fbpx
Close

TV

The event will be streamed live on the event’s official website. The broadcast will start at 6pm on Friday, 3.30pm on Saturday and 3pm on Sunday.

Close

Timetable

The prologue will finish around 7.30pm; stage one (Saturday 28th) should end at 5.30pm; and Sunday 29th’s showdown is expected to finish around 5pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be bonus seconds up for grabs only the finish of stages one and two: 10-6-4″ for the top three finishers.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @Festival_Elsy; the hashtag specified by the organisers is #elsy18. Over at @Movistar_Team we’ll be keeping a close eye on our ladies’ last trip to Central Europe in this long ‘spring’, before they take on a big month of May on Spanish soil.

Stages

Results

01
Cessange (CRI / ITT) (2.8km)
27 April
  1. 01 Lisa Klein Canyon-SRAM 4'00"
  2. 02 Amy Pieters Boels-Dolmans "
  3. 03 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Cervélo-Bigla +1"
  4. 11 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +5"
  5. 28 Alicia González Movistar Team +9"
  6. 30 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  7. 32 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +11"
  8. 35 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team +13"
  9. 63 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +21"
02
Steinfort - Steinfort (98km)
28 April
  1. 01 Christine Majerus Boels-Dolmans 2h30'10"
  2. 02 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana "
  4. 14 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 28 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  6. 31 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  7. 59 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team "
  8. 61 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "
  9. 93 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team +2'57"
03
Garnich - Garnich (110km)
29 April
  1. 01 Letizia Paternoster Astana Women’s Team 2h52'01''
  2. 02 Lotta Lepistö Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Elisa Balsamo Valcar PBM "
  4. 10 Alicia González Movistar Team "
  5. 13 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  6. 27 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team + 7''
  7. 64 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 8'05''
  8. 65 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  9. 66 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Letizia Paternoster Astana Women’s Team 5h26'03''
  2. 02 Christine Majerus Boels-Dolmans + 1''
  3. 03 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM + 6''
  4. 14 Alicia González Movistar Team + 17''
  5. 16 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 19''
  6. 25 Rachel Neylan Movistar Team + 28''
  7. 46 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team + 8'18''
  8. 49 Alba Teruel Movistar Team + 8'22''
  9. 73 Gloria Rodríguez Movistar Team + 11'31''