fbpx
Close

TV

The race will be broadcast on Eurosport 2 (everyday at 2.45 / 3.05pm) and the GCN Race Pass.

Close

Timetable

The weekday stages will finish around 4.30pm, while the weekend ones will end at 4.50pm approximately.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at every finish + 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account will be @dauphine.. The hashtag: #Dauphiné.

Close

Score

The squads managed by Eusebio Unzué have five overall victories to their name in the Dauphiné: two with Miguel Indurain (1995, 1996), another two with Alejandro Valverde (2008, 2009) and one with the late Arnaud de las Cuevas (1998).

Stages

Results

01
Clermont-Ferrand - Saint-Christo-en-Jarez (218.5km)
12 August
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 5h27'42"
  2. 02 Daryl Impey Mitchelton-Scott "
  3. 03 Egan Bernal Team INEOS "
  4. 04 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 55 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +2'45"
  7. 97 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +9'05"
  8. 100 Marc Soler Movistar Team +10'28"
  9. 110 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +11'51"
  10. 138 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +15'27"
02
Vienne - Col de Porte (135km)
13 August
  1. 01 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma 3h39'40"
  2. 02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +8"
  3. 03 Emanuel Buchmann Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 17 Enric Mas Movistar Team +1'32"
  5. 21 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'37"
  6. 42 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +5'43"
  7. 72 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +13'29"
  8. 78 Marc Soler Movistar Team +16'59"
  9. 102 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +21'42"
  10. 116 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
03
Corenc - Saint-Martin-de-Belleville (157km)
14 August
  1. 01 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates 4h06'56"
  2. 02 Primoz Roglic Jumbo – Visma +33"
  3. 03 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ "
  4. 23 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'18"
  5. 30 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +5'30"
  6. 36 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +7'21"
  7. 60 Marc Soler Movistar Team +15'52"
  8. 77 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +18'02"
  9. 101 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +26'46"
  10. 119 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
04
Ugine - Megève (157km)
15 August
  1. 01 Lennard Kämna Bora-Hansgrohe 4h27'56"
  2. 02 David de la Cruz UAE Team Emirates +41"
  3. 03 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step +56"
  4. 23 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'01"
  5. 29 Marc Soler Movistar Team +3'47"
  6. 60 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +18'27"
  7. 61 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 70 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 71 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team "
  10. —  Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team DNF
05
Megève - Megève (153.5km)
16 August
  1. 01 Sepp Kuss Jumbo – Visma 3h58'39"
  2. 02 Daniel Martínez EF Education First +27"
  3. 03 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates +30"
  4. 13 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'56"
  5. 15 Enric Mas Movistar Team +4'21"
  6. 33 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +12'16"
  7. 52 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +19'19"
  8. 60 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +30'57"
  9. —  Marc Soler Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Daniel Martínez EF Education First 21h44'58"
  2. 02 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ +29"
  3. 03 Guillaume Martin Cofidis +41"
  4. 12 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +7'59"
  5. 20 Enric Mas Movistar Team +22'33"
  6. 48 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +1h02'12"
  7. 62 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +1h18'13"
  8. 83 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +1h42'52"