Close

TV

Live pictures of the race will be available on Eurosport 2 (except for stage one) and GCN.

Close

Timetable

Stages will finish around 4pm (weekdays), 5pm (stage one) and 3pm (final weekend).

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ available at every non-ITT stage, plus 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @dauphine; the hashtag is #Dauphiné.

Close

Score

Eusebio Unzué’s squads have achieved five overall victories in the Dauphiné: two with Miguel Indurain (1995, 1996), another two with Alejandro Valverde (2008, 2009) and one with Arnaud de las Cuevas (1998).

Stages

Results

01
Issoire (181.3km)
30 May
  1. 01 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal 4h13'00"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious +25"
  3. 03 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale "
  4. 10 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 29 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 34 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team "
  7. 50 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  8. 66 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  9. 94 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +4'36"
  10. 103 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
02
Brioude - Saugues (169.7km)
31 May
  1. 01 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe 4h25'20"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious +11"
  3. 03 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  4. 28 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 36 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  6. 52 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +52"
  7. 63 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +3'00"
  8. 98 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'56"
  9. 100 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team "
03
Langeac - Saint-Haon-le-Vieux (169.7km)
01 June
  1. 01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious 3h56'36"
  2. 02 Alex Aranburu Astana – Premier Tech "
  3. 03 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 39 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  6. 40 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  7. 64 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +16"
  8. 97 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +1'49"
  9. 99 Carlos Verona Movistar Team "
  10. 116 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +2'31"
04
Firminy - Roche-la-Molière (CRI / ITT) (16.3km)
02 June
  1. 01 Alexey Lutsenko Astana – Premier Tech 21'36"
  2. 02 Ion Izagirre Astana – Premier Tech +8"
  3. 03 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck – Quick Step +9"
  4. 20 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +42"
  5. 46 Enric Mas Movistar Team +1'15"
  6. 49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'17"
  7. 90 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +2'07"
  8. 116 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +2'46"
  9. 119 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2'49"
  10. 124 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +3'02"
05
Saint-Chamond - Saint-Vallier (166.8km)
03 June
  1. 01 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 4h02'15"
  2. 02 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious "
  3. 03 Alex Aranburu Astana – Premier Tech "
  4. 08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team "
  5. 40 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  6. 42 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  7. 46 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +21"
  8. 77 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +3'03"
  9. 78 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
  10. 103 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +7'02"
06
Loriol-sur-Drôme - Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse (163.3km)
04 June
  1. 01 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team 3h52'53"
  2. 02 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers "
  3. 03 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 05 Enric Mas Movistar Team "
  5. 20 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team "
  6. 50 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'55"
  7. 63 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +8'12"
  8. 76 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +8'43"
  9. 80 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +9'57"
07
Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux - La Plagne (171km)
05 June
  1. 01 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious 4h35'07"
  2. 02 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers +34"
  3. 03 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +43"
  4. 08 Enric Mas Movistar Team +43"
  5. 11 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1'04"
  6. 40 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +11'51"
  7. 58 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +17'28"
  8. 68 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +21'01"
  9. 69 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team "
08
La Léchère-les-Bains - Les Gets (136.9km)
06 June
  1. 01 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious 4h06'49"
  2. 02 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo – Visma +1'36"
  3. 03 Patrick Konrad Bora-Hansgrohe "
  4. 11 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +2'10"
  5. 15 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'50"
  6. 20 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +4'04"
  7. 26 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +5'16"
  8. 40 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +7'43"
  9. 46 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +9'50"
  10. 72 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +20'57"

Results

  1. 01 Richie Porte INEOS Grenadiers 29h37'05"
  2. 02 Alexey Lutsenko Astana – Premier Tech +17"
  3. 03 Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers +29"
  4. 06 Miguel Ángel López Movistar Team +38"
  5. 11 Enric Mas Movistar Team +2'08"
  6. 14 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +3'18"
  7. 31 Carlos Verona Movistar Team +26'02"
  8. 67 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +56'14"
  9. 69 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team +57'30"
  10. 71 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team +58'28"