Close

TV

The final section of every stage will be broadcast live on Eurosport and GCN. Most stages will see its coverage start at 1245 CEST.

Close

Timetable

Those stages where the Giro Donne clashes with the Tour de France, with both races held within their normal schedules, will end at 2.00 to 2.15pm CEST. That stages three + five to ten.

Stage two, which clashes with a late-evening, opening Copenhagen ITT in the TDF, will end, just like stages one and four -which don’t have a Tour stage to ‘compete’ with-, just after 3pm CEST.

Close

Bonus

There will be 10-6-4″ at the finish of every road stage, with 3-2-1″ at the intermediate sprints.

Close

Social Media

The race’s official Twitter account is @giro_donne; the hashtag is #GiroDonne22.

Stages

Results

01
Cagliari (CRI / ITT) (4.8km)
30 June
  1. 01 Kristen Faulkner Team BikeExchange 5'46"
  2. 02 Georgia Baker Team BikeExchange +4"
  3. 03 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo +6"
  4. 06 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team +10"
  5. 11 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +12"
  6. 21 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team +23"
  7. 27 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +24"
  8. 93 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +48"
  9. 102 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +52"
02
Villasimius - Tortolì (106.5km)
01 July
  1. 01 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo 2h39'13"
  2. 02 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma "
  3. 03 Charlotte Kool Team DSM "
  4. 13 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  5. 44 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team "
  6. 48 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team "
  7. 61 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  8. 75 Jelena Erić Movistar Team "
  9. 124 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +28"
03
Cala Gonone - Olbia (113.4km)
02 July
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 2h48'22"
  2. 02 Charlotte Kool Team DSM "
  3. 03 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo "
  4. 07 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  5. 15 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team "
  6. 21 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team "
  7. 53 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +6"
  8. 59 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  9. 115 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +54"
04
Cesena (120.8km)
04 July
  1. 01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 3h13'13"
  2. 02 Mavi García UAE Team ADQ +1"
  3. 03 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope +43"
  4. 14 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +7'13"
  5. 26 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team +11'07"
  6. 30 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  7. 122 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +28'56"
  8. 124 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
05
Carpi - Reggio Emilia (126.8km)
05 July
  1. 01 Elisa Balsamo Trek-Segafredo 3h05'02"
  2. 02 Charlotte Kool Team DSM "
  3. 03 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma "
  4. 06 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team "
  5. 16 Jelena Erić Movistar Team "
  6. 24 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team "
  7. 58 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  8. 91 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
  9. 129 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
06
Sarnico - Bergamo (115.2km)
06 July
  1. 01 Marianne Vos Jumbo – Visma 2h58'30"
  2. 02 Lotte Kopecky SD Worx "
  3. 03 Silvia Persico Valcar "
  4. 06 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team "
  5. 25 Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team +38"
  6. 39 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +58"
  7. 45 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +1'00"
  8. 47 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  9. 104 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +4'09"
07
Prevalle - Passo Maniva (113.4km)
07 July
  1. 01 Juliette Labous Team DSM 3h22'36"
  2. 02 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team +1'37"
  3. 03 Mavi García UAE Team ADQ +1'41"
  4. 29 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +6'37"
  5. 109 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +21'43"
  6. 110 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  7. 118 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +25'24"
  8. —  Arlenis Sierra Movistar Team DNS
08
Rovereto - Aldeno (104.8km)
08 July
  1. 01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 3h03'16"
  2. 02 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope +59"
  3. 03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo +1'38"
  4. 32 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +15'45"
  5. 33 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  6. 103 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +31'41"
  7. 104 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
09
San Michele all'Adige - San Lorenzo Dorsino (113km)
09 July
  1. 01 Kristen Faulkner Team BikeExchange 3h36'36"
  2. 02 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope +59"
  3. 03 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo +1'14"
  4. 04 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team "
  5. 33 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +18'40"
  6. 62 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +33'06"
  7. 101 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +36'56"
  8. 102 Aude Biannic Movistar Team "
10
Abano Terme - Padova (90.7km)
10 July
  1. 01 Chiara Consonni Valcar 2h12'04"
  2. 02 Rachele Barbieri Liv Racing "
  3. 03 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team "
  4. 64 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team +14"
  5. 67 Jelena Erić Movistar Team "
  6. 69 Paula Patiño Movistar Team "
  7. 94 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +21"

Results

  1. 01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 27h07'26"
  2. 02 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nv. Aquit. Futuroscope +1'52"
  3. 03 Mavi García UAE Team ADQ +5'56"
  4. 26 Paula Patiño Movistar Team +51'26"
  5. 43 Jelena Erić Movistar Team +1h17'58"
  6. 99 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team +1h57'35"
  7. 106 Aude Biannic Movistar Team +2h05'36"