Close

TV

A three-hour live broadcast will be available for all stages, on Eurosport 2 and GCN, at 1.30pm CET.

Close

Timetable

All stages will finish around 4.15pm CET.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at every road race finish and 3-2-1″ at intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @TirrenAdriatico; the hashtag is #TirrenoAdriatico.

Close

Score

When he rode for the Movistar Team, Nairo Quintana took the overall classification of this race twice, in 2015 and 2017.

Stages

Results

01
Lido di Camaiore (156km)
10 March
  1. 01 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma 3h36'17"
  2. 02 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates "
  4. 09 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 83 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  6. 88 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  7. 92 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  8. 100 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team "
  9. 107 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  10. 186 Albert Torres Movistar Team +2'06"
02
Camaiore - Chiusdino (202km)
11 March
  1. 01 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck – Quick Step 5h01'32"
  2. 02 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix "
  3. 03 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 42 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +16"
  5. 44 Davide Villella Movistar Team +28"
  6. 46 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +31"
  7. 47 Marc Soler Movistar Team +32"
  8. 85 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +09'08"
  9. 109 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +11'15"
  10. 124 Albert Torres Movistar Team +11'57"
03
Monticiano - Gualdo Tadino (219km)
12 March
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 5h24'18"
  2. 02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Davide Ballerini Deceuninck – Quick Step "
  4. 07 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  5. 09 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team "
  6. 25 Marc Soler Movistar Team "
  7. 44 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  8. 58 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +20"
  9. 103 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +02'20"
  10. 165 Albert Torres Movistar Team +07'50"
04
Terni - Prati di Tivo (148km)
13 March
  1. 01 Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates 3h51'24"
  2. 02 Simon Philip Yates Team BikeExchange +06"
  3. 03 Sergio Andrés Higuita EF Education-NIPPO +29"
  4. 22 Marc Soler Movistar Team +03'03"
  5. 23 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Davide Villella Movistar Team +08'55"
  7. 77 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +15'46"
  8. 108 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +20'30"
  9. 111 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
  10. 167 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team +22'53"
05
Castellalto - Castelraimondo (205km)
14 March
  1. 01 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix 4h48'17"
  2. 02 Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates +10"
  3. 03 Wout Van Aert Jumbo – Visma +49"
  4. 11 Marc Soler Movistar Team +03'31"
  5. 18 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +04'17"
  6. 78 Davide Villella Movistar Team +16'02"
  7. 79 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +16'58"
  8. 122 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +24'56"
  9. 132 Iván García Cortina Movistar Team "
  10. 134 Albert Torres Movistar Team "
06
Castelraimondo - Lido di Fermo (169km)
15 March
  1. 01 Mads Würtz Schmidt Israel Start-Up Nation 3h42'09"
  2. 02 Brent van Moer Lotto Soudal "
  3. 03 Simone Velasco Gazprom – Rusvelo "
  4. 05 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team "
  5. 27 Marc Soler Movistar Team +1'09"
  6. 48 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team "
  7. 56 Davide Villella Movistar Team "
  8. 96 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team "
  9. 141 Albert Torres Movistar Team +5'39"
  10. —  Iván García Cortina Movistar Team DNS
07
San Benedetto del Tronto (CRI / ITT) (10.1km)
16 March
  1. 01 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma 11'06"
  2. 02 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ +6"
  3. 03 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers +11"
  4. 17 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +36"
  5. 49 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +53"
  6. 62 Marc Soler Movistar Team +58"
  7. 76 Albert Torres Movistar Team +1'05"
  8. 77 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +1'07"
  9. 130 Davide Villella Movistar Team +1'38"

Results

  1. 01 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates 26h36'17"
  2. 02 Wout van Aert Jumbo – Visma +1'03"
  3. 03 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious +3'57"
  4. 11 Marc Soler Movistar Team +7'59"
  5. 38 Gonzalo Serrano Movistar Team +25'51"
  6. 42 Davide Villella Movistar Team +26'58"
  7. 49 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team +31'52"
  8. 68 Nelson Oliveira Movistar Team +41'34"
  9. 142 Albert Torres Movistar Team +1h12'49"