Close

TV

There will be a live stream of all stages and Wednesday’s teams’ presentation available on YouTube through SPORTPUBLIC TV.

Close

Timetable

Stage one in Gandia will finish around 5pm; the next ones to Vila-real to Xorret de Catí are scheduled to end around 16h; and the final stage to Sagunto will be complete before 2pm local.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at every stage, with 3-2-1″ at the only intermediate ‘rush’ available each day.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @SetmanaCiclista; the hashtag will be #SCV19.

Close

Score

At their first-ever appearance, 2018, the Movistar Team stepped onto the final podium with Alicia González (3rd).

Stages

Results

01
Cullera - Gandia (126km)
21 February
  1. 01 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 3h07'43"
  2. 02 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini +2"
  3. 03 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels-Dolmans "
  4. 04 Mavi García Movistar Team +5"
  5. 07 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  6. 25 Eider Merino Movistar Team +10"
  7. 31 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +14"
  8. 49 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +1'11"
  9. 58 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  10. 106 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +4'55"
02
Borriol - Vila-real (100km)
22 February
  1. 01 Lotta Lepistö Trek-Segafredo 2h30'14"
  2. 02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar – Cylance "
  3. 03 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM "
  4. 04 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Eider Merino Movistar Team "
  6. 47 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Mavi García Movistar Team "
  8. 55 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  9. 133 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +39"
  10. 137 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +9'00"
03
La Nucia - Xorret de Catí (109km)
23 February
  1. 01 Clara Koppenburg WNT – Rotor 3h01'13"
  2. 02 Ashleigh Moolman CCC – Liv +49"
  3. 03 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini +51"
  4. 04 Eider Merino Movistar Team +1'12"
  5. 21 Mavi García Movistar Team +2'38"
  6. 27 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +3'00"
  7. 48 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +8'04"
  8. 88 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +14'35"
  9. 114 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +16'37"
  10. 115 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
04
Valencia - Sagunto (104km)
24 February
  1. 01 Lotta Lepistö Trek-Segafredo 2h27'19"
  2. 02 Elena Cecchini Canyon-SRAM "
  3. 03 Coryn Rivera Team Sunweb "
  4. 04 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Eider Merino Movistar Team +3"
  6. 34 Mavi García Movistar Team +9"
  7. 67 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +25"
  8. 68 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team "
  9. 69 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team "
  10. 71 Alba Teruel Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Clara Koppenburg WNT – Rotor 11h06'28"
  2. 02 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini +41"
  3. 03 Ashleigh Moolman CCC – Liv +48"
  4. 04 Eider Merino Movistar Team +1'26"
  5. 19 Mavi García Movistar Team +2'53"
  6. 36 Lorena Llamas Movistar Team +5'16"
  7. 44 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Team +8'44"
  8. 64 Sheyla Gutiérrez Movistar Team +17'08"
  9. 67 Roxane Fournier Movistar Team +17'49"
  10. 107 Alba Teruel Movistar Team +28'56"