
  2. 02 Dylan Groenewegen Team BikeExchange "
  3. 03 Alexander Kristoff Intermarché-Wanty Gobert "
  4. 24 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team "
  5. 35 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team "
  6. 40 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  7. 74 Albert Torres Movistar Team +45"
  8. 99 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1'12"

Results

  1. 01 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma 79h33'20"
  2. 02 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +2'43"
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers +7'22"
  4. 21 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team +1h33'57"
  5. 27 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1h53'03"
  6. 29 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team +1h59'03"
  7. 52 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2h57'39"
  8. 134 Albert Torres Movistar Team +5h36'33"