Close

Timetable

The two opening stages on Thursday and Friday will finish around 5.30pm local; Saturday’s final stage will end around 2.30pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at all stage finishes, with two bonus sprints per day awarding 3-2-1 seconds.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @VueltaCyL; its hashtag, #VueltaCyL2019.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team / Abarca Sports structure has won no less than 13 GCs and 29 stages in the Vuelta a Castilla y León. The full list is available on our History section.

Stages

Results

01
Belorado - Castrojeriz (181km)
25 April
  1. 02 Enrique Sanz Euskadi-Murias "
  2. 03 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie "
  3. 05 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  4. 06 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +1"
  5. 09 Edu Prades Movistar Team +4"
  6. 10 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +2'00"
  8. 66 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +5'26"
  9. 73 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +9'06"
02
Frómista - Villada (170.3km)
26 April
  1. 01 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy 4h08'13"
  2. 02 Eduard Grosu Delko-Marseille "
  3. 03 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "
  4. 06 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Edu Prades Movistar Team +54"
  6. 23 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  7. 29 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  8. 32 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  9. 42 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +3'55"
03
León - Villafranca del Bierzo (151.8km)
27 April
  1. 01 Enrique Sanz Euskadi-Murias 3h54'17"
  2. 02 Joao Matias Vito – Feirense – Blackjack "
  3. 03 Jordan Parra Manzana Postobón "
  4. 09 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  5. 30 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team "
  7. 55 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
  8. 60 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team "
  9. 76 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team "
  10. 83 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team "

Results

  1. 01 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy 13h02'18"
  2. 02 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy +15"
  3. 03 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie +16"
  4. 04 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team +17"
  5. 06 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +21"
  6. 09 Edu Prades Movistar Team +1'17"
  7. 11 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team +1'41"
  8. 29 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar Team +6'15"
  9. 31 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +6'40"
  10. 45 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +10'20"