fbpx
Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport, starting at 3pm CEST.

Close

Timetable

All seven stages will finish between 4 and 4.45pm CEST; the most common ending time will be around 4.30pm local.

Close

Bonus

A characteristic feature of this race for the past few years has been the so-called ‘Golden Kilometer’. In barely thousand meters of distance, and always close to the finish, three consecutive sprinters will give 3, 2 and 1″ to the three first riders across the banners. The 10-6-4″ finish bonuses at the road stages remain just as usual.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @BinckBankTour. Over at @Movistar_Team we’ll stay connected with our riders’ performances during the entire week, the race only clashing with the Ladies Tour of Norway -Thursday to Sunday- and the Cyclassics in Hamburg, on the last day.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team has two overall victories in its palmarès, under the race’s former name (Eneco Tour), thanks to sensational performances from Iván Gutiérrez in 2007 and 2008. The Abarca Sports organisation ahs also got two stage wins: one with Pablo Lastras in Landgraaf (’07) and another by Iván himself, at the Sittard prologue in 2008.

Stages

Results

01
Heerenveen - Bolsward (177.3km)
13 August
  1. 01 Fabio Jakobsen Quick Step 4h01'00"
  2. 02 Marcel Kittel Katusha-Alpecin "
  3. 03 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 22 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  5. 50 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  6. 80 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team "
  7. 93 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team "
  8. 127 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 128 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 133 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
02
Venray (CRI / ITT) (12.7km)
14 August
  1. 01 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team 14'11"
  2. 02 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal +14"
  3. 03 Soren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb +15"
  4. 14 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +28"
  5. 77 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +1'12"
  6. 79 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +1'13"
  7. 86 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +1'16"
  8. 102 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +1'25"
  9. 141 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +2'00"
  10. 150 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +2'10"
03
Aalter - Antwerpen (166km)
15 August
  1. 01 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 3h47'42"
  2. 02 Maxime Vantomme WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic +3"
  3. 03 Sean de Bie Vérandas Willems-Crelan "
  4. 15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'11"
  5. 84 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +1'53"
  6. 90 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +2'32"
  7. 91 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  8. 102 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  9. 107 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 131 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +3'07"
04
Blankenberge - Ardooie (165.5km)
16 August
  1. 01 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 3h44'46"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Mitchelton-Scott "
  3. 03 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step "
  4. 29 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  5. 65 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 66 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  7. 90 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  8. 94 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team "
  9. 109 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  10. 110 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
05
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Lanaken (209.2km)
17 August
  1. 01 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team 4h39'50"
  2. 02 Julius van den Berg EF – Drapac "
  3. 03 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale "
  4. 22 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +33"
  5. 67 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team "
  6. 76 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  7. 77 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  8. 82 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  9. 100 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team "
  10. 107 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
06
Riemst - Sittard/Geleen (182.2km)
18 August
  1. 01 Gregor Mühlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 4h05'10"
  2. 02 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal +3"
  3. 03 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step "
  4. 34 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +47"
  5. 94 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +17'51"
  6. 95 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team "
  7. 97 Nuno Bico Movistar Team "
  8. 111 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team "
  9. 115 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 122 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team "
07
Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Geraardsbergen (209.5km)
19 August
  1. 01 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb 4h38'36"
  2. 02 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team +1"
  3. 03 Zdenek Stybar Quick Step +3"
  4. 15 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +16"
  5. 63 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +5'12"
  6. 75 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +10'03"
  7. 77 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +10'08"
  8. 90 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +14'34"
  9. —  Jorge Arcas Movistar Team DNF
  10. —  Héctor Carretero Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-Merida 25h13'01"
  2. 02 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb +5"
  3. 03 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal +20"
  4. 21 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +1'29"
  5. 66 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +24'55"
  6. 78 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +31'13"
  7. 79 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team +31'28"
  8. 86 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +34'57"