fbpx
Close

TV

All four stage finishes will have live broadcast through Global Cycling Network‘s YouTube channel.

Close

Timetable

All stages but one will finish at 4.30-5pm CET; the final day to Aix-en-Provence (Sudnay 16th) is scheduled to end just before 4pm.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ up for grabs at the finish of all four stages + 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Score

The Movistar Team made its first appearance in the race in 2019, when they notched up a stage victory and an 8th spot overall with Edu Prades.

Stages

Results

01
Châteaurenard - Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (149.5km)
13 February
  1. 01 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa Samsic 3h16'35"
  2. 02 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team "
  3. 03 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team "
  4. 15 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 23 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team "
  7. 55 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team "
  8. 73 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  9. 97 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  10. 102 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
02
Aubagne - La Ciotat (174.9km)
14 February
  1. 01
  2. 01
  3. 01
  4. 39 Edu Prades Movistar Team +1'15"
  5. 42 Davide Villella Movistar Team +1'36"
  6. 50 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +2'21"
  7. 84 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +6'28"
  8. 120 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +13'21"
  9. 126 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team "
  10. 128 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team "
03
Istres - Chalet Reynard / Mont Ventoux (140.2km)
15 February
  1. 01 Nairo Quintana Arkéa Samsic 3h36'26"
  2. 02 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +1'28"
  3. 03 Hugh Carthy EF Education First "
  4. 47 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +9'42"
  5. 49 Edu Prades Movistar Team "
  6. 67 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +14'18"
  7. 73 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +15'07"
  8. 103 Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team +17'00"
  9. 134 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +23'29"
  10. —  Davide Villella Movistar Team DNS
04
Avignon - Aix-en-Provence (170.5km)
16 February
  1. 01 Owain Doull Team INEOS 4h07'32"
  2. 02 Mathias Brändle Israel Start-Up Nation "
  3. 03 Ian Garrison Deceuninck – Quick Step +2"
  4. 19 Edu Prades Movistar Team +6"
  5. 58 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +1'40"
  6. 67 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team "
  7. 83 Lluís Mas Movistar Team "
  8. 95 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +4'08"
  9. —  Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar Team DNF

Results

  1. 01 Nairo Quintana Arkéa Samsic 1531'50"
  2. 02 Alexander Vlasov Astana Pro Team +1'04"
  3. 03 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +1'28"
  4. 40 Edu Prades Movistar Team +10'43"
  5. 44 Lluís Mas Movistar Team +13'23"
  6. 77 Sebastián Mora Movistar Team +22'55"
  7. 103 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team +31'27"
  8. 118 Johan Jacobs Movistar Team +38'05"