Close

TV

The race will be broadcast live on Eurosport 1/2. The world feed starts at 1.45pm CET. 

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 4.10 to 4.30pm CET.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ bonuses at the end of the five road stages and 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account will be @TirrenAdriatico; the hashtag is #TirrenoAdriatico.

Close

Score

Nairo Quintana (2015 + 2017) has the Abarca Sports’ two overall wins in the ‘Race of the Two Seas’ under his belt.

Stages

Results

01
Lido di Camaiore (CRE / TTT) (21.5km)
13 March
  1. 01 Mitchelton-Scott 22'25"
  2. 02 Jumbo – Visma +7"
  3. 03 Team Sunweb +22"
  4. 15 Movistar Team +1'32" Team: Jorge Arcas Richard Carapaz Lluís Mas Nelson Oliveira Edu Prades José Joaquín Rojas Jasha Sütterlin
02
Camaiore - Pomarance (195km)
14 March
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h48'09"
  2. 02 Greg van Avermaet CCC Team "
  3. 03 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First "
  4. 26 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  5. 41 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +47"
  6. 42 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 45 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  8. 48 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +57"
  9. 71 Edu Prades Movistar Team +1'49"
  10. 72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
03
Pomarance - Foligno (226km)
15 March
  1. 01 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step 5h26'45"
  2. 02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe "
  3. 03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 22 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 48 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  6. 58 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  7. 60 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  8. 69 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  9. 89 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  10. 92 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
04
Foligno - Fossombrone (221km)
16 March
  1. 01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team 5h16'29"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott "
  4. 12 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +23"
  5. 38 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +5'31"
  6. 39 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +5'40"
  7. 63 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +11'21"
  8. 71 Edu Prades Movistar Team +13'30"
  9. 74 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  10. 103 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +29'55"
05
Colli al Metauro - Recanati (180km)
17 March
  1. 01 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team 4h39'32"
  2. 02 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott +40"
  3. 03 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +56"
  4. 22 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +3'20"
  5. 37 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +5'26"
  6. 47 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +9'34"
  7. 53 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +11'49"
  8. 82 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +17'41"
  9. 120 Edu Prades Movistar Team +26'06"
  10. —  Lluís Mas Movistar Team DNF
06
Matelica - Jesi (195km)
18 March
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 4h42'11"
  2. 02 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy "
  3. 03 Elia Viviani Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 27 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team "
  5. 34 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team "
  6. 51 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  7. 66 Edu Prades Movistar Team +18"
  8. 98 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'56"
  9. 121 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +4'28"
07
San Benedetto del Tronto (CRI / ITT) (10km)
19 March
  1. 01 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal 11'23"
  2. 02 Alberto Bettiol EF Education First +3"
  3. 03 Jos van Emden Jumbo – Visma +4"
  4. 12 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +14"
  5. 22 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +26"
  6. 74 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +54"
  7. 99 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +1'12"
  8. 114 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1'25"
  9. 131 Edu Prades Movistar Team +1'43"

Results

  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 25h28'00"
  2. 02 Adam Yates Mitchelton-Scott +1"
  3. 03 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +30"
  4. 20 Richard Carapaz Movistar Team +5'21"
  5. 30 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +17'01"
  6. 40 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +21'54"
  7. 57 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +30'51"
  8. 77 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +42'38"
  9. 88 Edu Prades Movistar Team +46'54"